2.009 Product Engineering Processes

Results of Lab Section Assignments

The current team assignments are listed below. 79% of the class received their first choice and 21% received their second choice.

However, if you still have an irreconcilable conflict, please email Professor Wallace right away with the nature of your conflict and ALL lab times that will work for you.

updated: Thursday, 09/17/15, 8:00 AM

Red Team: Tuesday 2PM - 5PM
A

Amado Antonini
Amy Ishiguro
Ann McCall Huston
Christine Jiang
Christopher McPherson
Joshua Acosta
Kira Street
Meaghan Fitzgerald
Paige Kennedy
Sunnie Lampl
Victoria Jensen
William Lee
B

Alexander Konradi
Beth Cholst
Claire Patrice Patterson
Katherine Kem
Michael Wymer
Morgan Gulliver
Moses Teddy Ort
Negin Abdolrahim Poorheravi
Rachel Nations
Sophia Jaffe

Green Team: Tuesday 7PM - 10PM
A

Alejandro Romero Gomez
David Afolabi
Guilherme Mello
Jacob Mooney
Jessica Press-Williams
Kristen Manning
Lucien Morales
Rachel Lathe
Rakan Ahmed
Scott McDonald
B

Colt Richter
Fernando Cunha
Jessica Andersen
Joe Sandoval
John Bolaji
Mario Prado
Nihala Thanikkal
Rhyse Bendell
Silvia Vazquez
Stephen Rodan

Blue Team: Tuesday 7PM - 10PM
A

Ben Mattinson
Dabin Choe
Emmanuel Simpri
Isaac LaJoie
Jack Greenfield
Marie Elimbi Moudio
Melody Liu
Mustafa Almuallim
Raudel Hernandez
Rosalind R Lesh
B

Brady Enstad
Clare Zhang
Grace Connors
Kale Rogers
Kathleen Xu
Luis Gasca
Max Molina
Patrick Lowe
Rachel Reed
Rodrigo Marques

Yellow Team: Wednesday 2PM - 5PM
A

Amelia Helmick
Faisal Alaskar
Graham Francis
Isabella DiDio
Jonah Hessels
Katherine Tatar
Langston Fitts
Lauren St. Hilaire
Paul Cohen
Skyler Adams
Tony DiBlasi
B

ABDULRAHMAN ALHABAIDI
Chih-Cheng Tsao
Christopher Chapman
Deron Browne
Emma Steinhardt
Julia Huang
Lena Yang
Paige Grody
Tobi Rudoltz
Victoria Tam
Youngjun Joh

Pink Team: Wednesday 2PM - 5PM
A

Abdullah Alomari
Alana Peters
Conrad Sanborn
Emily Yue
Jacqueline Kuo
Jiyeon Park
Justin Pedley
Katherine Ward
Laura Standley
Ronald Heisser
B

Bassey James
Chris Kwok
Emad Baata
Eurah Ko
Joe Corilla
Krithika Swaminathan
Lauren Wright
Matt Hole
Samantha Bray
Titan Hartono

Orange Team: Wednesday 7PM - 10PM
A

Akash Agarwal
Andr s Salgado-Bierman
Ben Spiro
Braden Edward Knight
Ife Bakare
Connie Liu
Jacob Tims
Lucas Moura Santana
Michel Augusto Ovando de Araujo Portas
Michelle Navarro
Russell Johnson
Yi Zhong
B

Aishwarya Narayan
Alex Lednev
Anthony Pennes
Bradford Jokubaitis
Jacob Rothman
Jenny Kim
Kalin Malouf
Lucas Mestres Mendes
Luke Schlueter
Paola Ruiz
Tyler Clayton
YASIR ALSHARIF

Purple Team: Thursday 9AM - 12noon
A

Adrian Samsel
Aquil Fannis
Camilo Ruiz
Eric Kline
Eric Shirley
Isabella Stuopis
Jarrod Smith
Maxwell Malinowski
Roger Hartman II
Sally Miller
Sophia Wu
B

David Motley
Eric Johnson
Hannah Hoffmann
Joshua Born
Kirsten Augdahl
Lesley Wang
Matt Arbesfeld
Michael Cheung
Nathan Varady
Serena Pan
Valentina Chamorro

Silver Team: Thursday 2PM - 5PM
A

Alex Breton
Anna Leonard
Christina Sung
Ian Tolan
Louis Segall
Luther Banner III
Matthew Tancik
Natasha Gunther
Noam Buckman
Pedro Brito
Tamanna Urmi
B

Brian Wilcox
Chrystal Chern
Joe Schuman
Joyce Zhang
Lucas Lancellotti Sanches
Mohammed Aljuzayri
Morgan Moroi
Neil Borja
Sergio Falcon
Sydney Carter
Zach Mikaya