|
16. |
Mr Ong Chun Kiat
Deputy Director, Higher Education, Ministry of Education
Alternate Member, Programme Selection and Review Committee
|
17. |
Mr Tan Chek Ming
Assistant Managing Director (International),
Economic Development
Board
Member, Programme Selection and
Review Committee (until 31 July
2005)
(photo not available)
|
18. |
Mr Kenneth Tan Yeow Hiang
Director, HQ, Education, Environmental and Professional Services,
Economic Development Board
Member, Programme Selection and Review Committee
|
19. |
Prof Lam Khin Yong
Executive Director, A*STAR Graduate
Academy
Alternate Member, Programme Selection and Review Committee (until
30 October 2005)
|
20. |
Dr Lim Khiang Wee
Deputy Executive Director, Science and
Engineering Research Council,
Agency
for Science, Technology and Research
Member, Programme Selection and
Review Committee
|
21. |
Dr Raj Thampuran
Acting Director, Science and Engineering Research Council, Agency for
Science, Technology and Research
Alternate Member, Programme Selection and Review Committee
|
22. |
Mr Chan Boon Fui
Deputy Director (Resource Division),
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Alternate Member, Programme Selection and Review Committee
|
23. |
Prof Chua Soo Jin
Professor, Department of Electrical and
Computer Engineering, National
University of Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
Deputy Director
|
|
|
|
24. |
Prof Michael Khor Khiam Aik
Director, Office of Research, Nanyang Technological University
Professor, School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Nanyang
Technological University
Member, Joint Academic Committee
Deputy Director
|
25. |
Prof Joxan Jaffar
Dean, School of Computing, National University of Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
|
26. |
Prof Seeram Ramakrishna
Dean, Faculty of Engineering, National University of Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
|
27. |
Prof Tan Eng Chye
Dean, Faculty of Science, National University of Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
|
28. |
Assoc Prof Choi Wee Kiong
Professor, Department of Electrical and
Computer Engineering, National
University of
Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
Programme Co-Chair, Advanced Materials in
Micro- and Nano-Systems
|
29. |
Prof Hew Choy Leong
Head/Deputy Head, Department of Biological
Sciences, National
University of Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
Programme Co-Chair, Computational and
Systems Biology
|
30. |
Prof Khoo Boo Cheong
Professor, Department of Mechanical
Engineering, National University
of Singapore
Member, Joint Academic Committee
Programme Co-Chair, Computational
Engineering
|
31. |
Prof Yue Chee Yoon
Professor, School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering,
Nanyang Technological University
Member, Joint Academic Committee
Programme Co-Chair, Manufacturing Systems and Technology
|
|
|