aacii  
 


AACII Members and their Constituent Groups

 

 
 

School of Architecture and Planning

Margaret Bryan

Urban Studies and Planning

mlbryan@mit.edu

Architecture
Media Arts and Sciences
Urban Studies and Planning
Center for Advanced Visual Studies
Center for Real Estate
Media Laboratory


School of Engineering

Su Chung

Administrative Services Organization

schung@mit.edu

Jennifer Kratochwill

Engineering Systems Divisions

krat@mit.edu

Karen Shirer

Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

shirer@csail.mit.edu

Administrative Services Organization (ChemE/DMSE/Archaeology)
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Biological Engineering
Center for Transportation and Logistics
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Outreach Program
Engineering Systems Division
Gordon Leadership Program
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science
Lab for Information and Decision Systems
Lab for Manufacturing and Productivity
Lemelson-MIT Program
Materials Processing Center
Mechanical Engineering
Microsystems Technology Laboratories
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Office of Professional Education Programs
Portugal-MIT Program
Singapore-MIT Alliance
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center
System Design and Management Program
Terrascope
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program (UPOP)


School of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences

Robin Carleton

Music and Theater Arts

carleton@mit.edu

Anthropology
Center for International Studies
Comparative Media Studies
Economics Department
Foreign Languages and Literatures
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Music and Theater Arts
Political Science
Program in Science, Technology, and Society
Program in Women's and Gender Studies
Program in Writing and Humanistic Studies


Dean for Undergraduate Education, Dean for Student Life, Dean for Graduate Education

Sandra Lipnoski

Edgerton Center

slipnosk@mit.edu

Admissions Office
Careers Office
Office of Experiential Learning
Undergraduate Advising & Academic Programming
Office of Minority Education
Registrar's Office
ROTC Programs
Student Financial Services
Teaching and Learning Laboratory
Graduate Education Office
International Students Office
Graduate Student Council
DAPER (Department of Athletics, Physical Education and Recreations)
Community Development & Substance Abuse Programs
Student Support Services
Enterprise Services
Housing
Student Life Programs


School of Science

Gayle Lutchen

McGovern Institute for Brain Research

gwolf@mit.edu

Bates Accelerator Center
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Center for Global Change Science
Chemistry
Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Mathematics
McGovern Institute for Brain Research
Physics
Picower Institute for Learning and Memory


Sloan School of Management

Richard Brewer

Sloan School of Management

rbrewer@mit.edu


Libraries

Su Chung

Administrative Services Organization

schung@mit.edu

Amanda Tat

Center for Environmental Health Sciences

atat@mit.edu


Central

Sherene Aram

Information Services & Technology

smaram@mit.edu

Kara DeNutte

Office of Sponsored Progrrams

kdenutte@mit.edu

Kathleen Flynn

Human Resources

kflynn@mit.edu

Steven Lanou

Office of Sustainability

slanou@mit.edu

Tricia Sullivan-Mullen

VPF

tsmullen@mit.edu

Alumni Association
Audit Division
Campus Police
Conference Services Office
Environmental Programs and Risk Management, and Senior Counsel
Facilities
Human Resources
Information Services and Technology
Insurance
Medical
MIT Credit Union
MIT Investment Management Company
MIT Press
News Office
Office of Sponsored Programs
President's Office
Publishing Services Bureau
Resource Development
VP for Finance


Provost

Robin Lemp

Skolkovo Tech

rlemp@mit.edu

Gayle Lutchen

McGovern Institute for Brain Research

gwolf@mit.edu

Center for Educational Computing Initiatives
List Visual Arts Center
MIT Museum
OpenCourseWare
Provost's Office
SkolkovoTech


Vice President for Research

Christine Malnati

MIT Energy Initiative

cmmalnat@mit.edu

Amanda Tat

Center for Environmental Health Sciences

atat@mit.edu

Center for Biomedical Innovation
Center for Environmental Health Sciences
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Division of Comparative Medicine
Earth Systems Initiative
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory
Haystack Observatory
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies
International Scholars Office
Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT Sea Grant College Program
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Research Laboratory of Electronics
Singapore/MIT Alliance for Research & Technology
Technology and Development Program
Technology Licensing Office
Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute

[Back to top]

 
     
  Last modified: 09/30/2013