Home

About BE

News & Events

People

Programs

Application

Research

Resources

Writing Lab


 

Department of Biological Engineering

Staff

Name

Phone/Fax Number

Room Number

Supervisor

Michelle Berry

617 253-1656

56-651L

Dudley-Cowans

Dianne Bickford

617 324-3067

56-651

Dudley-Cowans

Linda Bragman

617 253-4928
617 258-5239

NE47-377

Grodzinsky

Sean Buhrmester

617 253-2021
617 258-8559

3-252

Dewey

Daniel Darling

617 452-2464

16-429

Griffith

Susan Davco

617 253-0455

36-872

Han

Bethany Day

617 253-3123

E25-342

Langer

Isadora Deese

617 324-3938
617 258-0225

76-353

White/Hynes

Kimberli DeMayo

617 452-4086
617 258-8676

56-651

Dudley-Cowans/Jasanoff/Fraenkel

Rita DeMeo

617 452-4888
617 258-5424

16-771

Thilly/Kuldell

Mary Anne Donovan

617 258-5217
617 258-6768

WI-601

Lodish

Rolanda (Roni) Dudley-Cowans
(Administrative Officer)

617 253-5870
617 258-8676

16-287

Lauffenburger

Mary Files

617 253-3159
617 258-8676

56-651

Dudley-Cowans

Dalia Fares
(Academic Administrator)

617 253-5804
617 258-8676

16-267

Lauffenburger

Joseph Glogowski Jr.
(EHS Coodinator)

617 253-5632

6-112

Dedon

Cathy L. Greene

617 452-2465

16-267

Fares/Headquarters

Hilda Harris-Ransom

617 253-9395

68-204E

Burge

Ayn Inserto

617 253-6819

4-132

van Vliet

Peter Jansen

617 252-1163
617 324-3300

76-561

Belcher

Susan Jaskela

617 253-1712
617 258-8676

16-267

Fares/Headquarters

Evan Javel

617 324-7118

56-651

Dudley-Cowans

Lindsay C. King

617 253-6220
617 253-0805

56-235
16-429

Samson/Griffith

Therese King

617-253-8735

NE47-257

Voigt

Josephina Lee

617 452-2631

56-787

Dedon

Lisa Lieberson

617 253-9836

E15-419

Boyden

Denise MacPhail

617 253-9627

56-341

Wogan/Niles/Ribbeck

Nira Manokharan

617 253-5977

32-235

Tidor

Kristine Marzilli

617 324-4931

NE47-257

Alm

Betty Lou McClanahan

617 253-0630 56-579 Klibanov

Don McGaffigan

617 258-7040
617 258-5776

E19-502

Chakraborty

Sossy S. Megerdichian

617 253-6236

NE47-322

Kamm/So

Hannah Merrick

617 324-0683

NE47-322

Kamm

Mariann Murray

617 253-0632 76-261 Irvine/Manalis/Wittrup

Aran M. Parillo
(Information Systems Administrator)

617 452-2967

56-205

Lauffenburger

Olga Parkin

617 324-7555

NE47-257

Lu/Weiss

Mira Parsons

617 253-7420
617 258-0204

16-343

Lauffenburger

Frank Prinzivalli

617 253-9866

56-651

Dudley-Cowans

Darlene K. Ray

617 253-3874
617 252-1609

16-249

Dudley-Cowans
Bathe

Kathleen L. Reposa

617 452-2035

16-743

Engelward

Marcia Ross

617 253-6792
617 252-1787

56-731A

Tannenbaum

Alexis Runstadler
(Information Systems Administrator)

(617) 324-7568

56-205

Parillo

Larissa Sasgen

617 452-2103

 

Yaffe

Kim Bond Schaefer

617 253-6224
617 253-5445

56-669

Essigmann

Niki Steele

617 253-3063
617 258-0499

56-651

Dudley-Cowans

Thea Szatkowski

617 324-2805

3-461

Yannas

Ilda Thompson

617 324-6068
617 258-8827

E25-342

Langer

Mark Veligor
(Development Officer)

617 324-2771

33-208F

Lauffenburger

Lucy Wilhelm

617 253-1758
617 253-5708

16-825

Fox

Ada Ziolkowski

617 258-7282
617 253-7498

E25-519, 76-461

Sasisekharan

 

Copyright © 2013 MIT Department of Biological Engineering. All Rights Reserved. Site designed by Academic Web Pages.