The Residents of the Beast

Current Beast Residents

By their choice, some residents have chosen not to be listed.

Want to see some PICTURES of these goons?

Person

E-mail

Web Page

Year

Major

Nabeela Alam nalam@mit Senior Course 9: Brain and Cognitive Science; Course 14: Economics
Naina S. Ahmad naina@mit Sophomore Course 7: Biology
Seth M Bisen-Hersh
seth42@mit http://web.mit.edu/seth42/www Senior Course 6: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science; 21M: Music
Jessica N. Bowles-Martinez jnbm@mit http://www.mit.edu/~jnbm/ Junior Course 6-2: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Kevin Choi kqchoi@mit http://web.mit.edu/kqchoi/www/ Senior Course 15: Management
Ntuba Dibo dibot@mit Sophomore Course 6: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Joshua A. Goldwitz joshua@mit http://premierhouse.mit.edu Junior Course 2: Mechanical Engineering
Seth Guinals-Kupperman sethlmgk@mit http://web.mit.edu/sethlmgk/www/index.html Senior Course 8: Physics; Course 24: Linguistics and Philosophy
Amitha Jagannath
Hall Chair
amitha@mit http://web.mit.edu/amitha/www/home.html Senior Course 7: Biology
yamini jagannath
Former Hall Chair/Goddess
yamini@mit http://web.mit.edu/yamini/www/home.html Senior Course 7: Biology
Monica Linden mlinden@mit http://web.mit.edu/mlinden/www/ Junior Course 18C: Mathematics with Computer Science
Liana Metzger metzger@mit Sophomore
Eugene Motoyama emdm@mit Sophomore
Amber Murray xena@mit Junior Course 7: Biology
Ann Oyama
annoyama@mit http://www.mit.edu/~annoyama/ Senior Course 6-2: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Amy Richards
Graduate Tutor
acrichar@mit Graduate Student Course 3: Materials Science and Engineering
Anand D. Sarwate
Former Hall Chair
asarwate@mit http://www.mit.edu/~asarwate/ Senior Course 6-1: Electrical Engineering
Jenny Shu jshu@mit Sophomore Course 6: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Hyunna Song songh@mit Sophomore Course 15: Management
Oana Stamatoiu oana@mit Sophomore Course 18: Mathematics
David Starr dbstarr@mit Sophomore Course 8: Physics; Course 18: Mathematics
Aaron Strauss aaronbs@mit http://web.mit.edu/aaronbs/www/ Junior Course 6-3: Computer Science

Beast Alumni

Person

E-mail

Web Page

Year

Major

Last Known Location...

Miriam Aguirre trouble@mit http://web.mit.edu/trouble/www B.S. 1999 Course 6-3: Computer Science California
Brett D Altschul baltschu@mit Graduate Course 8 & 18: Physics & Mathematics MIT Grad Student
Ishan Anand
Blonde
ianand@mit Pre-Frosh Course 6: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science; Course 18: Mathematics Still here
Eladio C. Arvelo earvelo@mit http://mit.edu/earvelo/www/home.html Graduate Course 6-2: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Sunny San Diego
Mark Asdoorian asdo@mit.edu Graduate Course 6-3: Computer Science Tang.
Erik Balsley balsley@alum.mit B.S. 1996 Cambridge, MA
Michael W. Baker
no pants
mbaker@mit http://web.mit.edu/mbaker/www 2000 Course 6!
MEng/6A (NJ--Lucent) Dave Carpenter daveac@mit http://web.mit.edu/daveac/www/ 2000 Course 16: Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering MIT Grad Student
Cindy Chen cchen@mit http://web.mit.edu/cchen/www/ 2000 Course 7: Biology with Rados
Warren Chuang no_@mit B.S. 1996 Course 7: Biology Daytime: Networks. Nighttime: McCormick.
Charles Coffing you figure it out http://www.mit.edu/people/kiowa/ B.S./M.Eng 1999 Course 6-3: Computer Science
Michael A Hopgood mahop@mit Graduate Course 6-1: Electrical Engineering
Karrie Karahalios kkarahal@mit http://kkarahal.www.media.mit.edu/people/kkarahal/ Graduate, Former GRT Media Arts and Sciences Media Lab and other Foreign Countries
Bryson K. Kido bkido@mit http://web.mit.edu/bkido/www/
B.S. 1998 Course 15: Sloan School of Managment Boston Area
Talia Melina Kingsbury talia@mit http://web.mit.edu/talia/www/ Pre-Frosh Course 2: Mechanical Engineering Still Here
Anthony Lu
Anthony.Lu@aspect.com B.S. 1996; M.S. 1997 Course 6: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Vivek B. Nadkarni vivekbn@mit ttp://www.mit.edu/~vivekbn/ Graduate Course 6: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Leah G. Nichols lnichols@mit 2000 Course 1E: Environment Engineering Berkley Grad Student
Erica Pfister epfister@mit http://web.mit.edu/epfister/www/ 2000 Course 2: Mechanical Engineering with Brett
Eric Plosky plosky@mit http://m-5.mit.edu/ Graduate Course 11-2: Civil Engineering and Urban Design Fourth West
Rados Radoicic rradoici@mit http://web.mit.edu/cchen/www/ 2000 Course 18: Mathematics MIT Grad Student
Cecily A. Ryan tortue@mit 2000 Course 3: Materials Science and Engineering CalTech Grad Student
Janis
Stipins III
jstipins@alum.mit   Graduate Course 18: Mathematics 24 Magazine St. #3
Cambridge
Ann Wehman
awehman@mit http://www.mit.edu/people/awehman/home.html B.S. 1998 Course 7: Biology UCSF Grad Student
Shivkumar Venkatasubrahmanyam v_shiv@mit 2000 Course 7: Biology UCSF Grad Student


Are you a Resident of 2E? Do you want to be listed on this page?

Contact: beasts@mit

Note: All email addresses where @mit appears should be @mit.edu. The addresses are presented in this format to combat spambots.