.
chick

MIT Women's Volleyball Club
Nationals Results

USAV Nationals Results

2011 - Dallas

Did not send team.

2010 - Pheonix

Did not send team.

2009 - Minneapolis

Level: BB (finished #20)
Team:
Katrina Ellison, Fernanda Festa, Lauren Frick, Samantha Luo, Beth McCoy, Brittany Sauser, Kelly Schulte

2008 - Atlanta

Level: BB (finished tied for #38)
Team:
Darcy Duke, Katrina Ellison, Lauren Frick, Cathy Melnikow, Beth McCoy,
Amanda Morris, Rachel Pytel, Arlis Reynolds

2007 - Austin

Level: B (finished tied for #18)
Team:
Alice Chou, Amy Mok, Beth McCoy, Cathy Melnikow, Frances Tee, Katrina Ellison, Lauren Frick

Pool Play/Playoffs/Final Standings [pdf]

2006 - New Orleans

Level: BB (finished tied for #18)
Team:
Alisa Morss, Amy Smith, Darcy Duke, Frances Tee, Lauren Frick, Lijin Aryananda, Paola Capellaro, Rachel Pytel


Previous Years

See: USAV Past Results

  • 2005 - Denver
    B team: finished tied for #9
    - Darcy Duke, Lauren Frick, Kelly Klima, Amy Mok, Alisa Morss, Frances Tee, Sue-Ann Woo, Joanna Yu, Rachel Zimet
    BB/B U-Volley team: Chia Chu, Melinda Cromie, Darcy Duke, Kelly Klima, Amy Mok, Alisa Morss, Frances Tee, Rachel Zimet
  • 2004 - Atlanta
    BB MIT Womens' Volleyball Club team finished tied for #51: Lijin Aryananda, Melinda Cromie, Jess Hsia, Amy Mok, Alisa Morss, Priscilla Wang, Brianne Vogan, Rachel Zimet
    BB 2nd team "Old + Busted" finished #48: Chia Chu, Darcy Duke, Heather Mernitz, Betty Nguyen, Wendy Powers, Amy Smith, Kali Wilson, Karen Wozniak
    BB/B U-Volley team "Mini MIT" finished 1st - gold medal!: Lijin Aryananda, Chia Chu, Darcy Duke, Heather Mernitz, Priscilla Wang,
    Joanna Yu, Rachel Zimet
  • 2003 - Minneapolis/St.Paul
    BB - finished #2 in Bronze
    Team: Rachel Zimet, Lijin Aryananda, ?
  • 2002 - Dallas
    BB - finished #15

    Team: Lijin Aryananda, Darcy Duke, Andrea Gabbitas, Amy Hsu, Sarah McCarthy, Terry Mendel, Linda Plano, Amy Smith
  • 2001 - Milwaukee
    BB Team: Lijin Aryananda, Chia Chu, Darcy Duke, Andrea Gabbitas, Francesca Gasparini, Betty Nguyen, Linda Plano, Amy Smith
  • 2000 - Columbus
    A team: Lijin Aryananda, Chia Chu, Darcy Duke, Michelle Fox, Amy Grafenstein, Ali Huang, Sarah McCarthy, Alisa Morss, Amy Smith
    B team: Angie Butts, Brigitte Castaing, Francesca Gasparini, Jody Katrein, Betty Nguyen, Christina Rudzinski, Melisa Rudzinski, Alexis Stanke
  • 1999 - San Jose
    BB Team: Lijin Aryananda, Chia Chu, Darcy Duke, Michelle Fox, Ali Huang, Betty Nguyen, Sarah Puffer, Sue-Ann Woo
  • 1998 - Tuscon
    BB - finished #4 in Silver

    Team: Janet Appleby, Sara Billey, Deb Cafarelli, Chia Chu, Darcy Duke, Sonia Ensenat, Betty Nguyen, Sarah Puffer, Amy Smith