[Skip to content]
[Image: Building W35: Albert and Barrie Zesiger Sports & Fitness Center]
 

Corporation Membership

Jump to:    Officers    Members    Life Members    Ex Officio Members    Life Members Emeriti

Browse Members

Officers
View photos | View list

Members
View photos | View list

Life Members
View photos | View list

Ex Officio Members
View photos | View list

Life Members Emeriti
View photos | View list

All Members
View photos | View list

Chairman, Historical
View list

Membership, Former
View list

Officers

John S. Reed
Chairman (in the bylaws)

L. Rafael Reif
President (in the bylaws)

Kirk D. Kolenbrander
Vice President and Secretary (in the bylaws)

Israel Ruiz
Executive Vice President and Treasurer (in the bylaws)

[Return to top]

Term Members

Bruce N. Anderson
Vanu G. Bose
Eran Broshy
Ursula M. Burns
Patricia R. Callahan
R. Erich Caulfield
Tanguy Chau
Arunas A. Chesonis
Alan M. Dachs
Rafael del Pino
David L. desJardins
Mark R. Epstein
Ilene S. Gordon
Mark P. Gorenberg
Eve J. Higginbotham
David D. Ho
John W. Jarve
Abigail P. Johnson
Sarah Stewart Johnson
Anita K. Jones
Paul M. Kominers
Alan M. Leventhal
Paul R. Marcus
Fariborz Maseeh
Victor J. Menezes
Philip C.T. Ng
Samantha F. O'Keefe
Phillip T. Ragon
Neil E. Rasmussen
Leonard H. Schrank
Megan J. Smith
Alan G. Spoon
Theresa M. Stone
K. Anne Street
Martin Y. Tang
Carmen M. Thain
R. Gregory Turner
Reginald Van Lee
Viktor F. Vekselberg
Diana Chapman Walsh
Kenneth Wang
Chiquita White
Alia Whitney-Johnson
Ronald A. Williams
Marjorie M.T. Yang

[Return to top]

Life Members

Denis A. Bovin
John K. Castle
James A. Champy
Gururaj Deshpande
Lawrence K. Fish
Edie N. Goldenberg
Diane B. Greene
Susan Hockfield
Brian G.R. Hughes
Mohammed A. L. Jameel
Shirley Ann Jackson
L. Robert Johnson
Charlene C. Kabcenell
David H. Koch
Barry Lam
Judy C. Lewent
Robert M. Metcalfe
Robert B. Millard
A. Neil Pappalardo
Kenan E. Sahin
Arthur J. Samberg
Henri A. Termeer
John A. Thain
Susan E. Whitehead
Barrie R. Zesiger

[Return to top]

Ex Officio Members

Donald E. Shobrys
President of the Association of Alumni and Alumnae of MIT

Deval Patrick
Governor
Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Matthew H. Malone
Secretary of Education
Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Ralph D. Gants
Chief Justice of the Supreme Judicial Court
Commonwealth of Massachusetts

[Return to top]

Life Members Emeriti

Irénée du Pont, Jr.
Norman B. Leventhal
D. Reid Weedon, Jr.
Colby H. Chandler
Carl M. Mueller
Louis Wellington Cabot
Christian J. Matthew
Paul M. Cook
William S. Edgerly
Frank Press
Edward E. David, Jr.
Emily V. Wade
George N. Hatsopoulos
Mary Frances Wagley
Michael M. Koerner
Morris Tanenbaum
Breene M. Kerr
W. Gerald Austen
Richard P. Simmons
Morris Chang
Paul E. Gray
Alexander W. Dreyfoos, Jr.
Ronald A. Kurtz
DuWayne J. Peterson, Jr.
Raymond S. Stata
Brit J. d'Arbeloff
Gordon M. Binder
Dana G. Mead
Norman E. Gaut
Arthur Gelb
Robert A. Muh
James H. Simons
Samuel W. Bodman III

[Return to top]

SPOTLIGHT

MIT Corporation elects Robert B. Millard '73 as chair, 11 term members and 2 life members
Read more...

Michael Sipser named dean of the School of Science
Read more...

DuPont CEO Ellen Kullman is 2014 Commencement Speaker
Read more...

For more MIT News
Click here...

Committee members who wish to be reimbursed for travel expenses should review the Corporation Office's Travel Reimbursement Policy before making arrangements
» Policy & Vouchers...

MIT Office of the Corporation

Room 7-203
77 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge MA 02139
Phone 617.253.5614
Fax 617.253.8544
E-mail the office