[Skip to content]
[Image: Building W35: Albert and Barrie Zesiger Sports & Fitness Center]
 

Corporation Membership

Jump to:    Officers    Members    Life Members    Ex Officio Members    Life Members Emeriti

Browse Members

Officers
View photos | View list

Members
View photos | View list

Life Members
View photos | View list

Ex Officio Members
View photos | View list

Life Members Emeriti
View photos | View list

All Members
View photos | View list

Chairman, Historical
View list

Membership, Former
View list

Please note that the following list is for information only. Mailings to the Office of the Corporation will not be forwarded to members nor will members' personal contact information be disclosed.

Officers

John S. Reed John S. Reed
Chairman (in the bylaws)
L.Rafael Reif
President (in the bylaws)
Kirk D. Kolenbrander Kirk D. Kolenbrander
Vice President and Secretary (in the bylaws)
Israel Ruiz Israel Ruiz
Executive Vice President and Treasurer (in the bylaws)

[Return to top]

Term Members

Bruce N. Anderson
Bruce N.
Anderson

Vanu G. Bose
Vanu G.
Bose

Eran Broshy
Eran
Broshy
Ursula M. Burns
Ursula M.
Burns
Patricia R. Callahan
Patricia R.
Callahan
R. Erich Caulfield
R. Erich
Caulfield
Tanguy M. Chau
Tanguy
Chau
Arunas A. Chesonis
Arunas A.
Chesonis
Alan M. Dachs
Alan M.
Dachs
Rafael del Pino
Rafael
del Pino

David L. desJardins
David L.
desJardins

Mark R. Epstein
Mark R.
Epstein
Ilene S. Gordon
Ilene S.
Gordon
Mark P. Gorenberg
Mark P. Gorenberg
Eve J. Higginbotham
Eve J.
Higginbotham
David D. Ho
David D.
Ho

John W. Jarve
John W.
Jarve

Abigail P. Johnson
Abigail P.
Johnson
Sarah Stewart Johnson
Sarah S.
Johnson

Anita K. Jones
Anita K.
Jones

Paul M. Kominers
Paul M.
Kominers
Alan M. Leventhal
Alan M.
Leventhal

Paul R. Marcus
Paul R.
Marcus

Fariborz Maseeh
Fariborz
Maseeh
Victor J. Menezes
Victor J.
Menezes

Philip C.T. Ng
Philip C.T.
Ng

Samantha F. O'Keefe
Samantha F.
O'Keefe
Phillip T. Ragon
Phillip T.
Ragon

Neil E. Rasmussen
Neil E.
Rasmussen

Leonard H. Schrank
Leonard H.
Schrank
Megan J. Smith
Megan J.
Smith

Alan G. Spoon
Alan G.
Spoon

Theresa M. Stone
Theresa M.
Stone
K. Anne Street
K. Anne
Street

Martin Y. Tang
Martin Y.
Tang
Carmen M. Thain
Carmen M.
Thain
R. Gregory Turner
R. Gregory
Turner

Reginald Van Lee Reginald
Van Lee

Viktor F. Vekselberg Viktor F.
Vekselberg
Diana Chapman Walsh
Diana
Chapman Walsh

Kenneth Wang
Kenneth
Wang

Chiquita V. White
Chiquita V.
White
Alia Whitney-Johnson
Alia
Whitney-Johnson
Ronald A. Williams
Ronald A.
Williams
Marjorie M.T. Yang
Marjorie
M.T. Yang
   

[Return to top]

Life Members

Denis A. Bovin
Denis A.
Bovin
John K. Castle
John K.
Castle
James A. Champy
James A.
Champy
Gururaj Deshpande
Gururaj
Deshpande

Lawrence K. Fish
Lawrence K.
Fish
Edie N. Goldenberg
Edie N.
Goldenberg
Diane B. Greene
Diane B.
Greene

Susan Hockfield
Susan Hockfield
Brian G.R. Hughes
Brian G.R.
Hughes
Shirley Ann Jackson
Shirley Ann
Jackson
Mohammed Abdul Latif Jameel
Mohammed
Jameel
L. Robert Johnson
L. Robert
Johnson
Charlene C. Kabcenell
Charlene C.
Kabcenell

David H. Koch
David H.
Koch

Barry Lam
Barry
Lam

Judy C. Lewent
Judy C.
Lewent

Robert M. Metcalfe
Robert M.
Metcalfe

Robert B. Millard
Robert B.
Millard
A. Neil Pappalardo
A. Neil
Pappalardo
Kenan E. Sahin
Kenan E.
Sahin
Arthur J. Samberg
Arthur J.
Samberg
Henri A. Termeer
Henri A.
Termeer

John A. Thain
John A.
Thain

Susan E. Whitehead
Susan E.
Whitehead
Barrie R. Zesiger
Barrie R.
Zesiger


 

[Return to top]

Ex Officio Members

Donald E. Shobrys
President of the Association
of Alumni and Alumnae of MIT
Deval Patrick Deval Patrick
Governor
Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Matthew H. Malone Matthew H. Malone
Secretary of Education
Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Ralph D. Gants
Chief Justice of the Supreme Judicial Court
Commonwealth of Massachusetts

[Return to top]

Life Members Emeriti

Irénée du Pont, Jr.
Irénée
du Pont, Jr.

Norman B. Leventhal
Norman B.
Leventhal

D. Reid Weedon, Jr.
D. Reid
Weedon, Jr
Colby H. Chandler
Colby H.
Chandler

Carl M. Mueller
Carl M.
Mueller

Louis Wellington Cabot
Louis Wellington
Cabot

Christian J. Matthew
Christian J.
Matthew

Paul M. Cook
Paul M.
Cook

William S. Edgerly
William S.
Edgerly
Frank Press
Frank
Press

Edward E. David, Jr.
Edward E.
David, Jr.

Emily V. Wade
Emily V.
Wade
George N. Hatsopoulos
George N.
Hatsopoulos

Mary Frances Wagley
Mary Frances
Wagley


Michael M. Koerner
Michael M.
Koerner
Morris Tanenbaum
Morris
Tanenbaum

Breene M. Kerr
Breene M.
Kerr

W. Gerald Austen
W. Gerald
Austen
Richard P. Simmons
Richard P.
Simmons

Morris Chang
Morris
Chang

Paul E. Gray
Paul E.
Gray

Alexander W. Dreyfoos, Jr.
Alexander W.
Dreyfoos, Jr

Ronald A. Kurtz
Ronald A. Kurtz
DuWayne J. Peterson, Jr.
DuWayne J.
Peterson, Jr

Raymond S. Stata
Raymond S.
Stata

Brit J. d'Arbeoff
Brit J.
d'Arbeloff

Gordon M. Binder
Gordon M.
Binder
Dana G. Mead
Dana G.
Mead

Norman E. Gaut
Norman E. Gaut
Arthur Gelb
Arthur
Gelb

Robert A. Muh
Robert A.
Muh

James H. Simons
James H.
Simons

Samuel W. Bodman III
Samuel W.
Bodman III




[Return to top]

SPOTLIGHT

MIT Corporation elects Robert B. Millard '73 as chair, 11 term members and 2 life members
Read more...

Michael Sipser named dean of the School of Science
Read more...

DuPont CEO Ellen Kullman is 2014 Commencement Speaker
Read more...

For more MIT News
Click here...

Committee members who wish to be reimbursed for travel expenses should review the Corporation Office's Travel Reimbursement Policy before making arrangements
» Policy & Vouchers...

MIT Office of the Corporation

Room 7-203
77 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge MA 02139
Phone 617.253.5614
Fax 617.253.8544
E-mail the office