MCP Placements

After graduation, alumni of EPP go on to fill important positions in the public, private, and nonprofit sectors. They also remain tapped in to our EPP alumni network. Below are some examples of placements our recent graduates accepted.

  • Marissa Arpels, Climate Change Mitigation Consultant, Wildlife Conservation Society
  • Elizabeth Bast, Managing Director, Oil Change International
  • Anna Brown, Associate Director, Rockefeller Foundation
  • Jess Burgess, Industrial Program Manager, Consortium for Energy Efficiency
  • Lindsay Campbell, Research Social Scientist, U.S. Forest Service
  • Ronilda Co, Project Manager, Asian Disaster Preparedness Center
  • Sarah Connolly, Senior Manager, TransFair-Fair Trade USA
  • Tyler Corson-Rikert, Policy and Program Analyst, FEMA
  • Abigail Emison, Independent Planning Consultant - BUILDERadius
  • Leanne Farrell, Social and Sustainability Consultant, ERM
  • Ian Finlayson, Manager, Buildings and Climate Programs, Massachusetts Department of Energy Resources
  • Kimberly Foltz, Director of Community Building & Environment, Neighborhood of Affordable Housing
  • Sarah Hammitt, Contractor - Recovery Planner, James Lee Witt Associates
  • Jensen, Bjorn Commercial, Program Associate, Consortium for Energy Efficiency
  • Kristin Katich, Consultant, World Bank
  • Walker Larsen, Project Specialist, CLF Ventures
  • Nathan Lemphers, Oil Sands Policy Analyst, Pembina Institute
  • Steven Lenard, City Planner, City of New York
  • Sharlene Leurig, Senior Manager Insurance Program, CERES
  • Deborah Lightman, Consultant, IndEco
  • Eric Mackres, Senior Analyst and Local Policy Lead, American Council for an Energy-Efficient Economy
  • Sarah Madden, Sustainable Planning Coordinator, Sasaki Associates
  • Luis Montoya, Planner, San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
  • Molly Mowrey, Associate Project Manager - Firewise Program, National Fire Protection Association
  • Evan Paul, Mediator, Kearns & West
  • Carli Paine, Transportation Program Director, TransForm
  • Marina Psaros, Coastal Training Program Coordinator, NOAA
  • Haley Peckett, Community Planner, Volpe National Transportation Systems Center/U.S. DOT
  • Amelia Ravin Pellegrin, Principle Energy Planner, Camp, Dresser, McKee
  • Jennifer Peyser, Senior Mediator, RESOLVE
  • Lily Pollans, Faculty, Cities in the 21st Century, International Honors Program
  • Kara Reeve, Program Manager, Climate Resilient Cities, National Wildlife Federation
  • Tracy Sayegh Gabriel, Vice President, NYC Economic Development Corporation
  • Amruta Sudhalkar, Regional Associate, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability
  • Shoko Takemoto, Climate Change Programme Specialist, UNDP
  • Katherine Wallace, Environmental Protection Specialist U.S. EPA
  • PhD Placements

  • Isabelle Anguelovski, Marie Curie Postdoctoral Fellow, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
  • Catherine Ashcraft, Assistant Professor, Middlebury College
  • Jason Corburn, Assistant Professor, University of California Berkeley
  • Beaudry Kock, Research Associate, ERM
  • Pia Kohler, Assistant Professor, University of Alaska Fairbanks
  • Eungkyoon Lee, Assistant Professor, University of Hong Kong
  • Gregg Macey, Assistant Professor, Brooklyn Law School
  • Masahiro Matsuura, Associate Professor, University of Tokyo
  • Erik Nielsen, Senior Staff Member, Transparency International
  • Nancy Odeh, Senior Associate, Environment Canada
  • Tina Rosan, Assistant Professor, Temple University
  •