Results: Fall 2004 Elections

2008 President

Candidate \ Iteration 1 2 3 4 5 6
Lindsay Calderon 31+7 = 38 31+7 = 38 32+7 = 39 35+9 = 44 - -
Christopher Chapman 18+4 = 22 18+4 = 22 - - - -
Scott Chilton 21+20 = 41 21+20 = 41 28+21 = 49 34+22 = 56 51+25 = 76 -
Rocky Hernandez 24+10 = 34 24+10 = 34 26+10 = 36 - - -
Amrita Masurkar 55+18 = 73 55+18 = 73 58+18 = 76 59+18 = 77 66+20 = 86 85+22 = 107
Nifoghale Ovuworie 96+24 = 120 97+24 = 121 101+24 = 125 109+24 = 133 115+24 = 139 133+30 = 163
Write-ins 2+0 = 2 - - - - -

2008 Vice President

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Pawan Deedwaniya 38+9 = 47
Sumit Khatod 38+20 = 58
Douglas Slaughter 138+33 = 171
Write-ins 4+1 = 5

2008 Secretary

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Sophia Kamran 116+31 = 147
Jiang Wei Zhu 112+50 = 162
Write-ins 4+0 = 4

2008 Treasurer

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Rajat Bhalla 197+65 = 262
Write-ins 17+0 = 17

2008 Social Chair

Candidate \ Iteration 1 2 3
Jackie Perez 72+23 = 95 72+23 = 95 93+26 = 119
Stephane Essama and Zahir Dossa 62+25 = 87 62+25 = 87 -
Dan Stone and Payal Agrawal 95+30 = 125 95+30 = 125 122+34 = 156
Write-ins 2+1 = 3 - -

2008 Publicity Chair

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Leah Bogsted and Joyce Marie Gallagher 80+32 = 112
Ada Lipkin and Serginio Sylvain 151+39 = 190
Write-ins 6+1 = 7

UA Senate: Baker

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Joy Liang 11+4 = 15
Bryan Owens 31+6 = 37
Write-ins 5+0 = 5

UA Senate: Bexley

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Other Write-ins 19+0 = 19
Jonathan Mansfield (*) 2+0 = 2

UA Senate: Burton-Conner

Candidate \ Iteration 1 2 3
Ashleigh Leonard 25+0 = 25 25+0 = 25 25+0 = 25
Benjamin Navot 3+2 = 5 3+2 = 5 -
Vivek Rao 48+10 = 58 48+10 = 58 51+10 = 61
Ali Wyne 21+4 = 25 22+4 = 26 22+4 = 26
Write-ins 1+0 = 1 - -

UA Senate: East Campus

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Other Write-ins 33+20 = 53
Jessie Lowell (*) 10+17 = 27
Bethany Patten (*) 14+3 = 17

UA Senate: MacGregor

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Hannah Choe 20+5 = 25
Martin Holmes 17+3 = 20
Write-ins 3+1 = 4

UA Senate: McCormick

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Sony Verma 29+7 = 36
Jessica Lam (*) 1+0 = 1
Other Write-ins -

UA Senate: New House

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Andrew Clare 28+5 = 33
Sharlina Hussain 18+6 = 24
Write-ins -

UA Senate: Next House

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Hans Anderson 38+7 = 45
Joy Dunn (*) 4+9 = 13
Other Write-ins 10+5 = 15

UA Senate: Random Hall

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Austin Chu 1+1 = 2
Ross Hatton 16+3 = 19
Write-ins 7+0 = 7

UA Senate: Senior Haus

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Other Write-ins 5+1 = 6
Alexander Werbos (*) 5+3 = 8

UA Senate: Simmons Hall

Candidate \ Iteration 1 2
Victoria Hsu 13+3 = 16 20+4 = 24
Andrew Lukmann 37+6 = 43 45+7 = 52
Ji-Eun Park 10+3 = 13 -
Namit Setia 13+0 = 13 -
Write-ins - -

UA Senate: IFC

Candidate \ Iteration 1 2
Dan Daneshvar 15+2 = 17 16+2 = 18
Jonathan Rogg 2+1 = 3 2+1 = 3
Brad Schiller 4+0 = 4 4+0 = 4
Brendan Smith 1+4 = 5 1+4 = 5
John Velasco 15+2 = 17 15+2 = 17
Write-ins 3+0 = 3 -

UA Senate: Panhel

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Christina Royce 10+1=11
Write-ins 1+0=1

UA Senate: Off-Campus

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Mabel Feng 10+1=11
Write-ins 1+0=1

UA Senate: LGC

Candidate \ Iteration 1
Jessica Karnis 11+1 = 12
Write-ins 1+1 = 2

Note: a (*) indicates victory by write-in.



You're Visitor Number  .