Archive

2013 Archives: Coordinators | Schedule | Problems | Solutions | Results


Site | Online


Site Tournament

Extended Results
Printer Version
Individual Total
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                           Name
===================================================================
1      6.608   James Tao (Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy)
2      6.224   Xiaoyu Xu (Beijing STFX 1)
3      6.197   David Yang (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
4      5.861   Eric Schneider (Lehigh Valley Fire)
5      5.739   Ray Li (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
6      5.639   Pakawut Jiradilok (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
7      5.502   Yunkun Zhou (Shenzhen Flame Tree)
8      5.411   Calvin Deng (NCSSM)
9      5.325   Sammy Luo (NCSSM)
10     5.314   Jonathan Tidor (Lexington High School)
11     5.234   Boyan Duan (Beijing STFX 1)
12     5.073   Kevin Sun (Illinois/Indiana Area Team)
13     5.012   Zhuo Qun Song (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
14     4.901   Alexander Smith (Fairfax Math Circle)
15     4.831   Fei Wu (UCC1)
16     4.753   Evan Chen (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
17     4.723   Andre Arslan (Murph and the Magictones)
18     4.705   Eugene Chen (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
19     4.685   Woo Suk Jang (Sabio USA Team 1)
20     4.607   Samuel Zbarsky (Montgomery Blair A)
Weight of Individual Total towards sweepstakes: 21.9101. (Inverse weight: 0.0456)

Algebra Test
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                            Name
====================================================================
1      32.752   Eric Schneider (Lehigh Valley Fire)
1      32.752   Jonathan Tidor (Lexington High School)
3      30.569   Pakawut Jiradilok (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
4      28.039   Richard Yip (Murph and the Magictones)
4      28.039   Wenkai Lei (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
6      27.928   Kevin Sun (Illinois/Indiana Area Team)
7      25.793   Yunkun Zhou (Shenzhen Flame Tree)
8      25.767   Ray Li (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
9      25.566   Calvin Deng (NCSSM)
10     25.454   Boyan Duan (Beijing STFX 1)
11     25.331   James Tao (Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy)
11     25.331   Soonho Kwon (BCA Sunshine)
11     25.331   Zijing Gao (NCSSM)
14     23.701   Xiaoyu Xu (Beijing STFX 1)
14     23.701   Dani Spivak (UCC1)
16     23.331   Zhuo Qun Song (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
17     23.293   Haoqing Wang (Florida A)
18     21.613   Matthew Babbitt (AAMC Steinmetz)
19     20.507   Eugene Chen (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
19     20.507   Jeffrey Yan (Paly Vikings)

Geometry Test
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                             Name
======================================================================
1      35.591   Xiaoyu Xu (Beijing STFX 1)
1      35.591   David Yang (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
1      35.591   Boyan Duan (Beijing STFX 1)
4      33.103   Woo Suk Jang (Sabio USA Team 1)
5      31.603   Fei Wu (UCC1)
6      27.839   Lewis Chen (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
7      26.603   James Tao (Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy)
8      24.995   Kevin Yang (Washington Gold)
9      24.495   Shangzhou Xia (Shenzhen Flame Tree)
10     23.580   Pakawut Jiradilok (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
10     23.580   Andre Arslan (Murph and the Magictones)
12     23.129   Eric Schneider (Lehigh Valley Fire)
13     22.795   Denis Li (Murph and the Magictones)
14     22.373   Ray Li (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
14     22.373   Zihan Feng (Beijing Math Circle/Gaosi Education Group)
14     22.373   Changnan Peng (Shenzhen Flame Tree)
17     20.959   Yunkun Zhou (Shenzhen Flame Tree)
17     20.959   Sammy Luo (NCSSM)
17     20.959   Yunbei Xu (Beijing STFX 1)
20     20.507   Kevin Sun (Illinois/Indiana Area Team)

Combinatorics Test
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                            Name
====================================================================
1      35.149   James Tao (Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy)
2      32.045   Calvin Deng (NCSSM)
3      31.165   James Lin (IDEA MATH and PEA)
4      27.418   Sammy Luo (NCSSM)
4      27.418   Eugene Chen (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
4      27.418   Samuel Zbarsky (Montgomery Blair A)
7      26.909   Scott Wu (LSU MathCircle)
8      25.701   David Yang (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
8      25.701   Zhuo Qun Song (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
8      25.701   Alexander Smith (Fairfax Math Circle)
8      25.701   Darryl Wu (Washington Gold)
8      25.701   Victor Xu (Montgomery Blair A)
8      25.701   Alexander Clifton (Pirates A)
14     25.343   Jeffrey Cai (Lehigh Valley Fire)
15     23.591   Francisco Rivera (Florida B)
16     23.590   Ray Li (PEA Red Lion (PEARL))
17     21.833   Evan Chen (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
18     20.984   Silei Ren (The HS Affiliated of Renmin Univ.)
19     20.913   Xiaoyu Xu (Beijing STFX 1)
19     20.913   Yunkun Zhou (Shenzhen Flame Tree)
19     20.913   Alec Sun (IDEA MATH and PEA)
19     20.913   Yuanqing Xiao (Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air)
19     20.913   Alan Xu (IDEA MATH and PEA)

Sweepstakes
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                     Name
========================================================
1       1600   PEA Red Lion (PEARL)
2       1330   Beijing STFX 1
3       1318   NCSSM
4       1317   Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air
5       1216   Lehigh Valley Fire
6       1092   Montgomery Blair A
7       1040   Lexington High School
8       1008   BCA Sunshine
9        993   Washington Gold
10       985   Pirates A
11       941   Thomas Jefferson A
12       927   Knights A
13       889   Shenzhen Flame Tree
14       884   Illinois/Indiana Area Team
15       882   Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
16       868   UCC1
17       851   Murph and the Magictones
18       849   Florida A
19       827   IDEA MATH and PEA
20       824   Beijing Math Circle/Gaosi Education Group

Team Test
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                     Name
=======================================================
1        192   PEA Red Lion (PEARL)
2        171   NCSSM
3        170   Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air
4        169   Beijing STFX 1
5        153   Lexington High School
6        146   UCC1
7        144   Lehigh Valley Fire
8        137   BCA Sunshine
9        135   Knights A
10       133   Thomas Jefferson A
11       132   Montgomery Blair A
12       127   Shenzhen Flame Tree
13       123   Pirates A
14       120   Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
15       119   Illinois/Indiana Area Team
16       113   Acton Boxborough Regional High School
17       102   Washington Gold
18       101   BNL Octachorons
19        97   KGSEA Math Circle
20        94   Party Posse
Weight of Team Test towards sweepstakes: 2.0833. (Inverse weight: 0.4800)

Guts Round
Generated at Wed Feb 20 10:32:24 2013

Rank   Total                     Name
=======================================================
1        303   PEA Red Lion (PEARL)
2        255   Beijing STFX 1
3        247   NCSSM
4        215   Accord A* and IDEA MATH Air
5        209   Lehigh Valley Fire
5        209   Washington Gold
7        196   Montgomery Blair A
8        180   Lexington High School
9        163   Pirates A
10       153   Thomas Jefferson A
11       148   Knights A
12       139   Illinois/Indiana Area Team
13       138   IDEA MATH and PEA
14       130   Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
15       129   Paly Vikings
15       129   LSU MathCircle
17       124   Acton Boxborough Regional High School
18       123   Shenzhen Flame Tree
19       122   BNL Octachorons
20       119   Individuals 1
Weight of Guts Round towards sweepstakes: 1.3201. (Inverse weight: 0.7575)


This page is maintained by Sam Trabucco <hmmt-request@mit.edu>. Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional