IAP 2001 Activities by Sponsor
Table of Contents

Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Bioengineering and Environmental Health
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Civil and Environmental Eng
Comparative Media Studies
Earth, Atmos & Planetary Sci
Edgerton Center
Electrical Eng & Computer Sci
Experimental Study Group
Foreign Languages/Literatures
Health Sciences & Technology

Integrated Studies Program
Linguistics and Philosophy
Materials Science and Eng
Media Arts & Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Engineering
Ocean Engineering
Political Science
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Womens Studies

Nuclear Reactor Lab

Spectroscopy Lab

Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Educational Media Creation Center
Operations Research Center

Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Sea Grant College Program

Student Group
African Students' Association
Anime Club
Association of Taiwanese Students
Biology Undergraduate Students Association
Black Christian Fellowship
Casino Rueda Group
Chinese Students Club
Dance Mix Coalition
Eta Kappa Nu
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
Graduate Christian Fellowship
Habitat for Humanity
Kokikai Aikido Club
Latter-Day Saints Student Association
Lecture Series Committee
MIT Assassins Guild
MIT Bahai Association
MIT Ballroom Dance Club
MIT Bharatha Naatyam Club
MIT Canadians Club
MIT Community Players
MIT Danzan Ryu Jujitsu Club
MIT Electronic Research Society
MIT Figure Skating Club
MIT Folk Dance Club
MIT Greens
MIT Guild of Bellringers
MIT Hemp Coalition
MIT Hippocratic Society

MIT Investors Association
MIT Judo Club
MIT Karate Club
MIT Kendo Club
MIT Korean Karate Club
MIT Mars Society
MIT Musical Theatre Guild
MIT Science & Engineering Business Club
MIT Science Fiction Society
MIT Tae Kwon Do Club
MIT Vietnamese Students Association
MIT/Draper Labs Bridge Club
MITV/MIT Student Cable Group
Outing Club
Pagan Students
Roadkill Buffet
Shotokan Karate Club
Societo por Esperanto
Society for Creative Anachronism
Solar Electric Vehicle Team
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Tech Squares
Vegetarian Group
Womens Ultimate Frisbie Club

Administrative Department
Academic Resource Center
Alumni Association
Athletics Department
Campus Activities Complex
Campus Police
Career Services & Preprofessional Advising
Council for the Arts
Department of Facilities
Environmental Programs Office
Human Resources
Information Systems
International Students Office
MIT China Program

MIT France Program
MIT Germany Program
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Museum
Office of Dean for Student Life
Office of Dean for Undergraduate Education
Office of the Arts
Student Financial Services
Teaching and Learning Lab
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program
Working Group for Support Staff Issues
Writing and Communication Center

Other MIT Groups
Lutheran Chaplaincy
MIT Copy Technology Centers
MIT Hobby Shop

MIT Womens League
Muslim Chaplaincy
Richard C. Maclaurin Lodge, A.F. & A.M.
Vedanta Society

Craig W Abernethy
Peter M Ahumada
Jaime D Beers
Andrej Bogdanov
Joost P Bonsen
Angela Chang
Bao-Yi Chang
Albert C Chow
Rhett Creighton
Brandy L Evans
Edmund W Golaski
Saul T Griffith
Liyan Guo
Robert A Hearn
Tara S Holm
Stephen S Intille
Anne L Kazlauskas
William W Keller
Eser Keskiner

Kurt L Keville
Felix Kreisel
Charles E Leiserson
Steven R Millman
David A Morales
Alan Natapoff
Margaret W Pan
Benjamin A Pick
Adam C Powell
Nitin Sawhney
Kristopher J Seluga
Jung-Hoon Seo
Sawsan Sharari
David R Smith
Andrew M Stein
Laura J Trudel
Sunil Vemuri
James J West
Jimmy C Wu

| Subjects   | Activities by Category   | Activities by Sponsor   | Search the Guide   | IAP Guide   | MIT |  

Comments to

Listing generated: 31-Jan-2001