09:30 AM
DMSE Graduate Medallion Casting (to 11:45 AM) 8-014
10:00 AM
Business Ethics in the Talmud (to 11:30 AM) E51-361
CDIO Series of Visits to Aerospace Designers, Manufacturers, and Operators: Chandra X-Ray Observatory Tour/Co-Hosted by the Center for Space Research (CSR) Location unavailable
Individual Consultations at the Writing and Communication Center (to 04:00 PM) 14N-317
Magnetism and Magnetic Property Measurement: Operation of SQUID Magnetometer (to 12:00 PM) 13-2137
11:00 AM
Better Teaching @ MIT: How to Speak (to 01:00 PM) 66-110
Introduction to CrossFire Gmelin Cancelled
12:00 PM
2002 EAPS Lecture Series: Chemical Evolution of the Ocean and Atmosphere from Creation to Pollution: Evolution of Atmospheric Oxygen over the Phanerozoic (to 01:15 PM) 54-915
Improve Your Technique (to 09:00 PM) W20-451
MIT 2020 (to 02:00 PM) 3-133 from 12-1pm
Mindful Communication and Conflict Resolution at Work (to 01:30 PM) 4-231
Orientation to Computing at MIT (to 01:00 PM) N42 Demo Center
Working After Graduation: Immigration Concerns (to 01:30 PM) 26-100
12:15 PM
The Feynman Films: "The Distinction of Past and Future" (to 01:15 PM) 6-120
12:30 PM
Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Treatment with Painless Laser Acupuncture (to 02:00 PM) 4-237
01:00 PM
BRL: After Cgiemail, Then What? (to 03:00 PM) 1-115
How To Get a Volunteer Placement or Internship and Stick With It! (to 03:00 PM) 4-370
Persuasive Proposals (to 03:00 PM) Student Center, PDR3
Pleasures of Poetry: Pleasures of Poetry 2002 (to 02:00 PM) 14N-112
Poverty, Health, and Human Rights Series: Landmines (to 03:00 PM) 3-133
The Evolving MIT Campus (to 02:30 PM) 45-1st floor
01:30 PM
Physics Lectures for the General MIT Community: Are We Really Made of Quarks? (to 02:30 PM) 6-120
02:00 PM
ESG Musical Concert (to 03:00 PM) 24-612
Highlights of Aeronautics and Astronautics: Software Engineering: Information Visualization (to 03:00 PM) Room 33-206
Life After Course 6, Alumni Panel (to 04:00 PM) 4-153
Nine Lectures in Philosophy: The Puzzle of Imaginative Resistance (to 04:00 PM) E56-270
02:30 PM
EVOLUTION: Where are We from and Where are we Going? (to 05:30 PM) 48-316
Where Are We From And Where Are We Going? (to 05:30 PM) 48-316
03:00 PM
Eloranta Fellowship Presentations (to 05:00 PM) 6-120
Fun With Euclidean Geometry (to 04:00 PM) 24-619
04:00 PM
Dahn Yoga, Meditation, and Tai Chi (to 05:00 PM) Yoga Room W31-2nd fl
04:30 PM
Geometric Algebra: Imaginary Numbers Are Real (to 06:00 PM) NW14-1110
06:00 PM
Hindu Ethics (to 08:00 PM) MIT Chapel
Jesus vs. the Roman Empire (to 07:30 PM) 4-237
Reform Shabbat Experience (to 08:30 PM) Hillel - Bldg W11
07:00 PM
Introduction to Practical Wing Chun Kung Fu (to 08:00 PM) Ashdown House
Introduction to Tae Kwon Do (to 09:00 PM) Exercise Room,DuPont
Introduction to the Exercises and Principles of Falun Dafa (Falun Gong) (to 09:30 PM) 2-151
MIT Anime Club Showings (to 12:00 AM) 6-120
07:15 PM
Kokikai Aikido for Beginners (to 08:45 PM) DuPont, Wrestling Rm
|