About
Non-Credit Activities
For Credit Subjects
Post/Revise Listings
Browse Listings
Activities by Category
Activities by Date
Activities by Sponsor
For-Credit Subjects
Search
IAP 2014 Activities by Sponsor
View IAP Coordinators by Sponsor
Academic Department
Lab
Center
Student Group
Administrative Department
Other MIT Group
Individual
All
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Architecture
Biological Engineering
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Systems Division
Foreign Languages and Literatures
Health Sciences & Technology
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Writing and Humanistic Studies
Lab
D-Lab
Game Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lab for Nuclear Science
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Academic Media Production Services
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics
Leaders for Global Operations
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
Asian Dance Team
Association of Taiwanese Students
Bahai Association
Ballroom Dance Club
Buddhist Community
Consulting Club of MIT
Educational Studies Program
Energy Club
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
Graduate Christian Fellowship
Guild of Bellringers
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers
Kung-Fu/Taichi Club
Laboratory for Chocolate Science
Live Music Connection
LSC
MIT Quidditch
MIT Standup Comedy Club
Mystery Hunt
Outing Club
Secular Society of MIT
Shotokan Karate Club
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Tech Model Railroad Club
Tech Squares
WMBR Radio
Women's Rugby Football Club
Administrative Department
Admissions
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation
Chaplain to the Institute
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE)
Department of Facilities
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Services and Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
List Visual Arts
MIT - Israel
MIT China Program
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT Human Resources
MIT India Program
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Museum
MIT Security Studies Program
MIT Venture Mentoring Service
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of Minority Education
Office of Student Outreach and Support
Office of the Arts
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Public Service Center
Registrar's Office
Student Activities Office
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Hillel
Hobby Shop
LBGT@MIT
Lutheran Ministry at MIT
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT Womens League
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club
Muslim Chaplaincy
SANA
SpousesandPartners@mit
Technology and Culture Forum
Toastmasters@MIT
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
Working Group on Support Staff Issues
Individual
Albaiti, Safia
Arakawa, Hayami
Brown, Stuart W.
Connors, Elizabeth M.
Earls, Jennifer
Francis, Abigail M.
Hedman, Elliott Bruce
Horvath, Gabriella M.
Jaskela, Susan J.
Keville, Kurt L.
Kloos, Stephanie
Kreisel, Felix
Levitsky, Ruth
Liu, Lisa
Magee, Sam Hunter
Maynard Darling, Katherine Irene
Natapoff, Alan
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Powers, Max L.
Rabassa, Albert Oscar
Riskin, Seth D.
Sokol, Ethan Samuel
Stapleton, Adrielle
Tracy, Taylor
Vela Baron, Daniel Ricardo
Wagner, Erika Brown
Wymbs, Katherine A.
Zhang, Yong
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Architecture
Biological Engineering
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Systems Division
Foreign Languages and Literatures
Health Sciences & Technology
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Writing and Humanistic Studies
Lab
D-Lab
Game Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lab for Nuclear Science
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Academic Media Production Services
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics
Leaders for Global Operations
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
Asian Dance Team
Association of Taiwanese Students
Bahai Association
Ballroom Dance Club
Buddhist Community
Consulting Club of MIT
Educational Studies Program
Energy Club
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
Graduate Christian Fellowship
Guild of Bellringers
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers
Kung-Fu/Taichi Club
Laboratory for Chocolate Science
Live Music Connection
LSC
MIT Quidditch
MIT Standup Comedy Club
Mystery Hunt
Outing Club
Secular Society of MIT
Shotokan Karate Club
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Tech Model Railroad Club
Tech Squares
WMBR Radio
Women's Rugby Football Club
Administrative Department
Admissions
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation
Chaplain to the Institute
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE)
Department of Facilities
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Services and Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
List Visual Arts
MIT - Israel
MIT China Program
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT Human Resources
MIT India Program
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Museum
MIT Security Studies Program
MIT Venture Mentoring Service
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of Minority Education
Office of Student Outreach and Support
Office of the Arts
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Public Service Center
Registrar's Office
Student Activities Office
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Hillel
Hobby Shop
LBGT@MIT
Lutheran Ministry at MIT
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT Womens League
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club
Muslim Chaplaincy
SANA
SpousesandPartners@mit
Technology and Culture Forum
Toastmasters@MIT
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
Working Group on Support Staff Issues
Individual
Albaiti, Safia
Arakawa, Hayami
Brown, Stuart W.
Connors, Elizabeth M.
Earls, Jennifer
Francis, Abigail M.
Hedman, Elliott Bruce
Horvath, Gabriella M.
Jaskela, Susan J.
Keville, Kurt L.
Kloos, Stephanie
Kreisel, Felix
Levitsky, Ruth
Liu, Lisa
Magee, Sam Hunter
Maynard Darling, Katherine Irene
Natapoff, Alan
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Powers, Max L.
Rabassa, Albert Oscar
Riskin, Seth D.
Sokol, Ethan Samuel
Stapleton, Adrielle
Tracy, Taylor
Vela Baron, Daniel Ricardo
Wagner, Erika Brown
Wymbs, Katherine A.
Zhang, Yong