About
Non-Credit Activities
For Credit Subjects
Post/Revise Listings
Browse Listings
Activities by Category
Activities by Date
Activities by Sponsor
For-Credit Subjects
Search
IAP 2015 Activities by Sponsor
View IAP Coordinators by Sponsor
Academic Department
Lab
Center
Student Group
Administrative Department
Other MIT Group
Individual
All
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Anthropology
Architecture
Biological Engineering
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Computation for Design and Optimization
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Systems Division
Experimental Study Group
Global Studies and Languages
Health Sciences & Technology
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Lab
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab
D-Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lab for Nuclear Science
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Academic Media Production Services
Center for Art, Science and Technology
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics
Leaders for Global Operations
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
American Jiu Jitsu at MIT
Association of Taiwanese Students
Bahai Association
Baptist Student Fellowship
Campus Crusade for Christ
CampusHOPE
Educational Studies Program
Electronic Research Society
Energy Club
Eta Kappa Nu
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
Graduate Christian Fellowship
Graduate Student Council
Guild of Bellringers
Live Music Connection
LSC
LUChA
MIT Quidditch
Mystery Hunt
Shakespeare Ensemble
Shotokan Karate Club
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Student Juggling Club
Students for Israel
Tango Club
Tech Squares
WMBR Radio
Administrative Department
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education
Chaplain to the Institute
Department of Facilities
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Systems & Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
List Visual Arts
MIT China Program
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT Human Resources
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Security Studies Program
MIT Venture Mentoring Service
MIT-SUTD Collaboration
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of the Arts
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Public Service Center
Security and Emergency Management Office
Student Activities Office
Teaching and Learning Lab
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Hillel
Hobby Shop
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club
Muslim Chaplaincy
SpousesandPartners@mit
Toastmasters@MIT
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
Individual
Abid, Abubakar
Achituv, Tal
Agrawal, Parnika
Beretta, Gian Paolo
Brown, Stuart W.
Byrne, Elena J.
Cohn, Peter W.
Dawydiak, Christi A.
De La Torre Salcedo, Carlos Francisco
Elias, Blake M.
Faviero, Bruno Brasil Ferrari
Graham, Anne H.
Hunter, Anne M.
Jester, Michellana
Keating, John
Keville, Kurt L.
Kiani, Samira
Kreisel, Felix
Lawrence, David M.
Levitsky, Ruth
Mak, Michael
Manglani, Rajiv A.
McCoy, Kristin
Meinbresse, Debbie
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Pettigrew, Joel
Riskin, Seth D.
Settens, Charles M.
Shrier, David
Shubart, Sarra
Takusagawa, Ken T.
Wang, Da
Wang, Lan
Wattanasin, Roy
Zhang, Yong
Zhou, Xiao Yuan
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Anthropology
Architecture
Biological Engineering
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Computation for Design and Optimization
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Systems Division
Experimental Study Group
Global Studies and Languages
Health Sciences & Technology
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Lab
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab
D-Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lab for Nuclear Science
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Academic Media Production Services
Center for Art, Science and Technology
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics
Leaders for Global Operations
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
American Jiu Jitsu at MIT
Association of Taiwanese Students
Bahai Association
Baptist Student Fellowship
Campus Crusade for Christ
CampusHOPE
Educational Studies Program
Electronic Research Society
Energy Club
Eta Kappa Nu
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
Graduate Christian Fellowship
Graduate Student Council
Guild of Bellringers
Live Music Connection
LSC
LUChA
MIT Quidditch
Mystery Hunt
Shakespeare Ensemble
Shotokan Karate Club
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Student Juggling Club
Students for Israel
Tango Club
Tech Squares
WMBR Radio
Administrative Department
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education
Chaplain to the Institute
Department of Facilities
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Systems & Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
List Visual Arts
MIT China Program
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT Human Resources
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Security Studies Program
MIT Venture Mentoring Service
MIT-SUTD Collaboration
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of the Arts
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Public Service Center
Security and Emergency Management Office
Student Activities Office
Teaching and Learning Lab
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Hillel
Hobby Shop
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club
Muslim Chaplaincy
SpousesandPartners@mit
Toastmasters@MIT
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
Individual
Abid, Abubakar
Achituv, Tal
Agrawal, Parnika
Beretta, Gian Paolo
Brown, Stuart W.
Byrne, Elena J.
Cohn, Peter W.
Dawydiak, Christi A.
De La Torre Salcedo, Carlos Francisco
Elias, Blake M.
Faviero, Bruno Brasil Ferrari
Graham, Anne H.
Hunter, Anne M.
Jester, Michellana
Keating, John
Keville, Kurt L.
Kiani, Samira
Kreisel, Felix
Lawrence, David M.
Levitsky, Ruth
Mak, Michael
Manglani, Rajiv A.
McCoy, Kristin
Meinbresse, Debbie
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Pettigrew, Joel
Riskin, Seth D.
Settens, Charles M.
Shrier, David
Shubart, Sarra
Takusagawa, Ken T.
Wang, Da
Wang, Lan
Wattanasin, Roy
Zhang, Yong
Zhou, Xiao Yuan