About
Non-Credit Activities
For Credit Subjects
Post/Revise Listings
Browse Listings
Activities by Category
Activities by Date
Activities by Sponsor
For-Credit Subjects
Search
IAP 2016 Activities by Sponsor
View IAP Coordinators by Sponsor
Academic Department
Lab
Center
Student Group
Administrative Department
Other MIT Group
Individual
All
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Architecture
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Experimental Study Group
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Lab
Abdul Latif Jameel World Water and Food Sec Lab
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab
Game Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Teaching Systems Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
MIT Leadership Center
MIT-SUTD International Design Center
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
Association of Taiwanese Students
Bahai Association
Ballroom Dance Club
Baptist Student Fellowship
Campus Crusade for Christ
CampusHOPE
Educational Studies Program
EECS Graduate Students Association
Eta Kappa Nu
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
GlobeMed
Graduate Association of Mechanical Engineers
Graduate Student Council
Guild of Bellringers
Kokikai Aikido Club
LSC
MIT Quidditch
MIT Standup Comedy Club
MIT Waste Alliance
Mystery Hunt
Scholars of the Emirates
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Students for Exploration and Development of Space
Students for Israel
Tango Club
Tech Squares
Administrative Department
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education
Campus Police
Chaplain to the Institute
Community Wellness at MIT Medical
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Systems & Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
List Visual Arts
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT France Program
MIT Human Resources
MIT Innovation Initiative
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Security Studies Program
MIT Venture Mentoring Service
MIT-SUTD Collaboration
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of Student Outreach and Support
Office of Sustainability
Office of the Arts
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Priscilla King Gray Public Service Center
Security and Emergency Management Office
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Blue Ocean Faith
Environmental Solutions Initiative
Hillel
Hobby Shop
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club
Muslim Chaplaincy
SpousesandPartners@mit
Tech Catholic Community
Toastmasters@MIT
Individual
Al Hanai, Tuka Waddah
Alkhairy, Samiya A.
Askin, Jonathan
Aull, Brian F.
Avecilla, Seth Cimarron
Byrne, Elena J.
Cahill, Kathleen
Conant, Margaret
Dawydiak, Christi A.
Dempsey, Deanna
Entekhabi, Dara
Francis, Abigail M.
Greenwood, Daniel J.
Kasturirangan, Rajesh
Keane, Kyle M.
Keville, Kurt L.
Kreisel, Felix
Lee, Elizabeth S.
Levitsky, Ruth
Magee, Sam Hunter
Maynard Darling, Katherine Irene
McCutchen, Richard Matthew
Mercado, David Eduardo
Mershin, Andreas
Navarre, William T.
Olson, Katherine
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Perlman, Lee D.
Rungta, Ahaan S.
Sambra, Andrei Vlad
Scheffler, Laurie F.
Settens, Charles M.
Susnowitz, Sally
Thomas, N. Jason
Van, Jessica
Wattanasin, Roy
Yang, Mengjiao
Yao, Koffi Pierre Claver
Yu, Kimberly
Zhang, Yong
Zolot, Kenneth C.
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Architecture
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Experimental Study Group
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Lab
Abdul Latif Jameel World Water and Food Sec Lab
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab
Game Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Teaching Systems Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
MIT Leadership Center
MIT-SUTD International Design Center
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
Association of Taiwanese Students
Bahai Association
Ballroom Dance Club
Baptist Student Fellowship
Campus Crusade for Christ
CampusHOPE
Educational Studies Program
EECS Graduate Students Association
Eta Kappa Nu
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Gilbert and Sullivan Players
GlobeMed
Graduate Association of Mechanical Engineers
Graduate Student Council
Guild of Bellringers
Kokikai Aikido Club
LSC
MIT Quidditch
MIT Standup Comedy Club
MIT Waste Alliance
Mystery Hunt
Scholars of the Emirates
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Students for Exploration and Development of Space
Students for Israel
Tango Club
Tech Squares
Administrative Department
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education
Campus Police
Chaplain to the Institute
Community Wellness at MIT Medical
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Systems & Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
List Visual Arts
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT France Program
MIT Human Resources
MIT Innovation Initiative
MIT Japan Program
MIT Medical
MIT Security Studies Program
MIT Venture Mentoring Service
MIT-SUTD Collaboration
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of Student Outreach and Support
Office of Sustainability
Office of the Arts
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Priscilla King Gray Public Service Center
Security and Emergency Management Office
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Blue Ocean Faith
Environmental Solutions Initiative
Hillel
Hobby Shop
MIT Energy Initiative
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club
Muslim Chaplaincy
SpousesandPartners@mit
Tech Catholic Community
Toastmasters@MIT
Individual
Al Hanai, Tuka Waddah
Alkhairy, Samiya A.
Askin, Jonathan
Aull, Brian F.
Avecilla, Seth Cimarron
Byrne, Elena J.
Cahill, Kathleen
Conant, Margaret
Dawydiak, Christi A.
Dempsey, Deanna
Entekhabi, Dara
Francis, Abigail M.
Greenwood, Daniel J.
Kasturirangan, Rajesh
Keane, Kyle M.
Keville, Kurt L.
Kreisel, Felix
Lee, Elizabeth S.
Levitsky, Ruth
Magee, Sam Hunter
Maynard Darling, Katherine Irene
McCutchen, Richard Matthew
Mercado, David Eduardo
Mershin, Andreas
Navarre, William T.
Olson, Katherine
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Perlman, Lee D.
Rungta, Ahaan S.
Sambra, Andrei Vlad
Scheffler, Laurie F.
Settens, Charles M.
Susnowitz, Sally
Thomas, N. Jason
Van, Jessica
Wattanasin, Roy
Yang, Mengjiao
Yao, Koffi Pierre Claver
Yu, Kimberly
Zhang, Yong
Zolot, Kenneth C.