Skip to Content
Home  |  Contact Us  |  WebSIS  |  Search:

Home » Classrooms » Exams » Final Exams » Fall 2017

Fall 2017 Final Examination Schedule
(By Subject)

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18
20
| 21A | 21H | 22 | 24 | CC | ES | HST | IDS | MAS | WGS

Final Exam Schedule CHANGES/UPDATES

Subject
Subject Title
Location(s)
Date/Time
1.000 Computer Programming
for Engineering Applications
5-234 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.010 Uncertainty in Engineering 1-242 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.050 Solid Mechanics 1-371 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.061 Transport Processes in the Environment 48-308 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.072 Global Change Science 48-308 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.075 Water Resource Systems 48-316 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.201 Transportation Systems Analysis:
Demand and Economics
2-105 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.361 Advanced Soil Mechanics 1-379 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.364 Advanced Geotechnical Engineering 1-379 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.61 Transport Processes in the Environment 48-308 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.72 Groundwater Hydrology 48-308 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.731 Water Resource Systems 48-316 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.801 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
1.811 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
1.83 Environmental Organic Chemistry 48-316 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
1.831 Environmental Organic Chemistry 48-316 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.001 Mechanics and Materials I Johnson Track Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
2.003 Dynamics and Control I duPont Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.004 Dynamics and Control II Walker Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.005 Thermal-Fluids Engineering I duPont Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.006 Thermal-Fluids Engineering II duPont Gym Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
2.072 Mechanics of Continuous Media 1-246 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.074 Solid Mechanics: Elasticity 1-150 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
2.086 Numerical Computation for Mechanical Engineers duPont Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.20 Marine Hydrodynamics Walker Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.25 Fluid Mechanics duPont Gym Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
2.42 General Thermodynamics 3-333 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
3.012 Fundamentals of Materials Science and Engineering 32-155 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.014 Materials Laboratory Walker Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.091 Introduction to Solid-State Chemistry Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.14 Physical Metallurgy 4-261 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.20 Materials at Equilibrium Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.23 Electrical, Optical, and Magnetic Properties
of Materials
4-231 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.44 Materials Processing for Micro-
and Nano-Systems
4-153 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
3.986 The Human Past: Introduction to Archaeology 4-231 Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.021 Introduction to Architecture Design 7-429 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.023 Architecture Design Studio I 7-429 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.025 Architecture Design Studio III 7-429 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.105 Geometric Disciplines and Architecture Skills I 7-429 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.140 How to Make (Almost) Anything E14-633 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.210 Precedents in Critical Practice 3-133 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.217 Disaster Resilient Design 3-329 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.236 Structuring Low-Income Housing Projects
in Developing Countries
3-329 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.390 Art, Culture and Technology Studio E15-001 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.463 Building Structural Systems II 7-429 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.464 Environmental Technologies in Buildings 1-150 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.502 Advanced Visualization:
Architecture in Motion Graphics
1-150 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.562 Advanced Visualization:
Architecture in Motion Graphics
1-150 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.566 Advanced Projects in Digital Media 7-304 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.612 Islamic Architecture and the Environment 5-216 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
4.636 Topics in Western Medieval Architecture and Art 5-216 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.637 Topics in Western Medieval Architecture and Art 5-216 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
4.S00 Special Subject: Design 7-429 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
5.07 Biological Chemistry I 4-370 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
5.111 Principles of Chemical Science Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
5.112 Principles of Chemical Science Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
5.12 Organic Chemistry I 32-123 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
5.13 Organic Chemistry II Walker Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
5.43 Advanced Organic Chemistry 4-257 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
5.60 Thermodynamics and Kinetics Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
5.61 Physical Chemistry 2-105 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
5.70
*Addition
Statistical Thermodynamics 4-231 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.00 Introduction to Computer Science and Programming Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.0002 Introduction to Computational Thinking
and Data Science
Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.002 Circuits and Electronics duPont Gym Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.003 Signals and Systems duPont Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.006 Introduction to Algorithms 26-100
32-123
Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.007 Electromagnetic Energy:
From Motors to Solar Cells
32-144 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.008 Introduction to Inference 32-155 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.012 Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Walker Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.02 Introduction to EECS
via Communications Networks
duPont Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.021 Cellular Neurophysiology and Computing 32-124 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.034 Artificial Intelligence Johnson Track Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.036 Introduction to Machine Learning Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.041B Introduction to Probability II duPont Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.042 Mathematics for Computer Science Johnson Track Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.046 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Johnson Track Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.251 Introduction to Mathematical Programming 32-155 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.267 Heterogeneous Networks: Architecture,
Transport, Proctocols, and Management
34-303 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.341 Discrete-Time Signal Processing 32-155 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.431B Introduction to Probability II duPont Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.436 Fundamentals of Probability Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.438 Algorithms for Inference duPont Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.521 Cellular Neurophysiology and Computing 32-124 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.631 Optics and Photonics 32-144 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.685 Electric Machines 34-301 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.720 Integrated Microelectronic Devices Johnson Track Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.728 Applied Quantum and Statistical Physics 32-123 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.828 Operating System Engineering Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
6.840 Theory of Computation duPont Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
6.943 How to Make (Almost) Anything E14-633 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
7.012 Introductory Biology Johnson Track Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.015 Introductory Biology Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.016 Introductory Biology Johnson Track Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.02 Introduction to Experimental Biology
and Communication
Walker Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.03 Genetics duPont Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.06 Cell Biology Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
7.20 Human Physiology Walker Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.31 Current Topics in Mammalian Biology:
Medical Implications
WI-7TH Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.32 Systems Biology Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
7.61 Eukaryotic Cell Biology: Principles and Practice 68-483 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
7.81 Systems Biology Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.01 Physics I Johnson Track Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.012 Physics I Johnson Track Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.02 Physics II Johnson Track Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.021 Physics II 2-147 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.022 Physics II 6-120 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.03 Physics III duPont Gym Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.033 Relativity duPont Gym Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.05 Quantum Physics II Walker Gym Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.07 Electromagnetism II 6-120 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.09 Classical Mechanics III Walker Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.309 Classical Mechanics III Walker Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.321 Quantum Theory I Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.333 Statistical Mechanics I 4-163 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.511 Theory of Solids I 4-153 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.591 Systems Biology Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.701 Introduction to Nuclear and Particle Physics 26-414 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
8.902 Astrophysics II 4-261 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
8.S04 Special Subject: Quantum Physics I 3-370 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
9.01 Introduction to Neuroscience 46-3002 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
9.011 Systems Neuroscience 46-3015 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
9.07 Statistics for Brain and Cognitive Science 46-3015 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
9.16 Cellular and Synaptic Neurophysiology 46-4062 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
9.160 Cellular and Synaptic Neurophysiology 46-4062 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
9.31 Neurobiology of Learning and Memory 46-5193 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
9.46 Neuroscience of Morality 46-1015 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
10.10 Introduction to Chemical Engineering Walker Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
10.302 Transport Processes 32-141 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
10.34 Numerical Methods Applied to
Chemical Engineering
Walker Gym Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
10.40 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics Walker Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
10.50 Analysis of Transport Phenomena Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
10.546
*Addition
Statistical Thermodynamics 4-231 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
11.021 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
11.433 Real Estate Economics 9-354 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
11.630 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
12.021 Earth Science, Energy, and the Environment 8-119 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
12.390 Fluid Dynamics of the Atmosphere and Ocean 54-1623 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
12.420
*Addition
Physics and Chemistry of the Solar System 54-819 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
12.425 Extrasolar Planets:
Physics and Detection Techniques
54-517 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
12.601
*Addition
Physics and Chemistry of the Solar System 54-819 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
12.625 Extrasolar Planets:
Physics and Detection Techniques
54-517 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
12.800 Fluid Dynamics of the Atmosphere and Ocean 54-1623 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.003 Microeconomic Theory and Public Policy Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.01 Principles of Microeconomics Johnson Track Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.03 Microeconomic Theory and Public Policy Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.12 Economic Applications of Game Theory Walker Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.122 Microeconomic Theory II E51-151 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.13 Psychology and Economics Walker Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.271 Industrial Organization I E51-151 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.281 Contract Economics E51-372 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.282 Introduction to Organizational Economics E62-550 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.30 Introduction to Statistical Methods in Economics E51-145 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.300 Introduction to Statistical Methods in Economics E51-145 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.32 Econometric Data Science E52-164 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.381 Statistical Method in Economics E51-151 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.385 Nonlinear Econometric Analysis E51-149 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.41 Public Finance and Public Policy E52-164 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.410 Public Finance and Public Policy E52-164 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.452 Economic Growth E51-149 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.54 International Trade E51-151 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.661 Labor Economics I E51-395 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.73 The Challenge of World Poverty E52-164 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
14.74 Foundations of Development Policy E51-149 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.740 Foundations of Development Policy E51-149 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.770 Introduction to Collective Choice
and Political Economy
E51-390 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
14.771 Development Economics: Microeconomic Issues E52-432 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.010 Economic Analysis for Business Decisions E62-233
E62-276
E62-262
E62-223
E62-250
Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.011 Economic Analysis for Business Decisions E51-345 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.0111 Economic Analysis for Business Decisions E51-395 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.060 Data, Models, and Decisions E51-345
E51-315
E51-325
E51-335
E51-395
E51-376
Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.0791 Introduction to Applied Probability E51-372 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.093 Optimization Methods 32-123 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.401 Managerial Finance E51-315
E51-325
E51-335
E51-345
E51-376
E51-395
Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.402 Corporate Finance E51-315
E51-325
E51-335
Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.425 Corporate Finance E62-233
E62-223
Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.431 Entrepreneurial Finance and Venture Capital E51-315
E51-325
E51-335
Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.433 Financial Markets E62-233
E62-276
E62-262
Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.4331 Financial Markets E62-223 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.434 Advanced Corporate Finance E51-345 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.4341 Advanced Corporate Finance E51-345 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.456 Financial Engineering E62-223 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.470 Introduction to Financial Economics E62-250 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.501 Corporate Financial Accounting E51-345
E51-315
E51-325
Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.515 Financial Accounting E62-233
E62-276
E62-262
E62-223
E52-164
E62-250
Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.516 Corporate Financial Accounting E51-335 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
15.663 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
15.S18 Special Seminar in Management E51-376 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.001 Unified Engineering: Materials and Structures 35-225 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.002 Unified Engineering: Signals and Systems 35-225 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.06 Principles of Automatic Control 35-225 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
16.07 Dynamics 35-225 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.30 Feedback Control Systems 4-237 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.31 Feedback Control Systems 4-237 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.410 Principles of Autonomy and Decision Making 32-141 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.413 Principles of Autonomy and Decision Making 32-141 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.512 Rocket Propulsion 37-212 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
16.715 Aerospace, Energy, and the Environment 33-319 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
17.309 Science, Technology, and Public Policy E25-111 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
17.310 Science, Technology, and Public Policy E25-111 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
17.393 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
17.40 American Foreign Policy:
Past, Present, and Future
Walker Gym Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
17.50 Introduction to Comparative Politics 4-231 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.01 Calculus 1-190 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.02A Calculus duPont Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.02 Calculus Johnson Track Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.022 Calculus duPont Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.03 Differential Equations Johnson Track Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.031 System Functions and the Laplace Transform 2-131 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.06 Linear Algebra duPont Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.100A Real Analysis 4-163 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.100B Real Analysis 2-190 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.100Q Real Analysis Walker Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.1001 Real Analysis 4-163 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.1002 Real Analysis 2-190 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.103 Fourier Analysis: Theory and Applications 2-135 Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.1031 Fourier Analysis: Theory and Applications 2-135 Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.200A Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics duPont Gym Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.211 Combinatorial Analysis 56-154 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
18.404 Theory of Computation duPont Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.4041 Theory of Computation duPont Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.435 Quantum Computation duPont Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.600 Probability and Random Variables Walker Gym Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.650 Fundamentals of Statistics 2-190 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.6501 Fundamentals of Statistics 2-190 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.700 Linear Algebra 4-231 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
18.905 Algebraic Topology I 2-147 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
20.110 Thermodynamics of Biomolecular Systems duPont Gym Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
20.310 Molecular, Cellular, and Tissue Biomechanics 4-163 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
20.420 Principles of Molecular Bioengineering Walker Gym Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
20.430 Fields, Forces, and Flows in Biological Systems Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
21A.00 Introduction to Anthropology:
Comparing Human Cultures
5-217 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
21H.130 The Ancient World: Greece 2-105 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
22.01 Introduction to Nuclear Engineering
and Ionizing Radiation
24-115 Thursday, December 21
1:30PM - 4:30PM
22.05 Neutron Science and Reactor Physics 24-115 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
22.09 Principles of Nuclear Radiation Measurement
and Protection
NW14-1112 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
22.12 Radiation Interactions, Control,
and Measurement
24-121 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
22.312 Engineering of Nuclear Reactors Walker Gym Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
22.611 Introduction to Plasma Physics I NW16-213 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
22.74 Radiation Damage and Effects
in Nuclear Materials
24-112 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
24.02 Moral Problems and the Good Life 32-141 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
24.08 Philosophical Issues in Brain Science 32-155 Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
24.130 Philosophy and the Arts 66-156 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
24.200 Ancient Philosophy 56-191 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
24.241 Logic I 32-124 Friday, December 22
1:30PM - 4:30PM
24.420 Ancient Philosophy 56-191 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
24.900 Introduction to Linguistics duPont Gym Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
24.901 Language and Its Structure I: Phonology 26-328 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
24.931 Language and Its Structure I: Phonology 26-328 Wednesday, December 20
1:30PM - 4:30PM
CC.1802 Calculus 16-160 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
CC.182A Calculus 16-160 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
CC.5111 Principles of Chemical Science 16-160 Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
CC.801 Physics I 16-160 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
CC.8012 Physics I 16-160 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.1801 Calculus 24-618 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.1802 Calculus 24-619 Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.1803 Differential Equations 24-611A Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
ES.182A Calculus 24-611A Wednesday, December 20
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.5111 Principles of Chemical Science Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.5112 Principles of Chemical Science Johnson Track Thursday, December 21
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.7012 Introductory Biology 24-619 Tuesday, December 19
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.801 Physics I 24-618 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.8012 Physics I 24-611A Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
ES.8022 Physics II 24-618 Monday, December 18
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
HST.540 Human Physiology Walker Gym Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
HST.565 Medical Imaging Sciences and Applications 56-162 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
HST.583 Functional Magnetic Resonance Imaging:
Data Acquisition and Analysis
1-115 Monday, December 18
1:30PM - 4:30PM
IDS.014 Fundamentals of Statistics 2-190 Friday, December 22
9:00AM - 12:00NOON
IDS.060 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
IDS.540 Environmental Law, Policy, and Economics:
Pollution Prevention and Control
E51-057 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
MAS.863 How to Make (Almost) Anything E14-633 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM
WGS.228 Psychology of Sex and Gender 14E-310 Tuesday, December 19
1:30PM - 4:30PM