Skip to Content
Home  |  Contact Us  |  WebSIS  |  Search:

Directory of Catalog-Schedule Coordinators

Key
Dates
Coordinator
Contacts
Annual
Meeting
Course/Program Name Phone Office Role

1

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Smith, Sarah

3-9723

1-290

Catalog & Schedule

2

Mechanical Engineering

Baker, Brandy

3-2305

1-110

Catalog & Schedule

2 Mechanical Engineering Brown, Susan 3-5318 3-264 Catalog only

3

Materials Science & Engineering

Mireles, Angelita

3-3302

6-107

Catalog & Schedule

4

Architecture

Caso, Renée

3-7792

7-337H

Catalog & Schedule

4

Architecture

Miller, Tonya

3-7386

7-337

Catalog & Schedule

5

Chemistry

Matthews, Jay

3-0909

6-205

Catalog & Schedule

5

Chemistry

Weisman, Jennifer

3-1845

6-205

Catalog & Schedule

6

Electrical Engineering & Computer Science

Bella, Lisa

3-4611

38-475

Catalog & Schedule

7

Biology

Boateng, Crystal

2-1783

68-120

Catalog & Schedule

7

Biology

Chang, Janice

3-7344

68-120

Catalog & Schedule

8

Physics

Modica, Catherine

3-4842

4-315

Catalog & Schedule

8

Physics

Boyce, Nancy

3-4461

4-315

Schedule only

9

Brain and Cognitive Sciences

Auerbach, Jillian

3-0482

46-2005R

Catalog & Schedule

9

Brain and Cognitive Sciences

Canode, Meredith

3-5741

46-2005

Catalog & Schedule

10

Chemical Engineering

Bruno, Adrienne

3-4562

66-350

Catalog & Schedule

11

Urban Studies & Planning

Rushman, Ellen

3-9403

7-346

Catalog & Schedule

12

Earth, Atmospheric, & Planetary Science

McKenna, Vicki

3-3380

54-910

Catalog & Schedule

14

Economics

King, Gary

3-0951

E52-304

Catalog & Schedule

15

Management

Camerlengo, Mary

3-0631

E48-519

Catalog & Schedule

15

Management

Monaco, Lisa

3-3572

E48-520

Catalog & Final Exams

16

Aeronautics & Astronautics

Stuppard, Marie

3-2279

33-202

Catalog & Schedule

17

Political Science

Schnyer, Scott

8-5883

E53-484

Catalog & Schedule

18

Mathematics

Bower, Debbie

3-1258

2-110

ad hoc schedules only

18

Mathematics

Cummings, Theresa

3-4977

2-110

ad hoc schedules only

18

Mathematics

Peskin, Barbara

3-2416

2-110

Catalog & Schedule

20

Biological Engineering

Fares, Dalia

3-5804

56-651

Catalog & Schedule

21

Humanities

Wirth, Andrea

3-4441

4-240

Catalog & Schedule

22

Nuclear Science & Engineering

Egan, Clare

3-3814

24-102

Catalog & Schedule

24

Linguistics & Philosophy

Graham, Christine

3-4141

32-D808

Schedule only

24

Linguistics & Philosophy

Purdy, Jennifer

3-9372

32-D812

Catalog & Schedule

21A

Anthropology

Hartford, Irene 2-2837 E53-335L Catalog & Schedule

21G

Global Studies and Languages

Roberge, Joyce

3-4550

14N-310

Catalog & Schedule

21H History Chin Sorett, Mabel 3-9846 E51-255D Catalog & Schedule

21L

Literature

Johnson, Daria

4-1659

14N-411

Catalog & Schedule

21M

Music & Theater Arts

Carleton, Robin

3-4742

4-246

Catalog & Schedule

21M Music & Theater Arts Paschal, Nicole

3-5623

4-243F

Catalog & Schedule

21W

Writing & Humanistic Studies

Shepardson, Rebecca

3-9387

14E-303

Catalog & Schedule

AS

Aerospace Studies

Dillard, Karen

3-4475

W59-114

Catalog & Schedule

CDO

Computation for Design and Optimization

Nelson, Kate 3-3725 35-329 Catalog only

CMS

Comparative Media Studies

Shepardson, Rebecca

4-1368

E15-325

Catalog & Schedule

CMS

Comparative Media Studies

Tatlock, Jessica

5-5277

E15-331

Catalog only

CON

Concourse Program

Cogliano, Paula

3-3200

16-135

Catalog & Schedule

CSB

Computational Systems Biology

Carota, Jacqueline

4-4144

68-320A

Catalog & Schedule

EC

Edgerton Center

Fitzgerald, Amy

3-7931

4-405

Catalog & Schedule

EM

Engineering Management

Foley, Bill

8-0291

E40-333

Catalog & Schedule

ES Experimental Study Group Rabusco, Paola 4-7773 24-608 Catalog & Schedule

FASI

Freshman/Alumni Summer
Internship Program
(SP.8...)

Raimundi Menghi, Tamara

3-4733

12-170

Catalog & Schedule

HST

Health Sciences & Technology

Anderson, Traci

3-7470

E25-518

Catalog & Schedule

HST

Health Sciences & Technology

Stein, Joe 2-4091 E25-518 Schedule only

IDSS

Institute for Data, Systems, and Society

Hertz, Arlyn

4-0377

E40-269

Catalog & Schedule

IDSS

Institute for Data, Systems, and Society

Milnes, Elizabeth

3-1182

E40-367

Catalog & Schedule

ISP

Terrascope Program
(SP.35...)

Epstein, Ari

3-3666

16-177

Catalog & Schedule

MAS

Media Arts & Sciences

Peterson, Linda

3-5114

E15-422

Catalog & Schedule

MAS

Media Arts & Sciences

Horowitz, Keira

3-9806

E15-435D

Catalog & Schedule

MS

Military Science

Anthes, Mayra

3-4471

W59-192

Catalog & Schedule

NS

Naval Science

Prior, Cheryl

3-2991

W59-110

Catalog & Schedule

ORC

Operations Research Center

Rose, Laura

3-9303

E40-143

Catalog only

PIP

Interphase
(SP.100)

Mottley, Cheryl

3-5010

4-113

Catalog & Schedule

PXL

Seminar XL
(SP.110)

Mottley, Cheryl

3-5010

4-113

Catalog & Schedule

SCM Supply Chain Management Greco, Kirsten 4-6564 E40-359 Catalog & Schedule

SEM

Undergraduate Seminars

Cogliano-Young, Elizabeth

3-6786

7-103

Catalog & Schedule

SMA

Singapore MIT Alliance Program

Colvin, Mark

2-3018

8-407

Schedule only

STS

Science, Technology & Society

Gardner, Karen

3-9759

E51-185

Catalog & Schedule

STS

Science, Technology & Society

Carlson, Carolyn

3-4085

E51-163D

Catalog & Schedule

SWE

School-wide Electives

Steriade, Donca

3-0218

1-206

Catalog only

WGS

Women's & Gender Studies

Neill, Emily

3-8844

14E-316

Catalog & Schedule

WGS

Women's & Gender Studies

Sutton, Andrea

4-2085

16-287

Schedule only