SEMO - Security and Emergency Management Office

MIT Department of Facilities

Contact

Security

Find the People Who Can Approve Your Key Order

Below you will find a list of all the Key Authorizers at MIT. These are the representatives from the various departments, labs and centers (DLC) who have the authority to place orders for keys. If their name appears in bold, they can sign for DLC master keys. All others can sign for individual room keys within their DLCs. To find a Key Authorizer in your DLC, look through the list below.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Academic Media Production Services: Management & Admin 406100 Flood, Joanne
Hainsworth, Clayton
jflood@mit.edu
cdh@mit.edu
Admissions Office 446100 Connelly, William
Jones, Edmund
Schmill, Stu
whc@mit.edu
edmund@mit.edu
stucrew@mit.edu
Advanced Study Program 061400 Foxx, Beverly maxine@mit.edu
Aeronautics and Astronautics, Dept of 061000 Mathieu, Jacques
O'Conaill, Brian
Peraire, Jaime
Zolnik, Anthony
mathieuj@mit.edu
oconaill@mit.edu
peraire@mit.edu
alz@mit.edu
Aerospace Studies 187100 Connelly, William
Cronin, Ann
whc@mit.edu
airforce@mit.edu
Alumni Association 871000 Balkissoon, Nicole
Fitzgerald, William

Johnson, Charise
Warner, Kim
nbalkiss@mit.edu
wjfitz@mit.edu
charisej@mit.edu
warner@mit.edu
Anthropology Program 093200 Hartford, Irene
Jones, Marc
Steward, Amberly
ihart@mit.edu
mbj@mit.edu
asteward@mit.edu
Architecture, Dept of 031000 Chamberlain, Rebecca
Gonzalez, Eduardo
Harrington, James
Valleli, Jack
chamber@mit.edu
eduardog@mit.edu
lordjim@mit.edu
valelli@mit.edu
Architecture & Planning, School of 030000 Doucette, Dineen
Harrington, James
McLaughlin, Diane
dineend@mit.edu
lordjim@mit.edu
laugh@mit.edu
Art, Culture, and Tech, MIT Program in 038000 Cunningham, Marion
Enos, Michael
Harrington, James
marionoc@mit.edu
menos@mit.edu
lordjim@mit.edu
Arts, Office of the 401813 Khoury, Philip
Pyron, Stacy
Salvi, Ellen
khoury@mit.edu
stacyp@mit.edu
esalvi@mit.edu
Athletics, Phys Ed & Rec, Department of 501000 Lett, Sandra
Martin, Daniel
slett@mit.edu
djmartin@mit.edu
Audio Visual Services 874100 Graham, Lou graham@mit.edu
Audit Division 423000 Fisher, Deborah dlfisher@mit.edu

B

Biological Engineering, Dept of 069200 DeMayo, Kimberli
Dudley-Cowans, Rolanda
Files, Mary
kdemayo@mit.edu
dudley@mit.edu
mfiles@mit.edu
Biology, Dept of 151000 Cabral, Margaret
Fucillo, John
Hershey, Lee
Lang, Nico
Sadler, Karen
biokeys@mit.edu
Biomedical Engineering, Center for 166000 Lauffenburger, Douglas
Sorrento, Joann
lauffen@mit.edu
sorrento@mit.edu
Biomedical Innovation, Center for 430000 Toews-Moeling
Wijtmans, Rinske
srichar@mit.edu
wijtmans@mit.edu
Brain & Cognitive Sciences, Dept of 154500 Dicarlo, James
Gale, Julianne
Handsom, Pia
Hartford, Irene
Desmond, Gerry
McCabe, Sheila
dicarlo@mit.edu
jugale@mit.edu
handsom@mit.edu
ihart@mit.edu
gdesmond@mit.edu
hegarty@mit.edu

C

Campus Activities Complex 405500 Foley, Michael
Palmer, Claudette
Walsh, Phil
mwf@mit.edu
cpalmer@mit.edu
pwalsh@mit.edu
Campus Dining 801000 Berlin II, Richard
Myers, Michael
rberlin@mit.edu
myersm@mit.edu
Central Utilities Plant 591340 O'Mara, Donald
Preston, Randall
Stark, Jack
domara@plant.mit.edu
rpreston@plant.mit.edu
jstark@plant.mit.edu
Chairman of the Corporation, Office of the 400000 Kendall, Susan skendall@mit.edu
Chancelor, Office of the 401500 Browne, Gabriella
George, Stephanie
Grimson, Eric
Kaufman, Donna
gbrowne@mit.edu
sgeorge@mit.edu
welg@mit.edu
dkauf@mit.edu
Chemical Engineering, Dept of 062000 Balkwill, Barbara
Collver-Jacobson, Glori
Corner, Sharece
Galoyan, Liz
Green, Bill
Haverty, Alina
Jensen, Klavs
Martin, Alison
McGaffigan, Don
Morin, Lisa
Mousseau, Linda
Murray, Mariann
Puca, Andre
Santos, Rosangela
Scarpa, Angelique
Tuths, Beth
Weche, Faika
Welch, Cindy
Wetzel, Steve
Wilcox, Gwen
balkwill@mit.edu
gcollver@mit.edu
scorner3@mit.edu
lgaloyan@mit.edu
whgreen@mit.edu
haverty@mit.edu
kfjensen@mit.edu
alimart@mit.edu
dpmcgaff@mit.edu
ljmorin@mit.edu
lindlore@mit.edu
mariann@mit.edu
apuca@mit.edu
santosr@mit.edu
ascarpa@mit.edu
btuths@mit.edu
fweche@mit.edu
cinwelch@mit.edu
swetzel@mit.edu
gwilcox@mit.edu
Chemistry, Dept 152000 Wade, Scott
Wilk, Richard
swade@mit.edu
rjwilk@mit.edu
Civil and Environmental Engineering, Dept of 063000 Aboudou, Marygrace
Fay, Rebecca
Fay, Sheila
Mickunas, Angela
Stoyanova, Bori
maboudou@mit.edu
rfowler@mit.edu
sfay@mit.edu
angelao@mit.edu
bori@mit.edu
Civil and Environmental Engineering, Dept of – Parsons Lab 063020 Frankel, Sheila
Gschwend, Philip
Long, James
Murphy, Victoria
sfrankel@mit.edu
pmgschwe@mit.edu
jmlong@mit.edu
vmurphy@mit.edu
Clinical Research Center 163000 Placido, Charlene
Cyr, Helene ( E18 only)
placid@mit.edu
hcyr@mit.edu
Computer Sci & Artificial Intelligence Lab 067900 Auerbach, Jillian
Shirer, Karen
Seymour, Ann
jilliana@csail.mit.edu
shirer@csail.mit.edu
aseymour@csail.mit.edu
Community Dev & Substance Abuse Center 442050 Trujillo, Danny dannyt@mit.edu
Concourse 069600 Cogliano, Paula
Connelly, William
pcog@mit.edu
whc@mit.edu
Copy Technology Centers 874000 Dimond, Steve sdimond@mit.edu
Corporate Relations/Indust Liaison Prog 413000 Balkissoon, Nicole
Fitzgerald, William
Warner, Kimberly
nbalkiss@mit.edu
wjfitz@mit.edu
warner@mit.edu
Credit Union, MIT Federal 872000 Carty, Kathryn
Ducharme, Brian
Shooter, Kimberly
kvcarty@mit.edu
bwd@mit.edu
kshooter@mit.edu
Custodial Services 591020 Gile, Christopher cgile@plant.mit.edu

D

D-Lab 440102 Connelly, William
St Croix, Sue
whc@mit.edu
sstcroix@mit.edu
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation 061200 Ng, Eileen
Sandler, Leon
Savicki, Donna
ghavidel@mit.edu
leons@mit.edu
savicki@mit.edu
Development Services - Resource Development 410060 Ogar, Beth eogar@mit.edu
Dining 873000 Foley, Michael
Myers, Michael
Palmer, Claudette
mwf@mit.edu
myersm@mit.edu
cpalmer@mit.edu
Disability Services 441250 Connelly, William
Isaac, Shellyann
whc@mit.edu
sisaac@mit.edu
Division of Comparative Medicine 402100 Brown, Bruce
Fox, James
Kilpatrick, Jennifer

Kun, Keith
Savici, Donna
Valle, William
Whary, Mark
bbrown@mit.edu
jgfox@mit.edu
jstatile@mit.edu
kkun@mit.edu
kkun@mit.edu
wvalle@mit.edu
mwhary@mit.edu

E

Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences, Dept of 153000 Fosher, Karen
Richard, Michael
Taylor, Jacqueline
Wade, Scott
Zuber, Maria
kfosher@mit.edu
mjr@mit.edu
jtaylor@mit.edu
mtz@mit.edu
swade@mit.edu
Earth Systems Initiative 401511 Aczel, Debra daczel@mit.edu
Economics, Dept of 091000 Desforge, Lisa
Cappellieri, Alison
Shuster, Beata
ldesforg@mit.edu
acappell@mit.edu
bshuster@mit.edu
Edgerton Center 440100 Connelly, William
Lipnoski, Sandi
Vandiver, Kim
whc@mit.edu
slipnosk@mit.edu
kimv@mit.edu
Educational Computing Initiatives, Center for 405100 Karatzas, Maria mkaratza@mit.edu
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Dept of 064000 Bella, Lisa
Chow, Agnes
Grimson, William Eric Sampson, Patti
isabell@mit.edu
achow@mit.edu
welg@mit.edu
patsys@mit.edu
Electromagnetic & Electronic Systems, Lab for 069300 Kloppenburg, Erik
Lee, Josephina
Markel Murphy, Mary
Schindall, Joel
ekloppen@mit.edu
jclee@mit.edu
markel@mit.edu
joels@mit.edu
Engineering, School of 060000 Abikoff, Tanya
Ng-Ghavidel, Eileen

Savicki, Donna
tabikoff@mit.edu
ghavidel@mit.edu
savicki@mit.edu
Engineering, School of – UPOP 060900 Luperfoy, Susan luperfoy@mit.edu
Engineering Systems Division 068100 Kratochwill, Jennifer
Richardson, Bo
krat@mit.edu
b_rich@mit.edu
Environmental Health Sciences, Center for 165000 Essigmann, John
Tat, Amanda
jessig@mit.edu
atat@mit.edu
Environment, Health & Safety Office 392000 DiBerardinis, Lou
Ide, Scott
(Bldg 18 only)
McCarthy, William
(Reactor only)
Morrison, Nadia
loudib@mit.edu
scottide@mit.edu

wbm@mit.edu

nmorriso@mit.edu
Executive Vice President and Treasurer 404500 Pinksten, Sharon sharonp@mit.edu
Experimental Learning, Office of 446000 Cogliano, Paula
Connelly, William
Vandiver, J. Kim
Cogliano, Paula
(10-110 only)
pcog@mit.edu
whc@mit.edu
kimv@mit.edu
pcog@mit.edu
Experimental Study Group 159000 Connelly, William
Ramsay, Graham

Sweet, Holly
whc@mit.edu
ramsay@mit.edu
hbsweet@mit.edu

F

Facilities, Dept of 591000 Connolly, Kevin
Dugal, Martin
kconnol@plant.mit.edu
mjdugal@plant.mit.edu
Faculty Support, Office of 445000 Connelly, William
Davies, Matthew
MacArthur, Kathleen
whc@mit.edu
medavies@mit.edu
kmacarth@mit.edu
Foreign Languages & Literatures 093300 Evee-Jones, Elouise
Hickler, Lisa
Jones, Marc
elouisee@mit.edu
lhickler@mit.edu
mbj@mit.edu
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory 265000 Fulton, Matt
Griffin, Robert
Haggerty, Jillian
Rodrigo-Miranda, Juan-Carlos
mfulton@mit.edu
rgg@mit.edu
jhaggert@mit.edu
jcrm@mit.edu

G

Gas Turbine Laboratory 061080 Courchesne-Sato, Robin
Greitzer, Edward
rsato@mit.edu
greitzer@mit.edu
General Counsel,
Office of the
405700 Boisvert, Kathleen
Mattivello, Sarah
McNamara, Ann
kathybo@mit.edu
smattiv@mit.edu
annm@mit.edu
Global Ed and Career Development Center 446600 Connelly, William
Cottrell, Camille
Parker, Melanie
whc@mit.edu
camillec@mit.edu
mlparker@mit.edu
Global Ed Office 446610 Connelly, William
Cottrell, Camille
Parker, Melanie
whc@mit.edu
camillec@mit.edu
mlparker@mit.ed
Gordon Engineering Leadership Program 061350 McGonagle, Leo
Shea, Amy
wturner@mit.edu
amyshea@mit.edu
Graduate Education, Office of the Dean for 402200 Keiko, Tanaka
Cuevas, Idalia
ktanaka@mit.edu
icuevas@mit.edu
Grounds Services 591000 Caterino, Daniel Magnuson, Norman dcaterin@plant.mit.edu
nmagnuso@plant.mit.edu

H

Health Sciences and Technology, Harvard – MIT Division of 161000 Engel, Barbara
Fadel, Robert
Lyman-Wright, Melinda
bengel@mit.edu
rdfadel@mit.edu
mlyman@mit.edu
History 093400 Chin, Mabel
Jones, Marc
mchin@mit.edu
mbj@mit.edu
Housing 861000 Collins, Dennis
Honohan, Colleen
Roderick, Daniel
Whelan, Marsha
collins@mit.edu
chonohan@mit.edu
danrod@mit.edu
mwhelan@mit.edu
Human Resources 409000 Carmichael, Michelle
Turner, Wayne
maustin@mit.edu
wturner@mit.edu
Humanities, Arts, & Social Sciences, School of 090000 Jones, Marc
Piccinonno, Erminia
mbj@mit.edu
erminia@mit.edu

I

Industrial Performance Center 060300 Brenton, Peter
Lester, Richard
pbrenton@mit.edu
rklester@mit.edu
Information & Decision Systems, Lab for 068700 Aliberti, Petra
Donovan, Jennifer
Wright, Debbie
aliberti@mit.edu
jdonovan@mit.edu
dwright@mit.edu
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES) 061901 Engel, Barbara
Fadel, Robert
Lyman-Wright, Melinda
bengel@mit.edu
rdfadel@mit.edu
mlyman@mit.edu
International Studies, Center for 097500 Scheffler, Laurie lauries@mit.edu
IS&T – Client Support Services 242400 Fitzgerald, Christine
Geller, Rita
Mahoney, Margaret
Ziegler, Mary (11-1pm)
cavanna@mit.edu
rgeller@mit.edu
mmahoney@mit.edu
maryz@mit.edu
IS&T – Headquarters 404400 Fitzgerald, Christine
Geller, Rita
cavanna@mit.edu
rgeller@mit.edu
IS&T – Shared Services Staffing 242600 Bonvie, Andrew
Brown, Geoff
Browne, Leo
Geller, Rita
Mahoney, Margaret
Morris, Steve
Nelms, Lois
abonvie@mit.edu
grbrown@mit.edu
lupo@mit.edu
rgeller@mit.edu
mmahoney@mit.edu
smorris@mit.edu
lnelms@mit.edu
  404900 Geller, Rita rgeller@mit.edu
  242000 Browne, Leo
Geller, Rita
lupo@mit.edu
rgeller@mit.edu
  242300 Bonvie, Andrew
Geller, Rita
Mahoney, Margaret
Nelms, Lois
abonvie@mit.edu
rgeller@mit.edu
mmahoney@mit.edu lnelms@mit.edu

K

Kavli Inst for Astrophysics & Space Research 159600 Boughan, Joan
Defandorf, Jack
Hewitt, Jacqueline
Noonan, Danielle

Santiago, Teresa
Surette, Brian
jgb@space.mit.edu
jmdefand@space.mit.edu
jhewitt@mit.edu
noon@space.mit.edu
teresa@space.mit.edu
bsurette@space.mit.edu
Knight Science Journalism Fellowship Program 097000 Sinausky, Bianca singleta@mit.edu
Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research 402000 Clewley, Terry
DiFraia, Pamela
Hughes, A. Barry
Jacks, Tyler
Lees, Jacqueline
Quense, Cynthia
Sadler, Karen
tclewley@mit.edu
pdefraia@mit.edu
abhughes@mit.edu
tjacks@mit.edu
jalees@mit.edu
cquense@mit.edu
ksadler@mit.edu

L

Leaders for Global Operations 170000 Foley, William
Kratochwill, Jennifer
Robledo, Jasmine
wfoley@mit.edu
krat@mit.edu
jrobledo@mit.edu
Lemelson-MIT Program 061100 Barr, Michelle
Schuler, Joshua
mmbarr@mit.edu
jschuler@mit.edu
Libraries 271000 Deadrick, Robin
Glavash, Keith
Hanafin, Nicole
Smith, Michael
rmdead@mit.edu
kglavash@mit.edu
nhanafin@mit.edu
masmith@mit.edu
Linguistics & Philosophy, Dept of 094000 Grenham, Mary
Purdy, Jennifer
Sikorski, Matthew
edel@mit.edu
purdy@mit.edu
mattski@mit.edu
List Visual Arts Center 401812 Freilach, David
Pine, Barbra
freilach@mit.edu
barbra@media.mit.edu
Literature 093600 Breen, Jacqueline
Jones, Marc
Wolozin, Sarah
jbreen@mit.edu
mbj@mit.edu
swolozin@mit.edu

M

Mail Services 591000 O’Brien, Martin
Fahie, Michael
mobrien@plant.mit.edu
mfahie@plant.mit.edu
Manufacturing & Productivity, Lab for 069700 Brickman, Richard
Chun, Jung-Hoon
Rodriguera, David
rwbrick@mit.edu
chun@mit.edu
davidrod@mit.edu
Materials Processing Center 069800 Page, Fran fmpage@mit.edu
Materials Science and Engineering, Center for 246000 Dalton, Susan
Kruzel, Ed
Freeman, Jei Lee
Rubner, Michael
sdalton@mit.edu
elk@mit.edu
jeileef@mit.edu
rubner@mit.edu
Materials Science and Engineering, Dept of 066000 Hughes, Gerald
Schuh, Christopher
ghughes@mit.edu
schuh@mit.edu
Mathematics, Dept of 154000 Pelletier, Anthony
Sipser, Michael
Smith, Sarah
pelletier@math.mit.edu
sipser@mit.edu
se_smith@mit.edu
McGovern Institute for Brain Research 400600 Lutchen, Gayle
Roderick, Mary
gwolf@mit.edu
maire@mit.edu
Mechanical Engineering, Dept of 065000 Boyce, Mary
Cottrell, Camille
Ghosh, Sucharita Berger
Hutchins, Joan
Johnston, Caroline
mcboyce@mit.edu
camillec@mit.edu
sbghosh@mit.edu
hutchins@mit.edu
carolin@mit.edu
Media Laboratory 039000 Breede, Lisa
Davis, Kevin
Flowers-Miller, Lorna
Horowitz, Keira
Kelsey, Helene
Minette, Katherine
Peterson, Linda
Tucker, Gregory

breede@mit.edu
kdavis@media.mit.edu
lfmiller@media.mit.edu
keirah@media.mit.edu
hkelsey@mit.edu
kminette@mit.edu
lindap@mit.edu
glt@media.mit.edu

Medical 495000 Bright, Robert
Clarke, Narissa
Friscino, Debbie
brig@med.mit.edu
clar@med.mit.edu
fris@med.mit.edu
Microsystems Technology Laboratories 060600 Crooks, Samuel
del Alamo, Jesus
Diadiuk, Vicky
Hodges-Pabon, Debra
Leoparde, Ludmila
McGrath, Paul
Snedeker, Ben
Spence, Phoebe
crooks@mtl.mit.edu
alamo@mit.edu
diadiuk@mit.edu
debb@mtl.mit.edu
ludmila@mit.edu
mcgrath@mtl.mit.edu
snedeker@mtl.mit.edu
pspence@mtl.mit.edu
Military Science 187500 Connelly, William whc@mit.edu
Minority Education, Office of 441100 Connelly, William
Jones, DiOnetta
Mottley, Cheryl
whc@mit.edu
dionetta@mit.edu
motley@mit.edu
MIT Energy Initiative 320000 Connell, Patricia
Larson, Caleb
Malnati, Christine
pconnell@mit.edu
clarson@mit.edu
cmmalnat@mit.edu
MIT Police 492900 DiFava, John
Freeman, Judith
LeBlanc, Mark
Rogers, William
Perault, Jay
jdifava@mit.edu
jfreeman@mit.edu
leblanc@mit.edu
wrogers@mit.edu
jperault@mit.edu
MIT Press 875000 Jenkins, John
Skinner, Barbara
jjenkins@mit.edu
skinner@mit.edu
MIT-Portugal Program 060500 Kratochwill, Jennifer
Richardson, Bo
krat@mit.edu
b_rich@mit.edu
MIT-Singapore University of Technology and Design 414000 Lendall, Stephanie
Morrison, Christina
slendall@mit.edu
cmorriso@mit.edu
Museum 401811 Leen, Mary
Whitlow, Joan
mleen@mit.edu
jwhitlow@mit.edu
Music 093700 Carleton, Robin
Jones, Marc
Muto, Stephanie
carleton@mit.edu
mbj@mit.edu
smuto@mit.edu

N

Naval Science 187800 Connelly, William
Prior, Cheryl
whc@mit.edu
cprior@mit.edu
News Office 491500 Hansen, Mary Anne
Mattivello, Sarah
McNamara, Ann
mahansen@mit.edu
smattiv@mit.edu
annm@mit.edu
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory 264000 Brenton, Peter (NW13 front door only)
Lau, Edward
Moncton, David
O’Connell, Kathleen
Rizzo, Rose
Young, Mary
pbrenton@mit.edu
eslau@mit.edu
dem@mit.edu
katieo@mit.edu
rizzo@mit.edu
myoung@mit.edu
Nuclear Science and Engineering, Dept of 068000 Arduino, Linda
Batista, Rachel (EN only)
Brenton, Peter
Boomer, Dorian
Censabella, Valerie
Iappini, Nancy
arduino@mit.edu
rbatista@mit.edu
pbrenton@mit.edu
dbhoomer@mit.edu
censabel@mit.edu
niappini@mit.edu
Nuclear Science, Lab for 159900 Glasheen, Jeanne
Hewitt, Kenneth
Luc, Elsye
Dow, Karen
glasheen@mit.edu
khewitt@mit.edu
elsye@mit.edu
kdow@mit.edu

O

Operations Research Center 247000 Carvalho, Andrew
Rose, Laura
acarvalh@mit.edu
lrose@mit.edu

P

Parking and Transportation Office 405900 Brutti, Larry lrbrutti@mit.edu
Physics, Dept of 158000 Cubstead, Matt
Fisher, Peter
Labolita James, Claudia
Morley, Scott
O'Meara, Margaret
cubstead@mit.edu
fisherp@mit.edu
cljames@mit.edu
morley@mit.edu
momeara@mit.edu
Picower Institute for Learning and Memory 159300 Howard, J.C.
Murray, Kelly
Vaughn, David
jchoward@mit.edu
kmurray@mit.edu
dmvaughn@mit.edu
Plasma Science and Fusion Center 243000 Fiore, Catherine
Fulton, Matt
Masley, Nancy
Porkolab, Miklos
fiore@psfc.mit.edu
mfulton@psfc.mit.edu
nmasley@psfc.mit.edu
porkolab@psfc.mit.edu
Political Science, Dept of 095500 Clements, Pamela clements@mit.edu
President, Office of the 401000 Mattivello, Ann
McNamara, Ann
smattiv@mit.edu
annm@mit.edu
Professional Education 061500 Foxx, Beverly
Pant, Bhaskar
maxine@mit.edu
bpant@mit.edu
Property Office 406800 Milligan, Kevin kmilligan@mit.edu
Provost, Office of the 401800 Crichlow, Ron (N52 only)
George, Stephanie
Morris, Doreen
Raposa, Greg
ronnc@mit.edu
sgeorge@mit.edu
doreen@mit.edu
graposa@mit.edu

R

Real Estate, Center for 033000 Harrington, James lordjim@mit.edu
Registrar's Office 446700 Bedrosian, Peter
Callahan, Mary
Connelly, William
Ward, Marti
peterb@mit.edu
callahan@mit.edu
whc@mit.edu
mward@mit.edu
Religious Life 442020 Randolph, Robert randolph@mit.edu
Research Laboratory of Electronics 267000 Fink, Yoel
Kloppenburg, Erik
Markel Murphy, Mary
yoel@mit.edu
ekloppen@mit.edu
markel@mit.edu
Residential Life Programs 441325 Baker, Barbara
Davenport, Vitoria
Denoncourt, Donna
Kastorf, Joshua
babaker@mit.edu
vdavenport@mit.edu
donnamd@mit.edu
jkastorf@mit.edu

S

Science, Dean of 442500 Kastner, Marc
Willilams, Heather
mkastner@mit.edu
heatherg@mit.edu
Science, School of 150000 Budnik, Agnes
Kastner, Marc
Rooks, Elizabeth
Williams, Heather
abudnik@mit.edu
mkastner@mit.edu
lrooks@mit.edu
heatherg@mit.edu
Science, Technology & Society, Program in 097000 Gardner, Karen
Pinkney, Paree
kgardner@mit.edu
ppinkney@mit.edu
Science, Technology & Society, Program in 038000 Halligan, Ed
Harrington,James
Rotzel, Meg
halligan@mit.edu
lordjim@mit.edu
mrotzel@mit.edu
Sea Grant College Program 266300 Downes, Timothy tdownes@mit.edu
Security and Emergency Management Office 591028 Komola, Tom tkomola@mit.edu
Simons Center for the Social Brain 154501 Ricci, Eleana ericci@mit.edu
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center 069400 Dorson, Laura
Toews-Moeling, Stephanie
ldorson@mit.edu
srichar@mit.edu
Sloan, School of Management 121000 Carpenter, Rose Ziv
Coneeny, Pam
Hill, Lucinda
Liu, Pam
Lui, Lucy
Monaco, Lisa
Runyon, Eliana
Stewart, Stephanie
roseziv@mit.edu
cooney@mit.edu
lhill@mit.edu
pliu@mit.edu
llui@mit.edu
lmonaco@mit.edu
erunyon@mit.edu
stewarts@mit.edu
Soldier Nanotechnologies, Institute for 417000 Placido, Charlene placid@mit.edu
Spectroscopy Laboratory 159500 Dasari, Ramachandra
Galindo, Luis
Queen, Zina
rrdasari@mit.edu
chibcha@mit.edu
zqueen@mit.edu
Sponsored Programs, Office of 391000 Christy, Michelle
Greer, Patricia
Shikes, Kristen
mchristy@mit.edu
pgreer@mit.edu
kshikes@mit.edu
Student Citizenship, Office of 441800 Randolph, Robert randolph@mit.edu
Student Financial Services 449000 Browder, DuJuan
Chisom-Freeman, Carlene
Connelly, William
Hicks, Elizabeth
Wang, Lan
dbrowder@mit.edu
cfreeman@mit.edu
whc@mit.edu
emhicks@mit.edu
lanwang@mit.edu
Student Life, Dean for – Administration 442040 Cummings, Peter pdc@mit.edu
Student Support Services 441200 Connelly, William
Isaac, Shellyann
whc@mit.edu
sisaac@mit.edu
System Design & Mgmt 060800 Foley, William
Robledo, Jasmine
wfoley@mit.edu
jrobledo@mit.edu

T

Teaching & Learning Laboratory 441700 Breslow, Lori
Connelly, William

Nocivelli, Daniel
lrb@mit.edu
whc@mit.edu
book@mit.edu
Technology & Development Program 321000 Vargas, Patricia pvargas@mit.edu
Technology & Policy Program 069900 Kratochwill, Jennifer
Miller, Sydney
krat@mit.edu
sydney@mit.edu
Terrascope 060085 Aczel, Debra
Connelly, William
daczel@mit.edu
whc@mit.edu
Transportation & Logistics, Center for 069500 Burns, Nicholas
Gibson, Mary
Kratochwill, Jennifer
Van Nederpelt, Karen
nburns@mit.edu
mgibson@mit.edu
krat@mit.edu
kvanned@mit.edu

U

Undergrad Advising & Academic Prog, Office of 444000 Isaac, Shellyann sisaac@mit.edu
Undergraduate Education, Dean for 441000 Connelly, William
Hillery, Jeanne
whc@mit.edu
hillery@mit.edu
Undergraduate Education, Dean for – Desktop Support 441900 Burke, Steven sburke@mit.edu
Urban Studies & Planning, Dept of 035000 Enos, Michael
Gonzalez, Eduardo
Harrington, James
Yegian, Karen
menos@mit.edu
eduardog@mit.edu
lordjim@mit.edu
kyegian@mit.edu

V

VP for Finance,
Office of the
428000 DesRosiers, Eileen
Schultz, Carol
efrancis@mit.edu
cschultz@mit.edu
VP for Institute Affairs, Office of the 490000 Coen, Joseph
Gallagher, Gayle
Levine, Cathi A.
Mattivello, Sarah
Pixton, Thomas (CPS)
jcoen@mit.edu
gayle@mit.edu
cathi@mit.edu
smattiv@mit.edu
tpixton@mit.edu
VP for Resource Development, Office of the 410000 Balkissoon, Nicole
Fitzgerald, William
Johnson, Charise
Warner, Kimberly
balkiss@mit.edu
wjfitz@mit.edu
charisej@mit.edu
warner@mit.edu
VP and Dean for Research, Office of the 401860 Hasseltine, Ron
Placido, Charlene
Engel, Barbara (E25 only)
Quinn, Thomas (E25 only)
rhasselt@mit.edu
placido@mit.edu
bengel@mit.edu
tquinn@mit.edu

W

Whitaker College of Health Sci & Tech 160000 Engel, Barbara
Quinn, Tom
bengel@mit.edu
tquinn@mit.edu
Writing & Humanistic Studies, Program in 093800 Altenbernd, Nicholas
Jones, Marc
Smith, Sarah
altenb@mit.edu
mbj@mit.edu
se_smith@mit.edu

Additional Resources

Contact Info

Security and Emergency
Management Office

Building N52-419
617-258-7366

77 Massachusetts Avenue, Building N52-419, Cambridge, Massachusetts 02139

Questions or comments about our site?