A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Academic Department | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) | |
Aeronautics and Astronautics | Marie A Stuppard (MAS@MIT.EDU) |
Anthropology | Irene Hartford (IHART@MIT.EDU) |
Architecture |
Renee A Caso (YAMMIE@MIT.EDU) Tonya J Miller (MILLER_T@MIT.EDU) |
Biological Engineering |
Douglas A Lauffenburger (LAUFFEN@MIT.EDU) Kimberli Demayo (KDEMAYO@MIT.EDU) Dalia R Fares (DALIA@MIT.EDU) |
Biology |
Janice D Chang (JDCHANG@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Walsh (BETZ@MIT.EDU) |
Brain and Cognitive Sciences | Jillian G Auerbach (JILLIANA@MIT.EDU) |
Chemical Engineering |
Barry S Johnston (BSJOHNST@MIT.EDU) Adrienne C Bruno (BRUNOA@MIT.EDU) Sandra Lopes (SLOPES@MIT.EDU) |
Chemistry |
Jennifer L Weisman (JWEISMAN@MIT.EDU) John J Dolhun (DOLHUN@MIT.EDU) Abigail S Greff (AGREFF@MIT.EDU) Grace M Kimball (GKIMBALL@MIT.EDU) |
Civil and Environmental Engineering | Kiley Clapper (KCLAPPER@MIT.EDU) |
Comparative Media Studies |
Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) Shannon M Larkin (SLARKIN@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) |
Comparative Media Studies/Writing |
Suzanne T Lane (STLANE@MIT.EDU) Andreas Karatsolis (KARATSOL@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) Shannon M Larkin (SLARKIN@MIT.EDU) Katherine Olson (KJO@MIT.EDU) |
Computation for Design and Optimization | Kathleen Nelson (KPNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Concourse | Paula Cogliano (PCOG@MIT.EDU) |
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences | Megan K Jordan (MKJORDAN@MIT.EDU) |
Economics |
Kim I Scantlebury (KSCANTS@MIT.EDU) Nikhil Basavappa (NBASAVAP@MIT.EDU) Maren J Young (MARENY@MIT.EDU) |
Edgerton Center |
Amy M Fitzgerald (AMYFITZ@MIT.EDU) Elisha Clark (ELICLARK@MIT.EDU) |
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Anne M Hunter (ANNEH@MIT.EDU) Vera Sayzew (VERA@MIT.EDU) |
Engineering Systems Division |
Elizabeth Milnes (EMILNES@MIT.EDU) Arlyn Hertz (APH@MIT.EDU) |
Experimental Study Group |
Graham G Ramsay (RAMSAY@MIT.EDU) Paola Rebusco (PAO@MIT.EDU) |
Foreign Languages and Literatures | Andrea J Wirth (AWIRTH@MIT.EDU) |
Global Studies and Languages |
Andrew B McPherson (ANDYMCP@MIT.EDU) Joyce M Roberge (ROBERGE@MIT.EDU) |
Health Sciences |
Traci E Anderson (TANDERSO@MIT.EDU) Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
History |
Charles T Munger (CMUNGER@MIT.EDU) Meghan Pepin (MJPEPIN@MIT.EDU) |
Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences |
Elizabeth Friedman (LIZF@MIT.EDU) Andrea J Wirth (AWIRTH@MIT.EDU) |
Linguistics and Philosophy |
Caspar Hare (CASPARH@MIT.EDU) Christine S Graham (CGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) Edward Flemming (FLEMMING@MIT.EDU) |
Literature |
Daria Johnson (DALESEJ@MIT.EDU) Molly Mahoney (MOLLYMAH@MIT.EDU) Chloe J Jones (CJJONES@MIT.EDU) |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Angelita Mireles (ANGELITA@MIT.EDU) Tiffany Luongo (TLUONGO@MIT.EDU) |
Mathematics |
Barbara Peskin (BPESKIN@MATH.MIT.EDU) Alan Edelman (EDELMAN@MATH.MIT.EDU) Deborah J Bower (DEBBIE@MATH.MIT.EDU) |
Mechanical Engineering |
David L Trumper (TRUMPER@MIT.EDU) Christine Kerney (SLOCOMBE@MIT.EDU) |
Media Arts and Sciences |
V. M Bove (VMB@MEDIA.MIT.EDU) Linda G Peterson (LINDAP@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Open Courseware | |
Music and Theater Arts | Nicole Paschal (NPASCHAL@MIT.EDU) |
Nuclear Science and Engineering |
Clare M Egan (CEGAN@MIT.EDU) Lisa J Magnano-Bleheen (MAGNANO@MIT.EDU) |
Physics |
Catherine A Modica (CMODICA@MIT.EDU) Denise Wahkor (DENISEW@MIT.EDU) Nancy Boyce (NBOYCE@MIT.EDU) |
Political Science | Tobie F Weiner (IGUANATW@MIT.EDU) |
Science, Technology, and Society |
Karen L Gardner (KGARDNER@MIT.EDU) Carolyn C Carlson (CARLSONC@MIT.EDU) William P Deringer (DERINGER@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan School of Management |
Mary S Camerlengo (MCAM@MIT.EDU) Kathryn Means (KMEANS@MIT.EDU) Lisa S Monaco (LMONACO@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Policy Program | Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) |
Terrascope | |
Urban Studies and Planning | Ezra H Glenn (EGLENN@MIT.EDU) |
Women's and Gender Studies |
Emily R Neill (ERNEILL@MIT.EDU) Sophia M Hasenfus (SHASEN@MIT.EDU) |
Writing and Humanistic Studies |
Jessica Tatlock (JTATLOCK@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) Suzanne T Lane (STLANE@MIT.EDU) Andreas Karatsolis (KARATSOL@MIT.EDU) Katherine Olson (KJO@MIT.EDU) Bridget Smith (BRIDGETS@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lab | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Abdul Latif Jameel World Water and Food Sec Lab |
Renee J Robins (RROBINS@MIT.EDU) Andrea R Sutton (ARSUTTON@MIT.EDU) |
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab | |
D-Lab | Nancy B Adams (NADAMSX@MIT.EDU) |
DUSP Computer Resource Lab | Joseph Ferreira (JF@MIT.EDU) |
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory |
Juan-Carlos Rodrigo-Miranda (JCRM@MIT.EDU) Kimberli Demayo (KDEMAYO@MIT.EDU) |
Game Lab | |
Geographic Information Systems Lab | Jennie L Murack (MURACK@MIT.EDU) |
Green Research Group - ChemE | Hiroumi Tani (HIROUMI@MIT.EDU) |
Lab for Nuclear Science | Karen A Dow (KDOW@MIT.EDU) |
Lincoln Laboratory |
Gary A Hackett (HACKETT@LL.MIT.EDU) Jeffrey S Herd (HERD@LL.MIT.EDU) Bradley T Perry (BPERRY@LL.MIT.EDU) Lisa C Kelley (LKELLEY@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Media Lab | Shanice Thompson (SHANICET@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Design Lab | Federico Casalegno (CASALEGNO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT.nano | Annie I Wang (AIWANG@MIT.EDU) |
Nuclear Reactor Lab |
Taylor Tracy (TTRACY@MIT.EDU) Edward S Lau (ESLAU@MIT.EDU) |
Research Laboratory of Electronics | Christine Kerney (SLOCOMBE@MIT.EDU) |
Spectroscopy Lab | Zina M Queen (ZQUEEN@MIT.EDU) |
Teaching Systems Lab |
Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) Sarah Jane Putz (SVAUGHAN@MIT.EDU) |
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory | Michael J Person (MJPERSON@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Center | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Academic Media Production Services |
Joanne Flood (JFLOOD@MIT.EDU) Rachel J Grubb (RJGRUBB@MIT.EDU) |
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard | |
Center for Art, Science and Technology |
Meg Rotzel (MROTZEL@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth A Murphy (MURPHYEA@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Computational Engineering | Kathleen Nelson (KPNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Educational Computing Initiatives | Mary E Westlund (WESTLUND@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Future Civic Media | |
Center for Global Change Science | Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Center for International Studies | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Materials Research in Archeology & Ethn | |
Center for Materials Science and Engineering | Susan G Rosevear (SUSANG@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Real Estate Development | Jennifer L Yebba (JBOYLES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Transportation and Logistics |
Mark T Colvin (MCOLVIN@MIT.EDU) Nancy L Martin (NLMARTIN@MIT.EDU) |
Community Innovators Lab |
Amy M Stitely (ASTITELY@MIT.EDU) Dayna L Cunningham (DAYNA@MIT.EDU) |
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc | Charles A Whittaker (CHARLIEW@MIT.EDU) |
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation | Amy E Davis (AMYDAVIS@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies |
Franklin E Hadley (FHADLEY@MIT.EDU) Joshua M Freedman (JOSHF@MIT.EDU) |
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change |
Dimonika B Bray (DBIZI@MIT.EDU) Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics |
Paul B Hemphill (PBH@SPACE.MIT.EDU) Shuo Zhang (SHUO@MIT.EDU) Debbie Meinbresse (MEINBRES@MIT.EDU) |
Leaders for Global Operations | Patricia Eames (PEAMES@MIT.EDU) |
Lean Advancement Initiative | |
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship | Eliza Deland (EDELAND@MIT.EDU) |
Massachusetts Space Grant Consortium | |
MIT Leadership Center |
Abby Berenson (BERENSON@MIT.EDU) Emma Caldwell (ECALDWEL@MIT.EDU) Tracy F Purinton (PURINTON@MIT.EDU) |
MIT-SUTD International Design Center | Jesse Delaughter (JESSED@MIT.EDU) |
Operations Research Center |
Philip S Chodrow (PCHODROW@MIT.EDU) Joseph A Huchette (HUCHETTE@MIT.EDU) Dimitris J Bertsimas (DBERTSIM@MIT.EDU) Bradley E Sturt (BSTURT@MIT.EDU) Sharon Xu (XUSHARON@MIT.EDU) Austin D Herrling (ADHERR@MIT.EDU) Andrew Carvalho (ACARVALH@MIT.EDU) |
Plasma Science and Fusion Center |
Martin J Greenwald (G@PSFC.MIT.EDU) Paul R Rivenberg (RIVENBERG@PSFC.MIT.EDU) |
Sea Grant College Program | |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Student Group | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
African Students' Association | |
Aikido Club | Hyunghoon Cho (HHCHO@MIT.EDU) |
Alpha Phi Omega | |
Alternative Spring Break | |
American Jiu Jitsu at MIT |
Laura A Hallock (LHALLOCK@MIT.EDU) Teodora J Cartisano (TIA@MIT.EDU) Elaina T Chai (ECHAI@MIT.EDU) William R Vega-Brown (WRVB@MIT.EDU) |
American Medical Student Association |
Anne Huang (ANNE2014@MIT.EDU) Emmanuel Carrodeguas (EDEGUAS@MIT.EDU) Laya Rajan (LAYA@MIT.EDU) |
American Sign Language and Deaf Culture Club | Gustavo N Goretkin (GORETKIN@MIT.EDU) |
American Society of Mechanical Engineers | Maria R Ruiz (MRRUIZ@MIT.EDU) |
Amnesty International |
Hanzhi Zhu (HANNAZHU@MIT.EDU) Nakul P Vyas (VYASN@MIT.EDU) Ngee Yong Teo (NGEEYONG@MIT.EDU) |
Anime Club | Jennifer T Fu (JTFU@MIT.EDU) |
Arab Student Organization | |
Art of Living at MIT |
Aparna Singh (APARNA_S@MIT.EDU) James P Peruvankal (JAMESPP@MIT.EDU) Alison F Takemura (ALIMURA@MIT.EDU) |
Asian Baptist Student Koinonia |
Donglai Wei (ALEX_ZOE@MIT.EDU) Wenjie Lu (WENJIE@MIT.EDU) |
Asian Christian Fellowship | |
Asian Dance Team | Ruobing Lu (RBINGLU@MIT.EDU) |
Assassins Guild | Joy C Perkinson (JPERKINSON@DRAPER.COM) |
Association of Taiwanese Students |
Julia Huang (JULIA_H@MIT.EDU) Tony Zhang (TXZ@MIT.EDU) Li Wang (LWANG32@MIT.EDU) |
Astropreneurship and Space Industry Club | Barret W Schlegelmilch (SCHLEGBW@MIT.EDU) |
Bahai Association | Brian F Aull (AULL@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Club |
Yivan Jiang (YIVAN@MIT.EDU) Allison A Chang (AACHANG@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Team | |
Bangladeshi Students' Association | Shammi S Quddus (SHAMMI@MIT.EDU) |
Baptist Student Fellowship |
Michael D Dean (MDEAN@MIT.EDU) Sunday Trevino (SUNDAY@MIT.EDU) |
Bhakti-Yoga |
Gaurav Kewlani (GKEWLANI@MIT.EDU) Prakash N Govindan (GPN@MIT.EDU) |
Biology Undergraduate Students Association | |
Black Christian Fellowship | |
Body and Brain | |
Brain Trust | |
Brazilian Students Group | |
Buddhist Community |
Minh Tue Vo Thanh (MINHTUEV@MIT.EDU) Phong T Vo (VOPHONG@MIT.EDU) |
CampusHOPE |
Kira A Street (ARTSY568@MIT.EDU) Simon A Okaine (SOKAINE@MIT.EDU) Famien A Koko (FAKOKO@MIT.EDU) Kwabena K Arthur (KKARTHUR@MIT.EDU) |
Canadians Club | |
Casino Rueda Group | Carlos R Rubio (CRUBIO@MIT.EDU) |
Chess Club | |
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship | |
China Crossroads | Cuicui Chen (CUICUI@MIT.EDU) |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association | |
Chinese Students Club |
Stephanie S Au (STEPHAU@MIT.EDU) Austin J Tzou (AJTZOU@MIT.EDU) |
College Democrats | |
Colleges Against Cancer |
Trevor J Filter (TFILTER@MIT.EDU) Fangdi Sun (SUNF@MIT.EDU) |
Communicating Science @ MIT | David S Rolnick (DROLNICK@MIT.EDU) |
Concert Band, MIT | |
Consulting Club of MIT |
Francis W Herbert (WHERBERT@MIT.EDU) Dong Guan (DGUAN@MIT.EDU) |
Counterpoint | |
Crime Club | |
Cru | Christopher J Swanson (CSWANSON@MIT.EDU) |
Dance Mix Coalition | |
Dance Troupe | |
Danzan Ryu Jujitsu Club | Colin S McSwiggen (CSM@MIT.EDU) |
Dormitory Council |
Vinayak V Ranade (VINAYAK@MIT.EDU) Paul D Boudreau (PAUL_B@MIT.EDU) Nathan A Pallo (NATECH@MIT.EDU) |
E33 Lighting Productions | |
Educational Studies Program |
Clio S Macrakis (CLIOM@MIT.EDU) Marianne E Olsen (MEOLSEN@MIT.EDU) Mikayla I Murphy (MIKAYLA@MIT.EDU) Jerry Wu (WERRYJU@MIT.EDU) Mathew J Suazo (SUAZO@MIT.EDU) |
EECS Graduate Students Association | |
Electric Vehicle Team |
Irene M Berry (IBERRY@MIT.EDU) Michael Khusid (MKHUSID@MIT.EDU) |
Electronic Research Society |
Nancy Ouyang (NOUYANG@MIT.EDU) Benjamin G Katz (BENKATZ@MIT.EDU) |
Energy Club |
Kevin M Brokish (BROKISH@MIT.EDU) Addison K Stark (ADDISON@MIT.EDU) Guillaume Fernet (GFERNET@MIT.EDU) |
Entrepreneurs Club | |
Eta Kappa Nu | |
Falun Dafa Club | |
Figure Skating Club |
Diane Y Zhou (DIANEZ@MIT.EDU) Bonny S Kellermann (BONNYK@MIT.EDU) |
First, MIT | |
Folk Dance Club | Daniel K Salomon (DA18125@MIT.EDU) |
Fossil Free MIT |
Kaylee A Brent (KBRENT@MIT.EDU) Jennifer Lauv (JLAUV@MIT.EDU) Patrick R Brown (PRBROWN@MIT.EDU) |
Four Consulting | Joyce Zhang (JOYZ@MIT.EDU) |
GAMIT | |
Gilbert and Sullivan Players |
Daniel K Salomon (DA18125@MIT.EDU) Isaac W Metcalf (IMETCALF@MIT.EDU) Helen E Read (HEREAD@MIT.EDU) Rossana Chung (CROSSANA@MIT.EDU) |
GLB Rainbow Coffeehouse | |
Global Poverty Initiative | Elizabeth M Pula (EMPULA11@MIT.EDU) |
GlobeMed | Hussein M Abdallah (HMABDALL@MIT.EDU) |
Go Club | Neil A Fitzgerald (NEILFITZ@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Association of Mechanical Engineers | |
Graduate Christian Fellowship | Kevin Ford (IVCF@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Student Council |
Vivek A Sakhrani (SAKHRANI@MIT.EDU) Nan Gu (NGU@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Volleyball Club | |
Greens, MIT | |
Guild of Bellringers |
Teresa M Gomez (TEREMARI@MIT.EDU) Cally Perry (CALLYP@MIT.EDU) Naomi D Schurr (NSCHURR@MIT.EDU) |
Habitat for Humanity | Joshua D Cohen (JDC@MIT.EDU) |
Harvard-MIT Math Tournament |
Rishi V Gupta (RISHIG@MIT.EDU) Beth E Schaffer (BETH_S@MIT.EDU) Yi Sun (YISUN@MIT.EDU) |
Hellenic Students' Association | |
Hindu Students Council | |
Hippocratic Society | |
Human Factors & Ergonomics Society | |
Hunger Action Group | |
Iberia | |
Imobilare |
Mason Tang (MASONT@MIT.EDU) Lakshman R Sankar (LSANKAR@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) |
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers | |
International Students Association | |
Iranian Studies Group at MIT | |
Israeli Association, The | Itai Turbahn (ITAI@MIT.EDU) |
Isshinryu Karate-do | Liang Yu (YULIANG@MIT.EDU) |
Japanese Association of MIT | Tatsuo Okubo (OKUBO@MIT.EDU) |
Jewish Student Activism | |
Judo Club | Riccardo Abbate (RABBATE@MIT.EDU) |
Karate Club | |
KBH | |
Kendo Club | |
Kinaesthetic Lab | |
Kokikai Aikido Club |
Victoria F Xia (VXIA@MIT.EDU) Michael Ghebrebrhan (MGHEBRE@MIT.EDU) |
Korean Graduate Student Association | |
Korean Karate Club |
Grace J Yuen (GRACEY@MIT.EDU) Rafael A Raya (RAYA_MAV@MIT.EDU) |
Kung-Fu/Taichi Club |
Yael E Marshall (YAELM@MIT.EDU) Michael B Chang (MBCHANG@MIT.EDU) Xiao Y Zhou (XIAOZHOU@MIT.EDU) |
Laboratory for Chocolate Science |
Victoria D Lee (VICKYLEE@MIT.EDU) Jayson R Lynch (JAYSONL@MIT.EDU) Stephanie M Schmit (SMSCHMIT@MIT.EDU) |
Latter-Day Saints Student Association | |
Lindy Hop Society | |
Lion Dance | |
Live Music Connection |
Rupak Chakraborty (RUPAK@MIT.EDU) Nathan M Monroe (MONROE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin Schreck (BSCHRECK@MIT.EDU) |
LSC |
Benjamin J Kaduk (KADUK@MIT.EDU) Erica H Peterson (ASTRONUT@MIT.EDU) Shee Shee Jin (SHEESHEE@MIT.EDU) |
LUChA | Willy R Vasquez (WRV@MIT.EDU) |
Manhattan Group, The | |
MARS Gravity Biosatellite | |
Mars Society | Andrew A Rader (ARADER@MIT.EDU) |
Medlinks |
Mariya Gusman (MARIYA@MIT.EDU) Sally E Peach (THEPEACH@MIT.EDU) |
Middle East Education through Technology | Kimberly F Jackson (KJACKSON@MIT.EDU) |
MIT - EMS |
Jordan E Taylor (JET916@MIT.EDU) Kelly A Thomas (KTHOMAS@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Best Buddies |
Carol Y Liu (CLIU2010@MIT.EDU) Christina E Tournant (TOURNANT@MIT.EDU) Emily L Tsang (ETSANG@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Bhangra | Roli Mandhana (MANDHANA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Constructs Dance Crew | Elizabeth S Lee (ESL1@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Curling Club | |
MIT Cycling Club |
Spencer D Schaber (SCHABER@MIT.EDU) Nathaniel A Dixon (DIXONN@MIT.EDU) John J Rhoden (JRHODEN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Flying Club | |
MIT Marching Band |
Emma D Chant (ECHANT@MIT.EDU) Sarah L Hensley (SHENSLEY@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Model United Nations | |
MIT Quidditch |
Delphine S Kaiser (DSKAISER@MIT.EDU) Brianna E Coston (BCOSTON@MIT.EDU) Katherine M Stone (KATSTONE@MIT.EDU) Katherine E Adler (KEADLER@MIT.EDU) Micah D Gale (MGALE@MIT.EDU) Max E Evans (MEVANS7@MIT.EDU) Peter A Duerst (PDUERST@MIT.EDU) Priya P Pillai (PPPILLAI@MIT.EDU) Cannon M Vogel (C3141592@MIT.EDU) Miguel A Del Rio (DRMIGUEL@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Rugby Football Club | Alexander W Jordan (ADWJ@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Science Policy Initiative |
Katherine Saad (KATSAAD@MIT.EDU) Arthur Hongchun Yip (AHCYIP@MIT.EDU) Samuel O Brinton (SBRINTON@MIT.EDU) Johanna W Wolfson (JOHANNAW@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SCUBA Club | |
MIT STAND | Stephen D Fried (SDFRIED@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Standup Comedy Club | Alana H Peters (AHPETERS@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Students for Choice/MIT Pro-Choice | |
MIT Undergraduate Research Journal (MURJ) | |
MIT Waste Alliance |
Hugo J Uvegi (HUVEGI@MIT.EDU) Abigail U Regitsky (AHALIM@MIT.EDU) Karine Ip Kiun Chong (KARINEIP@MIT.EDU) |
MIT-Greece Working Group | |
MITALY - Italian Student Association | |
Movements in Time | |
Musical Theatre Guild | Emily A Moberg (EMOBERG@MIT.EDU) |
Mystery Hunt | Mary A Frey (MOLLY.FREY@TECHNOLOGYREVIEW.COM) |
National Society of Collegiate Scholars | |
Oori | |
OrigaMIT | |
Orthodox Christian Fellowship | |
Outing Club | Sally A Miller (MILLERSA@MIT.EDU) |
Pagan Students | |
Panhellenic Association | |
Persian Students Association | |
Quiz Bowl Team | |
Radio Society | Jordyn L Mann (JORDYNM@MIT.EDU) |
Roadkill Buffet |
Zachary B Barryte (ZBARRYTE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin M Park (BMPARK@MIT.EDU) |
Salsa Club | |
SANGAM | Suhas S Kowshik (SUHASK@MIT.EDU) |
Satellite Engineering Team | Ryan M McLinko (MCLINKOR@MIT.EDU) |
SAVE | |
Scholars of the Emirates | Tuka W Al Hanai (TUKA@MIT.EDU) |
Science and Technology Leadership Association |
Christopher A Moses (CMOSES@MIT.EDU) Garrett A Hemann (GHEMANN@MIT.EDU) Shuodan Chen (PEONY19@MIT.EDU) |
Science Engineering and Business Club | |
Science Fiction Society | |
Secular Society of MIT | David Jimenez-Gomez (JIMENEZD@MIT.EDU) |
Service@MIT | |
Shakespeare Ensemble |
Tal D Scully (TALS@MIT.EDU) Katherine G Yee (KYEE2020@MIT.EDU) |
Shotokan Karate Club | Vazrik Chiloyan (VAZRIK@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan Business Club (SBC) |
Akshar Wunnava (AWUNNAVA@MIT.EDU) Melissa B Yan (MBYAN@MIT.EDU) Kirin J Sinha (KSINHA14@MIT.EDU) |
Social Justice Cooperative | |
Societo por Esperanto | Eric D Eisner (EDE@MIT.EDU) |
Society for Creative Anachronism | Xavid F Pretzer (XAVID@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Physics Students |
Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) Sara L Campbell (CAMPSOUP@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Women Engineers | |
Solar Decathalon Team | |
Solar Electric Vehicle Team | |
Songwriting Club | |
South Asian American Students | |
Sport Taekwondo Club | |
Stop Our Silence | |
Strategic Games Society | Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) |
Student Art Association | Stacy Debartolo (STACYP@MIT.EDU) |
Student Emergency Medicine Society | |
Student Information Processing Board | Miguel C Young De La Sota (MCYOUNG@MIT.EDU) |
Student Juggling Club | Ian W Chesser (ICHESSER@MIT.EDU) |
Student Pugwash | |
Students for Exploration and Development of Space | Nikhil K Kunapuli (KUNAPULI@MIT.EDU) |
Students for Global Sustainability | |
Students for Israel | |
Students for Labor Justice | |
Swass Distribution | |
Table Tennis Club | |
Tae Kwon Do Club | Scott M Carlson (SCOTTMC@MIT.EDU) |
Tango Club |
Ella S Field (EFIELD@MIT.EDU) Kirill Shklovsky (KIRILLS@MIT.EDU) Eunha Kim (CUTZIE@MIT.EDU) |
Tau Beta Pi | |
Tech Model Railroad Club | Rebecca Perry (REBPERRY@MIT.EDU) |
Tech Squares |
Kevin W Chen (KCHEN@MIT.EDU) Veronica E Boyce (VBOYCE@MIT.EDU) Jennifer Mushlin (GENNI@MIT.EDU) Zihan H Liu (ZHLIU@MIT.EDU) Luke B Sciarappa (LUKESCI@MIT.EDU) Alexander W Dehnert (ADEHNERT@MIT.EDU) |
Techiya | Nathaniel J Zuk (NZUK@MIT.EDU) |
TechLink | |
Technique | |
Technology and Policy Student Society | |
Thai Students at MIT | |
The Tech |
Aislyn P Schalck (AISLYN@MIT.EDU) Natasha Plotkin (NPLOTKIN@MIT.EDU) David M Templeton (DTEMP@MIT.EDU) Gregory R Steinbrecher (GSTEIN@MIT.EDU) Jeffrey Y Guo (JGUO@MIT.EDU) |
Traders@MIT |
Kanjun Qiu (KANJUN@MIT.EDU) Randall C Shults (RSHULTS@MIT.EDU) Di Wu (DI_WU@MIT.EDU) Cassandra T Xia (XIAC@MIT.EDU) |
Triathlon Club | |
Undergraduate Association |
Allan E Miramonti (ALLANM@MIT.EDU) Janet Li (JLI12@MIT.EDU) |
Undergraduate Biochemistry Association | |
Undergraduate LBGT Community | |
Undergraduate Math Association | |
Underwater Hockey Club | David Jimenez-Gomez (JIMENEZD@MIT.EDU) |
United Christian Fellowship | |
United Trauma Relief (UTR) | |
Vegetarian Group | |
Vietnamese Students Association | |
Western Hemisphere Project |
Cat Thu Nguyen Huu (CATTHU@MIT.EDU) John T Bardeen (JBARDEEN@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) Froylan E Sifuentes (FROY@MIT.EDU) Kendra D Johnson (KENDRAJ@MIT.EDU) |
WMBR Radio |
David E Mercado (DMERCADO@MIT.EDU) Caitlin Fischer (CAITLINF@MIT.EDU) |
Women's Rugby Football Club | Ekaterina R Kononov (EKATERINA.KONONOV@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Womens Ultimate Frisbie Club | |
Yoga24X7 | Josefin L Betsholtz (JOSEFIN@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Administrative Department | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Admissions |
Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) Maura K Murphy (TIERNEYM@MIT.EDU) |
Air Force ROTC | Daniel Hugh (DHUGH@MIT.EDU) |
Alumni Association | Elena J Byrne (EBYRNE@MIT.EDU) |
Athletics, Physical Education |
Carol A Elder (ELDER@MIT.EDU) Alyson P Boehm (ALYSONB@MIT.EDU) Michele McCauley (MDM25@MIT.EDU) Ben McElhiney (BMCE@MIT.EDU) Karissa Bollinger (KARISSAB@MIT.EDU) Jennifer Gott (GOTTJ@MIT.EDU) Stephanie Kloos (SKLOOS@MIT.EDU) |
ATIC Lab | Kathleen Cahill (KCAHILL@MIT.EDU) |
Audit Division | John E Dvorak (DVORAK@MIT.EDU) |
Cambridge-MIT Undergraduate Exchange | Malgorzata Radziszewska-Hedderick (MALRH@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Police | Andrew J Turco (ATURCO@MIT.EDU) |
Chaplain to the Institute | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Community Wellness at MIT Medical | Nancy Boudrow (BOUD@MED.MIT.EDU) |
Conflict Management Office | Julie E Rothhaar-Sanders (ROTHHAAR@MIT.EDU) |
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE) | Jessica C Landry (JLANDRY@MIT.EDU) |
Department of Facilities |
Monica Lee (MOLEE@MIT.EDU) Melody H Craven (MCRAVEN@MIT.EDU) |
Emergency Management |
Andrea M Finnin (ANDREAF@MIT.EDU) David M Barber (DBARBER@MIT.EDU) |
Environment, Health and Safety Office |
Jacqueline M Leahy (JLEAHY@MIT.EDU) Robert P Kirby (BOBK@MIT.EDU) Jessica Van (JVAN@MIT.EDU) |
FSILG Office | Brad J Badgley (BBADGLEY@MIT.EDU) |
Global Education and Career Development |
Lindsey D Fernandez (LINDSEYF@MIT.EDU) Nyasha Toyloy (NYTOYLOY@MIT.EDU) Aleshia Carlsen-Bryan (ACARLSEN@MIT.EDU) |
Information Center | Joseph P Coen (JCOEN@MIT.EDU) |
Information Systems & Technology | Irina Vainstock Cyr (IRINAV@MIT.EDU) |
International Students Office | Maria Brennan (MARIAB@MIT.EDU) |
Libraries |
Stacey L Snyder (SSNYDER@MIT.EDU) Jennie L Murack (MURACK@MIT.EDU) |
List Visual Arts | Emily A Garner (EAGARNER@MIT.EDU) |
Military Science/Army ROTC | |
MIT - Israel | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Brazil | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Chile | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT China Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Federal Credit Union |
Meghan E Melvin (MBROWNCU@MIT.EDU) Madeline Anderson-Balmer (MANDBALM@MIT.EDU) |
MIT France Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Germany Program, CIS | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Human Resources |
Margaret Ferreira (MMF@MIT.EDU) Maura Rizzuto (RIZZUTO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT India Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Innovation Initiative | Terri J Park (TERRIP@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Italy Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Japan Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Language Conversation Exchange | Jennifer R Tassi (RECK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
MIT Medical |
Nancy Boudrow (BOUD@MED.MIT.EDU) Daniel Debowy (DEBOW@MED.MIT.EDU) |
MIT Mexico Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Museum | Brindha P Muniappan (BRINDHA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Press | Nicholas J Green (NJGREEN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Russia | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Security Studies Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SkolTech | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Spain | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Venture Mentoring Service | Haley M Tidd (HTIDD@MIT.EDU) |
MIT-SUTD Collaboration | |
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology |
James R Cain (JRCAIN@MIT.EDU) Judith A Leonard (JAHAWK@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Minority Education |
Deolinda Branch (DRODRIGU@MIT.EDU) Devan M Monroe (MONROED@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Open Learning | Lana M Scott (LMSCOTT@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Student Outreach and Support |
Min Hao Wong (MHWONG@MIT.EDU) Robyn L Priest (PRIESTR@MIT.EDU) Tiffany Melendez (TMELEN@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Sustainability | Rebecca R Fowler (RFOWLER@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Arts |
Leah Talatinian (LEAHT@MIT.EDU) Stacy Debartolo (STACYP@MIT.EDU) Katherine C Higgins (HIGGINSK@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth A Murphy (MURPHYEA@MIT.EDU) Susan R Cohen (SRCOHEN@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Chancellor | Ingrid Vargas (IVG@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education | Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the General Counsel | Kathleen Boisvert (KATHYBO@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming |
Michael Bergren (MBERG@MIT.EDU) J Alex Hoyt (JAHOYT@MIT.EDU) Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) Sara H Nelson (SNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Prehealth Advising | Aleshia Carlsen-Bryan (ACARLSEN@MIT.EDU) |
Presidents Office | |
Priscilla King Gray Public Service Center |
Halley E Kamerkar (KAMERKAR@MIT.EDU) Alison Hynd (HYND@MIT.EDU) |
Provosts Office | |
Registrar's Office | Brian E Canavan (BCANAVAN@MIT.EDU) |
Residential Life Programs |
Julie E Rothhaar-Sanders (ROTHHAAR@MIT.EDU) Don Camelio (DCAMELIO@MIT.EDU) |
Risk Management & Compliance Services | Susan A Bethoney (BETHONEY@MIT.EDU) |
Student Activities Office |
Leah Gallant (LAFLYNN@MIT.EDU) La-Tarri Canty (LCANTY@MIT.EDU) Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) Joseph A Granado (JGRANADO@MIT.EDU) |
Student Development | |
Student Financial Services |
Jocelyn P Heywood (HEYWOOD@MIT.EDU) Lori Strauss (LSTRAUSS@MIT.EDU) |
Teaching and Learning Lab | Leann Dobranski (LEANN@MIT.EDU) |
Technology Licensing Office | Katrine Khalil (KMKHALIL@MIT.EDU) |
Treasurer's Office | |
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP |
Kathleen J Moynihan (KATEJM@MIT.EDU) Bethany A Walsh (BETHANYW@MIT.EDU) Sharon M Leary (SMLEARY@MIT.EDU) |
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP |
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) Sara H Nelson (SNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Writing and Communication Center | Steven Strang (SMSTRANG@MIT.EDU) |
Writing, Rhetoric, and Professional Communication | Katherine Olson (KJO@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Other MIT Groups | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue |
Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) David Schulz (DASCHULZ@MIT.EDU) Alvin T Tan (ALVINTAN@MIT.EDU) |
Adoptive Families at MIT | Diane B Tavitian (DTAVIT@MIT.EDU) |
Audio-Visual | |
Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Prog | Lisa Stagnone (LSTAG@MIT.EDU) |
Blue Ocean Faith |
Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) David Schulz (DASCHULZ@MIT.EDU) |
Board of Chaplains | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Committee on Race and Diversity | |
CopyTech | June R Milligan (JMILLIGN@MIT.EDU) |
Dalai Lama Center for Ethics and Transformative Va | Tenzin P Shukla (TENZIN@MIT.EDU) |
Environmental Solutions Initiative | Amanda C Graham (AGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) |
Episcopal Chaplaincy | |
Fidelity Investments | |
Hillel |
Jason Goldfeder (HEYRABBI@MIT.EDU) Marissa Freed (MFEINMAN@MIT.EDU) Michelle H Fisher (RABBIF@MIT.EDU) |
Hobby Shop |
Hayami Arakawa (HAYAMI@MIT.EDU) Brian Chan (CHOSETEC@MIT.EDU) |
LBGT@MIT | Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) |
LEMELSON-MIT PROGRAM | Ed Canton (ECANTON@MIT.EDU) |
Lutheran Ministry at MIT | Rebecca E Krentz-Wee (RKW@MIT.EDU) |
Mind Hand Heart | |
MIT Copy Technology Centers | June R Milligan (JMILLIGN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Energy Initiative | Sara A Gallegos (SGALLEGO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Womens League | Kirsty C Bennett (KBENNETT@MIT.EDU) |
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club | Mark S Throop (MTHROOP@MIT.EDU) |
Muslim Chaplaincy |
Hoda Elsharkawi (SHARKAWI@MIT.EDU) Amina El-Alami (MCHNADA@MIT.EDU) |
Professional Development Group | Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Richard C. Maclaurin Lodge, A.F. & A.M. | Sean M Brown (SMBROWN@MIT.EDU) |
SANA | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
SpousesandPartners@mit |
Barbara Lipohar Staples (BLIPOHAR@MIT.EDU) Jennifer R Tassi (RECK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
Tech Catholic Community | Loni Butera (LONI@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Culture Forum | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Toastmasters@MIT |
Nancy K Welch (KEESLER@MIT.EDU) Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Vineyard Christian Fellowship | Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) |
Working Group on Support Staff Issues | |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
All Sponsors | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) | |
Abdul Latif Jameel World Water and Food Sec Lab |
Renee J Robins (RROBINS@MIT.EDU) Andrea R Sutton (ARSUTTON@MIT.EDU) |
Academic Media Production Services |
Joanne Flood (JFLOOD@MIT.EDU) Rachel J Grubb (RJGRUBB@MIT.EDU) |
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue |
Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) David Schulz (DASCHULZ@MIT.EDU) Alvin T Tan (ALVINTAN@MIT.EDU) |
Admissions |
Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) Maura K Murphy (TIERNEYM@MIT.EDU) |
Adoptive Families at MIT | Diane B Tavitian (DTAVIT@MIT.EDU) |
Aeronautics and Astronautics | Marie A Stuppard (MAS@MIT.EDU) |
African Students' Association | |
Aikido Club | Hyunghoon Cho (HHCHO@MIT.EDU) |
Air Force ROTC | Daniel Hugh (DHUGH@MIT.EDU) |
Alpha Phi Omega | |
Alternative Spring Break | |
Alumni Association | Elena J Byrne (EBYRNE@MIT.EDU) |
American Jiu Jitsu at MIT |
Laura A Hallock (LHALLOCK@MIT.EDU) Teodora J Cartisano (TIA@MIT.EDU) Elaina T Chai (ECHAI@MIT.EDU) William R Vega-Brown (WRVB@MIT.EDU) |
American Medical Student Association |
Anne Huang (ANNE2014@MIT.EDU) Emmanuel Carrodeguas (EDEGUAS@MIT.EDU) Laya Rajan (LAYA@MIT.EDU) |
American Sign Language and Deaf Culture Club | Gustavo N Goretkin (GORETKIN@MIT.EDU) |
American Society of Mechanical Engineers | Maria R Ruiz (MRRUIZ@MIT.EDU) |
Amnesty International |
Hanzhi Zhu (HANNAZHU@MIT.EDU) Nakul P Vyas (VYASN@MIT.EDU) Ngee Yong Teo (NGEEYONG@MIT.EDU) |
Anime Club | Jennifer T Fu (JTFU@MIT.EDU) |
Anthropology | Irene Hartford (IHART@MIT.EDU) |
Arab Student Organization | |
Architecture |
Renee A Caso (YAMMIE@MIT.EDU) Tonya J Miller (MILLER_T@MIT.EDU) |
Art of Living at MIT |
Aparna Singh (APARNA_S@MIT.EDU) James P Peruvankal (JAMESPP@MIT.EDU) Alison F Takemura (ALIMURA@MIT.EDU) |
Asian Baptist Student Koinonia |
Donglai Wei (ALEX_ZOE@MIT.EDU) Wenjie Lu (WENJIE@MIT.EDU) |
Asian Christian Fellowship | |
Asian Dance Team | Ruobing Lu (RBINGLU@MIT.EDU) |
Assassins Guild | Joy C Perkinson (JPERKINSON@DRAPER.COM) |
Association of Taiwanese Students |
Julia Huang (JULIA_H@MIT.EDU) Tony Zhang (TXZ@MIT.EDU) Li Wang (LWANG32@MIT.EDU) |
Astropreneurship and Space Industry Club | Barret W Schlegelmilch (SCHLEGBW@MIT.EDU) |
Athletics, Physical Education |
Carol A Elder (ELDER@MIT.EDU) Alyson P Boehm (ALYSONB@MIT.EDU) Michele McCauley (MDM25@MIT.EDU) Ben McElhiney (BMCE@MIT.EDU) Karissa Bollinger (KARISSAB@MIT.EDU) Jennifer Gott (GOTTJ@MIT.EDU) Stephanie Kloos (SKLOOS@MIT.EDU) |
ATIC Lab | Kathleen Cahill (KCAHILL@MIT.EDU) |
Audio-Visual | |
Audit Division | John E Dvorak (DVORAK@MIT.EDU) |
Bahai Association | Brian F Aull (AULL@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Club |
Yivan Jiang (YIVAN@MIT.EDU) Allison A Chang (AACHANG@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Team | |
Bangladeshi Students' Association | Shammi S Quddus (SHAMMI@MIT.EDU) |
Baptist Student Fellowship |
Michael D Dean (MDEAN@MIT.EDU) Sunday Trevino (SUNDAY@MIT.EDU) |
Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Prog | Lisa Stagnone (LSTAG@MIT.EDU) |
Bhakti-Yoga |
Gaurav Kewlani (GKEWLANI@MIT.EDU) Prakash N Govindan (GPN@MIT.EDU) |
Biological Engineering |
Douglas A Lauffenburger (LAUFFEN@MIT.EDU) Kimberli Demayo (KDEMAYO@MIT.EDU) Dalia R Fares (DALIA@MIT.EDU) |
Biology |
Janice D Chang (JDCHANG@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Walsh (BETZ@MIT.EDU) |
Biology Undergraduate Students Association | |
Black Christian Fellowship | |
Blue Ocean Faith |
Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) David Schulz (DASCHULZ@MIT.EDU) |
Board of Chaplains | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Body and Brain | |
Brain and Cognitive Sciences | Jillian G Auerbach (JILLIANA@MIT.EDU) |
Brain Trust | |
Brazilian Students Group | |
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard | |
Buddhist Community |
Minh Tue Vo Thanh (MINHTUEV@MIT.EDU) Phong T Vo (VOPHONG@MIT.EDU) |
Cambridge-MIT Undergraduate Exchange | Malgorzata Radziszewska-Hedderick (MALRH@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Police | Andrew J Turco (ATURCO@MIT.EDU) |
CampusHOPE |
Kira A Street (ARTSY568@MIT.EDU) Simon A Okaine (SOKAINE@MIT.EDU) Famien A Koko (FAKOKO@MIT.EDU) Kwabena K Arthur (KKARTHUR@MIT.EDU) |
Canadians Club | |
Casino Rueda Group | Carlos R Rubio (CRUBIO@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Art, Science and Technology |
Meg Rotzel (MROTZEL@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth A Murphy (MURPHYEA@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Computational Engineering | Kathleen Nelson (KPNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Educational Computing Initiatives | Mary E Westlund (WESTLUND@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Future Civic Media | |
Center for Global Change Science | Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Center for International Studies | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Materials Research in Archeology & Ethn | |
Center for Materials Science and Engineering | Susan G Rosevear (SUSANG@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Real Estate Development | Jennifer L Yebba (JBOYLES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Transportation and Logistics |
Mark T Colvin (MCOLVIN@MIT.EDU) Nancy L Martin (NLMARTIN@MIT.EDU) |
Chaplain to the Institute | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Chemical Engineering |
Barry S Johnston (BSJOHNST@MIT.EDU) Adrienne C Bruno (BRUNOA@MIT.EDU) Sandra Lopes (SLOPES@MIT.EDU) |
Chemistry |
Jennifer L Weisman (JWEISMAN@MIT.EDU) John J Dolhun (DOLHUN@MIT.EDU) Abigail S Greff (AGREFF@MIT.EDU) Grace M Kimball (GKIMBALL@MIT.EDU) |
Chess Club | |
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship | |
China Crossroads | Cuicui Chen (CUICUI@MIT.EDU) |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association | |
Chinese Students Club |
Stephanie S Au (STEPHAU@MIT.EDU) Austin J Tzou (AJTZOU@MIT.EDU) |
Civil and Environmental Engineering | Kiley Clapper (KCLAPPER@MIT.EDU) |
College Democrats | |
Colleges Against Cancer |
Trevor J Filter (TFILTER@MIT.EDU) Fangdi Sun (SUNF@MIT.EDU) |
Committee on Race and Diversity | |
Communicating Science @ MIT | David S Rolnick (DROLNICK@MIT.EDU) |
Community Innovators Lab |
Amy M Stitely (ASTITELY@MIT.EDU) Dayna L Cunningham (DAYNA@MIT.EDU) |
Community Wellness at MIT Medical | Nancy Boudrow (BOUD@MED.MIT.EDU) |
Comparative Media Studies |
Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) Shannon M Larkin (SLARKIN@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) |
Comparative Media Studies/Writing |
Suzanne T Lane (STLANE@MIT.EDU) Andreas Karatsolis (KARATSOL@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) Shannon M Larkin (SLARKIN@MIT.EDU) Katherine Olson (KJO@MIT.EDU) |
Computation for Design and Optimization | Kathleen Nelson (KPNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab | |
Concert Band, MIT | |
Concourse | Paula Cogliano (PCOG@MIT.EDU) |
Conflict Management Office | Julie E Rothhaar-Sanders (ROTHHAAR@MIT.EDU) |
Consulting Club of MIT |
Francis W Herbert (WHERBERT@MIT.EDU) Dong Guan (DGUAN@MIT.EDU) |
CopyTech | June R Milligan (JMILLIGN@MIT.EDU) |
Counterpoint | |
Crime Club | |
Cru | Christopher J Swanson (CSWANSON@MIT.EDU) |
D-Lab | Nancy B Adams (NADAMSX@MIT.EDU) |
Dalai Lama Center for Ethics and Transformative Va | Tenzin P Shukla (TENZIN@MIT.EDU) |
Dance Mix Coalition | |
Dance Troupe | |
Danzan Ryu Jujitsu Club | Colin S McSwiggen (CSM@MIT.EDU) |
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc | Charles A Whittaker (CHARLIEW@MIT.EDU) |
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE) | Jessica C Landry (JLANDRY@MIT.EDU) |
Department of Facilities |
Monica Lee (MOLEE@MIT.EDU) Melody H Craven (MCRAVEN@MIT.EDU) |
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation | Amy E Davis (AMYDAVIS@MIT.EDU) |
Dormitory Council |
Vinayak V Ranade (VINAYAK@MIT.EDU) Paul D Boudreau (PAUL_B@MIT.EDU) Nathan A Pallo (NATECH@MIT.EDU) |
DUSP Computer Resource Lab | Joseph Ferreira (JF@MIT.EDU) |
E33 Lighting Productions | |
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences | Megan K Jordan (MKJORDAN@MIT.EDU) |
Economics |
Kim I Scantlebury (KSCANTS@MIT.EDU) Nikhil Basavappa (NBASAVAP@MIT.EDU) Maren J Young (MARENY@MIT.EDU) |
Edgerton Center |
Amy M Fitzgerald (AMYFITZ@MIT.EDU) Elisha Clark (ELICLARK@MIT.EDU) |
Educational Studies Program |
Clio S Macrakis (CLIOM@MIT.EDU) Marianne E Olsen (MEOLSEN@MIT.EDU) Mikayla I Murphy (MIKAYLA@MIT.EDU) Jerry Wu (WERRYJU@MIT.EDU) Mathew J Suazo (SUAZO@MIT.EDU) |
EECS Graduate Students Association | |
Electric Vehicle Team |
Irene M Berry (IBERRY@MIT.EDU) Michael Khusid (MKHUSID@MIT.EDU) |
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Anne M Hunter (ANNEH@MIT.EDU) Vera Sayzew (VERA@MIT.EDU) |
Electronic Research Society |
Nancy Ouyang (NOUYANG@MIT.EDU) Benjamin G Katz (BENKATZ@MIT.EDU) |
Emergency Management |
Andrea M Finnin (ANDREAF@MIT.EDU) David M Barber (DBARBER@MIT.EDU) |
Energy Club |
Kevin M Brokish (BROKISH@MIT.EDU) Addison K Stark (ADDISON@MIT.EDU) Guillaume Fernet (GFERNET@MIT.EDU) |
Engineering Systems Division |
Elizabeth Milnes (EMILNES@MIT.EDU) Arlyn Hertz (APH@MIT.EDU) |
Entrepreneurs Club | |
Environment, Health and Safety Office |
Jacqueline M Leahy (JLEAHY@MIT.EDU) Robert P Kirby (BOBK@MIT.EDU) Jessica Van (JVAN@MIT.EDU) |
Environmental Solutions Initiative | Amanda C Graham (AGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) |
Episcopal Chaplaincy | |
Eta Kappa Nu | |
Experimental Study Group |
Graham G Ramsay (RAMSAY@MIT.EDU) Paola Rebusco (PAO@MIT.EDU) |
Falun Dafa Club | |
Fidelity Investments | |
Figure Skating Club |
Diane Y Zhou (DIANEZ@MIT.EDU) Bonny S Kellermann (BONNYK@MIT.EDU) |
First, MIT | |
Folk Dance Club | Daniel K Salomon (DA18125@MIT.EDU) |
Foreign Languages and Literatures | Andrea J Wirth (AWIRTH@MIT.EDU) |
Fossil Free MIT |
Kaylee A Brent (KBRENT@MIT.EDU) Jennifer Lauv (JLAUV@MIT.EDU) Patrick R Brown (PRBROWN@MIT.EDU) |
Four Consulting | Joyce Zhang (JOYZ@MIT.EDU) |
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory |
Juan-Carlos Rodrigo-Miranda (JCRM@MIT.EDU) Kimberli Demayo (KDEMAYO@MIT.EDU) |
FSILG Office | Brad J Badgley (BBADGLEY@MIT.EDU) |
Game Lab | |
GAMIT | |
Geographic Information Systems Lab | Jennie L Murack (MURACK@MIT.EDU) |
Gilbert and Sullivan Players |
Daniel K Salomon (DA18125@MIT.EDU) Isaac W Metcalf (IMETCALF@MIT.EDU) Helen E Read (HEREAD@MIT.EDU) Rossana Chung (CROSSANA@MIT.EDU) |
GLB Rainbow Coffeehouse | |
Global Education and Career Development |
Lindsey D Fernandez (LINDSEYF@MIT.EDU) Nyasha Toyloy (NYTOYLOY@MIT.EDU) Aleshia Carlsen-Bryan (ACARLSEN@MIT.EDU) |
Global Poverty Initiative | Elizabeth M Pula (EMPULA11@MIT.EDU) |
Global Studies and Languages |
Andrew B McPherson (ANDYMCP@MIT.EDU) Joyce M Roberge (ROBERGE@MIT.EDU) |
GlobeMed | Hussein M Abdallah (HMABDALL@MIT.EDU) |
Go Club | Neil A Fitzgerald (NEILFITZ@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Association of Mechanical Engineers | |
Graduate Christian Fellowship | Kevin Ford (IVCF@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Student Council |
Vivek A Sakhrani (SAKHRANI@MIT.EDU) Nan Gu (NGU@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Volleyball Club | |
Green Research Group - ChemE | Hiroumi Tani (HIROUMI@MIT.EDU) |
Greens, MIT | |
Guild of Bellringers |
Teresa M Gomez (TEREMARI@MIT.EDU) Cally Perry (CALLYP@MIT.EDU) Naomi D Schurr (NSCHURR@MIT.EDU) |
Habitat for Humanity | Joshua D Cohen (JDC@MIT.EDU) |
Harvard-MIT Math Tournament |
Rishi V Gupta (RISHIG@MIT.EDU) Beth E Schaffer (BETH_S@MIT.EDU) Yi Sun (YISUN@MIT.EDU) |
Health Sciences |
Traci E Anderson (TANDERSO@MIT.EDU) Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
Hellenic Students' Association | |
Hillel |
Jason Goldfeder (HEYRABBI@MIT.EDU) Marissa Freed (MFEINMAN@MIT.EDU) Michelle H Fisher (RABBIF@MIT.EDU) |
Hindu Students Council | |
Hippocratic Society | |
History |
Charles T Munger (CMUNGER@MIT.EDU) Meghan Pepin (MJPEPIN@MIT.EDU) |
Hobby Shop |
Hayami Arakawa (HAYAMI@MIT.EDU) Brian Chan (CHOSETEC@MIT.EDU) |
Human Factors & Ergonomics Society | |
Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences |
Elizabeth Friedman (LIZF@MIT.EDU) Andrea J Wirth (AWIRTH@MIT.EDU) |
Hunger Action Group | |
Iberia | |
Imobilare |
Mason Tang (MASONT@MIT.EDU) Lakshman R Sankar (LSANKAR@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) |
Information Center | Joseph P Coen (JCOEN@MIT.EDU) |
Information Systems & Technology | Irina Vainstock Cyr (IRINAV@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies |
Franklin E Hadley (FHADLEY@MIT.EDU) Joshua M Freedman (JOSHF@MIT.EDU) |
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers | |
International Students Association | |
International Students Office | Maria Brennan (MARIAB@MIT.EDU) |
Iranian Studies Group at MIT | |
Israeli Association, The | Itai Turbahn (ITAI@MIT.EDU) |
Isshinryu Karate-do | Liang Yu (YULIANG@MIT.EDU) |
Japanese Association of MIT | Tatsuo Okubo (OKUBO@MIT.EDU) |
Jewish Student Activism | |
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change |
Dimonika B Bray (DBIZI@MIT.EDU) Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Judo Club | Riccardo Abbate (RABBATE@MIT.EDU) |
Karate Club | |
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics |
Paul B Hemphill (PBH@SPACE.MIT.EDU) Shuo Zhang (SHUO@MIT.EDU) Debbie Meinbresse (MEINBRES@MIT.EDU) |
KBH | |
Kendo Club | |
Kinaesthetic Lab | |
Kokikai Aikido Club |
Victoria F Xia (VXIA@MIT.EDU) Michael Ghebrebrhan (MGHEBRE@MIT.EDU) |
Korean Graduate Student Association | |
Korean Karate Club |
Grace J Yuen (GRACEY@MIT.EDU) Rafael A Raya (RAYA_MAV@MIT.EDU) |
Kung-Fu/Taichi Club |
Yael E Marshall (YAELM@MIT.EDU) Michael B Chang (MBCHANG@MIT.EDU) Xiao Y Zhou (XIAOZHOU@MIT.EDU) |
Lab for Nuclear Science | Karen A Dow (KDOW@MIT.EDU) |
Laboratory for Chocolate Science |
Victoria D Lee (VICKYLEE@MIT.EDU) Jayson R Lynch (JAYSONL@MIT.EDU) Stephanie M Schmit (SMSCHMIT@MIT.EDU) |
Latter-Day Saints Student Association | |
LBGT@MIT | Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) |
Leaders for Global Operations | Patricia Eames (PEAMES@MIT.EDU) |
Lean Advancement Initiative | |
LEMELSON-MIT PROGRAM | Ed Canton (ECANTON@MIT.EDU) |
Libraries |
Stacey L Snyder (SSNYDER@MIT.EDU) Jennie L Murack (MURACK@MIT.EDU) |
Lincoln Laboratory |
Gary A Hackett (HACKETT@LL.MIT.EDU) Jeffrey S Herd (HERD@LL.MIT.EDU) Bradley T Perry (BPERRY@LL.MIT.EDU) Lisa C Kelley (LKELLEY@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Lindy Hop Society | |
Linguistics and Philosophy |
Caspar Hare (CASPARH@MIT.EDU) Christine S Graham (CGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) Edward Flemming (FLEMMING@MIT.EDU) |
Lion Dance | |
List Visual Arts | Emily A Garner (EAGARNER@MIT.EDU) |
Literature |
Daria Johnson (DALESEJ@MIT.EDU) Molly Mahoney (MOLLYMAH@MIT.EDU) Chloe J Jones (CJJONES@MIT.EDU) |
Live Music Connection |
Rupak Chakraborty (RUPAK@MIT.EDU) Nathan M Monroe (MONROE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin Schreck (BSCHRECK@MIT.EDU) |
LSC |
Benjamin J Kaduk (KADUK@MIT.EDU) Erica H Peterson (ASTRONUT@MIT.EDU) Shee Shee Jin (SHEESHEE@MIT.EDU) |
LUChA | Willy R Vasquez (WRV@MIT.EDU) |
Lutheran Ministry at MIT | Rebecca E Krentz-Wee (RKW@MIT.EDU) |
Manhattan Group, The | |
MARS Gravity Biosatellite | |
Mars Society | Andrew A Rader (ARADER@MIT.EDU) |
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship | Eliza Deland (EDELAND@MIT.EDU) |
Massachusetts Space Grant Consortium | |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Angelita Mireles (ANGELITA@MIT.EDU) Tiffany Luongo (TLUONGO@MIT.EDU) |
Mathematics |
Barbara Peskin (BPESKIN@MATH.MIT.EDU) Alan Edelman (EDELMAN@MATH.MIT.EDU) Deborah J Bower (DEBBIE@MATH.MIT.EDU) |
Mechanical Engineering |
David L Trumper (TRUMPER@MIT.EDU) Christine Kerney (SLOCOMBE@MIT.EDU) |
Media Arts and Sciences |
V. M Bove (VMB@MEDIA.MIT.EDU) Linda G Peterson (LINDAP@MIT.EDU) |
Media Lab | Shanice Thompson (SHANICET@MIT.EDU) |
Medlinks |
Mariya Gusman (MARIYA@MIT.EDU) Sally E Peach (THEPEACH@MIT.EDU) |
Middle East Education through Technology | Kimberly F Jackson (KJACKSON@MIT.EDU) |
Military Science/Army ROTC | |
Mind Hand Heart | |
MIT - EMS |
Jordan E Taylor (JET916@MIT.EDU) Kelly A Thomas (KTHOMAS@MIT.EDU) |
MIT - Israel | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Best Buddies |
Carol Y Liu (CLIU2010@MIT.EDU) Christina E Tournant (TOURNANT@MIT.EDU) Emily L Tsang (ETSANG@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Bhangra | Roli Mandhana (MANDHANA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Brazil | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Chile | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT China Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Constructs Dance Crew | Elizabeth S Lee (ESL1@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Copy Technology Centers | June R Milligan (JMILLIGN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Curling Club | |
MIT Cycling Club |
Spencer D Schaber (SCHABER@MIT.EDU) Nathaniel A Dixon (DIXONN@MIT.EDU) John J Rhoden (JRHODEN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Design Lab | Federico Casalegno (CASALEGNO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Energy Initiative | Sara A Gallegos (SGALLEGO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Federal Credit Union |
Meghan E Melvin (MBROWNCU@MIT.EDU) Madeline Anderson-Balmer (MANDBALM@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Flying Club | |
MIT France Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Germany Program, CIS | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Human Resources |
Margaret Ferreira (MMF@MIT.EDU) Maura Rizzuto (RIZZUTO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT India Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Innovation Initiative | Terri J Park (TERRIP@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Italy Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Japan Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Language Conversation Exchange | Jennifer R Tassi (RECK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
MIT Leadership Center |
Abby Berenson (BERENSON@MIT.EDU) Emma Caldwell (ECALDWEL@MIT.EDU) Tracy F Purinton (PURINTON@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Marching Band |
Emma D Chant (ECHANT@MIT.EDU) Sarah L Hensley (SHENSLEY@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Medical |
Nancy Boudrow (BOUD@MED.MIT.EDU) Daniel Debowy (DEBOW@MED.MIT.EDU) |
MIT Mexico Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Model United Nations | |
MIT Museum | Brindha P Muniappan (BRINDHA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Open Courseware | |
MIT Press | Nicholas J Green (NJGREEN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Quidditch |
Delphine S Kaiser (DSKAISER@MIT.EDU) Brianna E Coston (BCOSTON@MIT.EDU) Katherine M Stone (KATSTONE@MIT.EDU) Katherine E Adler (KEADLER@MIT.EDU) Micah D Gale (MGALE@MIT.EDU) Max E Evans (MEVANS7@MIT.EDU) Peter A Duerst (PDUERST@MIT.EDU) Priya P Pillai (PPPILLAI@MIT.EDU) Cannon M Vogel (C3141592@MIT.EDU) Miguel A Del Rio (DRMIGUEL@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Rugby Football Club | Alexander W Jordan (ADWJ@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Russia | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Science Policy Initiative |
Katherine Saad (KATSAAD@MIT.EDU) Arthur Hongchun Yip (AHCYIP@MIT.EDU) Samuel O Brinton (SBRINTON@MIT.EDU) Johanna W Wolfson (JOHANNAW@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SCUBA Club | |
MIT Security Studies Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SkolTech | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Spain | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT STAND | Stephen D Fried (SDFRIED@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Standup Comedy Club | Alana H Peters (AHPETERS@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Students for Choice/MIT Pro-Choice | |
MIT Undergraduate Research Journal (MURJ) | |
MIT Venture Mentoring Service | Haley M Tidd (HTIDD@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Waste Alliance |
Hugo J Uvegi (HUVEGI@MIT.EDU) Abigail U Regitsky (AHALIM@MIT.EDU) Karine Ip Kiun Chong (KARINEIP@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Womens League | Kirsty C Bennett (KBENNETT@MIT.EDU) |
MIT-Greece Working Group | |
MIT-SUTD Collaboration | |
MIT-SUTD International Design Center | Jesse Delaughter (JESSED@MIT.EDU) |
MIT.nano | Annie I Wang (AIWANG@MIT.EDU) |
MIT/Draper Lab Bridge Club | Mark S Throop (MTHROOP@MIT.EDU) |
MITALY - Italian Student Association | |
Movements in Time | |
Music and Theater Arts | Nicole Paschal (NPASCHAL@MIT.EDU) |
Musical Theatre Guild | Emily A Moberg (EMOBERG@MIT.EDU) |
Muslim Chaplaincy |
Hoda Elsharkawi (SHARKAWI@MIT.EDU) Amina El-Alami (MCHNADA@MIT.EDU) |
Mystery Hunt | Mary A Frey (MOLLY.FREY@TECHNOLOGYREVIEW.COM) |
National Society of Collegiate Scholars | |
Nuclear Reactor Lab |
Taylor Tracy (TTRACY@MIT.EDU) Edward S Lau (ESLAU@MIT.EDU) |
Nuclear Science and Engineering |
Clare M Egan (CEGAN@MIT.EDU) Lisa J Magnano-Bleheen (MAGNANO@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology |
James R Cain (JRCAIN@MIT.EDU) Judith A Leonard (JAHAWK@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Minority Education |
Deolinda Branch (DRODRIGU@MIT.EDU) Devan M Monroe (MONROED@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Open Learning | Lana M Scott (LMSCOTT@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Student Outreach and Support |
Min Hao Wong (MHWONG@MIT.EDU) Robyn L Priest (PRIESTR@MIT.EDU) Tiffany Melendez (TMELEN@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Sustainability | Rebecca R Fowler (RFOWLER@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Arts |
Leah Talatinian (LEAHT@MIT.EDU) Stacy Debartolo (STACYP@MIT.EDU) Katherine C Higgins (HIGGINSK@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth A Murphy (MURPHYEA@MIT.EDU) Susan R Cohen (SRCOHEN@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Chancellor | Ingrid Vargas (IVG@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education | Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the General Counsel | Kathleen Boisvert (KATHYBO@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming |
Michael Bergren (MBERG@MIT.EDU) J Alex Hoyt (JAHOYT@MIT.EDU) Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) Sara H Nelson (SNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Oori | |
Operations Research Center |
Philip S Chodrow (PCHODROW@MIT.EDU) Joseph A Huchette (HUCHETTE@MIT.EDU) Dimitris J Bertsimas (DBERTSIM@MIT.EDU) Bradley E Sturt (BSTURT@MIT.EDU) Sharon Xu (XUSHARON@MIT.EDU) Austin D Herrling (ADHERR@MIT.EDU) Andrew Carvalho (ACARVALH@MIT.EDU) |
OrigaMIT | |
Orthodox Christian Fellowship | |
Outing Club | Sally A Miller (MILLERSA@MIT.EDU) |
Pagan Students | |
Panhellenic Association | |
Persian Students Association | |
Physics |
Catherine A Modica (CMODICA@MIT.EDU) Denise Wahkor (DENISEW@MIT.EDU) Nancy Boyce (NBOYCE@MIT.EDU) |
Plasma Science and Fusion Center |
Martin J Greenwald (G@PSFC.MIT.EDU) Paul R Rivenberg (RIVENBERG@PSFC.MIT.EDU) |
Political Science | Tobie F Weiner (IGUANATW@MIT.EDU) |
Prehealth Advising | Aleshia Carlsen-Bryan (ACARLSEN@MIT.EDU) |
Presidents Office | |
Priscilla King Gray Public Service Center |
Halley E Kamerkar (KAMERKAR@MIT.EDU) Alison Hynd (HYND@MIT.EDU) |
Professional Development Group | Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Provosts Office | |
Quiz Bowl Team | |
Radio Society | Jordyn L Mann (JORDYNM@MIT.EDU) |
Registrar's Office | Brian E Canavan (BCANAVAN@MIT.EDU) |
Research Laboratory of Electronics | Christine Kerney (SLOCOMBE@MIT.EDU) |
Residential Life Programs |
Julie E Rothhaar-Sanders (ROTHHAAR@MIT.EDU) Don Camelio (DCAMELIO@MIT.EDU) |
Richard C. Maclaurin Lodge, A.F. & A.M. | Sean M Brown (SMBROWN@MIT.EDU) |
Risk Management & Compliance Services | Susan A Bethoney (BETHONEY@MIT.EDU) |
Roadkill Buffet |
Zachary B Barryte (ZBARRYTE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin M Park (BMPARK@MIT.EDU) |
Salsa Club | |
SANA | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
SANGAM | Suhas S Kowshik (SUHASK@MIT.EDU) |
Satellite Engineering Team | Ryan M McLinko (MCLINKOR@MIT.EDU) |
SAVE | |
Scholars of the Emirates | Tuka W Al Hanai (TUKA@MIT.EDU) |
Science and Technology Leadership Association |
Christopher A Moses (CMOSES@MIT.EDU) Garrett A Hemann (GHEMANN@MIT.EDU) Shuodan Chen (PEONY19@MIT.EDU) |
Science Engineering and Business Club | |
Science Fiction Society | |
Science, Technology, and Society |
Karen L Gardner (KGARDNER@MIT.EDU) Carolyn C Carlson (CARLSONC@MIT.EDU) William P Deringer (DERINGER@MIT.EDU) |
Sea Grant College Program | |
Secular Society of MIT | David Jimenez-Gomez (JIMENEZD@MIT.EDU) |
Service@MIT | |
Shakespeare Ensemble |
Tal D Scully (TALS@MIT.EDU) Katherine G Yee (KYEE2020@MIT.EDU) |
Shotokan Karate Club | Vazrik Chiloyan (VAZRIK@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan Business Club (SBC) |
Akshar Wunnava (AWUNNAVA@MIT.EDU) Melissa B Yan (MBYAN@MIT.EDU) Kirin J Sinha (KSINHA14@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan School of Management |
Mary S Camerlengo (MCAM@MIT.EDU) Kathryn Means (KMEANS@MIT.EDU) Lisa S Monaco (LMONACO@MIT.EDU) |
Social Justice Cooperative | |
Societo por Esperanto | Eric D Eisner (EDE@MIT.EDU) |
Society for Creative Anachronism | Xavid F Pretzer (XAVID@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Physics Students |
Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) Sara L Campbell (CAMPSOUP@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Women Engineers | |
Solar Decathalon Team | |
Solar Electric Vehicle Team | |
Songwriting Club | |
South Asian American Students | |
Spectroscopy Lab | Zina M Queen (ZQUEEN@MIT.EDU) |
Sport Taekwondo Club | |
SpousesandPartners@mit |
Barbara Lipohar Staples (BLIPOHAR@MIT.EDU) Jennifer R Tassi (RECK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
Stop Our Silence | |
Strategic Games Society | Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) |
Student Activities Office |
Leah Gallant (LAFLYNN@MIT.EDU) La-Tarri Canty (LCANTY@MIT.EDU) Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) Joseph A Granado (JGRANADO@MIT.EDU) |
Student Art Association | Stacy Debartolo (STACYP@MIT.EDU) |
Student Development | |
Student Emergency Medicine Society | |
Student Financial Services |
Jocelyn P Heywood (HEYWOOD@MIT.EDU) Lori Strauss (LSTRAUSS@MIT.EDU) |
Student Information Processing Board | Miguel C Young De La Sota (MCYOUNG@MIT.EDU) |
Student Juggling Club | Ian W Chesser (ICHESSER@MIT.EDU) |
Student Pugwash | |
Students for Exploration and Development of Space | Nikhil K Kunapuli (KUNAPULI@MIT.EDU) |
Students for Global Sustainability | |
Students for Israel | |
Students for Labor Justice | |
Swass Distribution | |
Table Tennis Club | |
Tae Kwon Do Club | Scott M Carlson (SCOTTMC@MIT.EDU) |
Tango Club |
Ella S Field (EFIELD@MIT.EDU) Kirill Shklovsky (KIRILLS@MIT.EDU) Eunha Kim (CUTZIE@MIT.EDU) |
Tau Beta Pi | |
Teaching and Learning Lab | Leann Dobranski (LEANN@MIT.EDU) |
Teaching Systems Lab |
Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) Sarah Jane Putz (SVAUGHAN@MIT.EDU) |
Tech Catholic Community | Loni Butera (LONI@MIT.EDU) |
Tech Model Railroad Club | Rebecca Perry (REBPERRY@MIT.EDU) |
Tech Squares |
Kevin W Chen (KCHEN@MIT.EDU) Veronica E Boyce (VBOYCE@MIT.EDU) Jennifer Mushlin (GENNI@MIT.EDU) Zihan H Liu (ZHLIU@MIT.EDU) Luke B Sciarappa (LUKESCI@MIT.EDU) Alexander W Dehnert (ADEHNERT@MIT.EDU) |
Techiya | Nathaniel J Zuk (NZUK@MIT.EDU) |
TechLink | |
Technique | |
Technology and Culture Forum | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Policy Program | Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Policy Student Society | |
Technology Licensing Office | Katrine Khalil (KMKHALIL@MIT.EDU) |
Terrascope | |
Thai Students at MIT | |
The Tech |
Aislyn P Schalck (AISLYN@MIT.EDU) Natasha Plotkin (NPLOTKIN@MIT.EDU) David M Templeton (DTEMP@MIT.EDU) Gregory R Steinbrecher (GSTEIN@MIT.EDU) Jeffrey Y Guo (JGUO@MIT.EDU) |
Toastmasters@MIT |
Nancy K Welch (KEESLER@MIT.EDU) Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Traders@MIT |
Kanjun Qiu (KANJUN@MIT.EDU) Randall C Shults (RSHULTS@MIT.EDU) Di Wu (DI_WU@MIT.EDU) Cassandra T Xia (XIAC@MIT.EDU) |
Treasurer's Office | |
Triathlon Club | |
Undergraduate Association |
Allan E Miramonti (ALLANM@MIT.EDU) Janet Li (JLI12@MIT.EDU) |
Undergraduate Biochemistry Association | |
Undergraduate LBGT Community | |
Undergraduate Math Association | |
Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program -UPOP |
Kathleen J Moynihan (KATEJM@MIT.EDU) Bethany A Walsh (BETHANYW@MIT.EDU) Sharon M Leary (SMLEARY@MIT.EDU) |
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program -UROP |
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) Sara H Nelson (SNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Underwater Hockey Club | David Jimenez-Gomez (JIMENEZD@MIT.EDU) |
United Christian Fellowship | |
United Trauma Relief (UTR) | |
Urban Studies and Planning | Ezra H Glenn (EGLENN@MIT.EDU) |
Vegetarian Group | |
Vietnamese Students Association | |
Vineyard Christian Fellowship | Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) |
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory | Michael J Person (MJPERSON@MIT.EDU) |
Western Hemisphere Project |
Cat Thu Nguyen Huu (CATTHU@MIT.EDU) John T Bardeen (JBARDEEN@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) Froylan E Sifuentes (FROY@MIT.EDU) Kendra D Johnson (KENDRAJ@MIT.EDU) |
WMBR Radio |
David E Mercado (DMERCADO@MIT.EDU) Caitlin Fischer (CAITLINF@MIT.EDU) |
Women's and Gender Studies |
Emily R Neill (ERNEILL@MIT.EDU) Sophia M Hasenfus (SHASEN@MIT.EDU) |
Women's Rugby Football Club | Ekaterina R Kononov (EKATERINA.KONONOV@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Womens Ultimate Frisbie Club | |
Working Group on Support Staff Issues | |
Writing and Communication Center | Steven Strang (SMSTRANG@MIT.EDU) |
Writing and Humanistic Studies |
Jessica Tatlock (JTATLOCK@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) Suzanne T Lane (STLANE@MIT.EDU) Andreas Karatsolis (KARATSOL@MIT.EDU) Katherine Olson (KJO@MIT.EDU) Bridget Smith (BRIDGETS@MIT.EDU) |
Writing, Rhetoric, and Professional Communication | Katherine Olson (KJO@MIT.EDU) |
Yoga24X7 | Josefin L Betsholtz (JOSEFIN@MIT.EDU) |