Currently at MIT:

Novalia Pishesha
Jonathan Mailoa
Rizal Muslimin
Edbert Jarvis Sie
Marsha C. Wibowo
Harun R. Sugito
Kevin Winata Wong
Fransisca Susan
Patricia A. Suriana
Purnawirman
Barry Beagen
Kevin Soedyatmiko
NoorTitan Hartono
Poetro Sambegoro
Romy Lamadjido
Rhogerry Deshycka
Darius Bunandar
Tim the Beaver
Tim the Beaver
Tim the Beaver
Tim the Beaver


Fransisca Susan

Fransisca Susan
Freshman Year - Course ??
Class of 2018

Rhogerry Deshycka

Rhogerry Deshycka
Course 20 - Biological Engineering
Class of 2017

Noor Titan

Noor Titan Putri Hartono
Course 2A - Mechanical Engineering
Class of 2016

Marsha C. Wibowo

Marsha C. Wibowo
Course 20 - Biological Engineering
Class of 2016

Harun R. Sugito

Harun R. Sugito
Course 20 - Biological Engineering
Class of 2016

Kevin Soedyatmiko

Kevin Soedyatmiko
Course 15 - Management
Class of 2015

Romy Lamadjido

Romy F. Lamadjido
Course 14 - Economics
Class of 2015

Kevin W. Wong

Kevin Winata Wong
MEng Program in MIT Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
SB in Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, MIT, 2014

Jonathan Mailoa

Jonathan P. Mailoa
PhD Program in MIT Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
SM in Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, MIT, 2012
SB in Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, MIT, 2011
SB in Physics, MIT, 2011

Edbert Jarvis Sie

Edbert Jarvis Sie
PhD Program in MIT Department of Physics

Darius Bunandar

Darius Bunandar
PhD Program in MIT Department of Physics

Novalia Pishesha

Novalia Pishesha
PhD Program in MIT Department of Biological Engineering
SM in Biological Engineering, MIT, 2014

Poetro Sambegoro

Poetro L. Sambegoro
PhD Program in MIT Department of Mechanical Engineering
SM in Mechanical Engineering, MIT, 2011

Rizal Muslimin

Rizal Muslimin
PhD Program in MIT Department of Architecture

Purnawirman

Purnawirman
PhD Program in MIT Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Barry Beagen

Barry Beagen
M.Arch Program in MIT Department of Architecture




Some alumni/ae:

Rezy Pradipta

Rezy Pradipta
PhD Nuclear Science and Engineering, MIT, 2012
SM in Nuclear Science and Engineering, MIT, 2007
SB in Physics, MIT, 2006
Hometown : Jakarta

Andre Wibisono
MEng in Computer Science and Engineering, MIT, 2010
SB in Mathematics, MIT, 2009
SB in Computer Science and Engineering, MIT, 2009
Hometown: Kediri, Jawa Timur

Andre Wibisono
Sie Hendrata Dharmawan

Sie Hendrata Dharmawan
MEng in Computer Science and Engineering, MIT, 2006
SB in Mathematics, MIT, 2005
SB in Computer Science and Engineering, MIT, 2005
Hometown: Jakarta

Raga Markely
PhD in Chemical Engineering, MIT, 2011
Hometown: Jakarta

Raga Margely
Erioseto Hendranata

Erioseto Hendranata
MA in Architecture, MIT, 2014
Hometown: Cirebon, Jawa Barat

Ivana Polim
SB in Chemical Engineering, MIT, 2014
Hometown: Medan, Sumatera Utara

Ivana Polim
Winny Budiman

Winny Budiman
Master of Finance/Management, MIT, 2014
Hometown: Jakarta

Pangus Ho
MEng in Computer Science and Engineering, MIT, 2012
SB in Computer Science and Engineering, MIT, 2011
SB in Physics, MIT, 2011
Hometown: Jakarta

Pangus
Jessica Tanuwidjaja

Jessica Tanuwidjaja
PhD in Organic Chemistry, MIT, 2012
Hometown: Surabaya, Jawa Timur