A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Academic Department | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) | |
Aeronautics and Astronautics | Marie A Stuppard (MAS@MIT.EDU) |
Anthropology | Amberly J Steward (ASTEWARD@MIT.EDU) |
Architecture |
Renee A Caso (YAMMIE@MIT.EDU) Tonya J Miller (MILLER_T@MIT.EDU) |
Biological Engineering | Douglas A Lauffenburger (LAUFFEN@MIT.EDU) |
Biology |
Janice D Chang (JDCHANG@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Walsh (BETZ@MIT.EDU) |
Brain and Cognitive Sciences | Susan S Lanza (SDL@MIT.EDU) |
Chemical Engineering |
Alison Martin (ALIMART@MIT.EDU) Barry S Johnston (BSJOHNST@MIT.EDU) |
Chemistry |
Jennifer L Weisman (JWEISMAN@MIT.EDU) Mary A Turner (MATURNER@MIT.EDU) Karen Shaner (KSHANER@MIT.EDU) |
Civil and Environmental Engineering |
Kris D Kipp (KIPP@MIT.EDU) Jeanette M Marchocki (JMMARCH@MIT.EDU) |
Comparative Media Studies |
Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) |
Computation for Design and Optimization | Laura F Koller (LKOLLER@MIT.EDU) |
Concourse | Paula Cogliano (PCOG@MIT.EDU) |
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences | Vicki S McKenna (VSM@MIT.EDU) |
Economics | Kim I Scantlebury (KSCANTS@MIT.EDU) |
Edgerton Center |
Amy M Fitzgerald (AMYFITZ@MIT.EDU) Elisha Clark (ELICLARK@MIT.EDU) |
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Anne M Hunter (ANNEH@MIT.EDU) Linda Sullivan (LINDASUL@MIT.EDU) Vera Sayzew (VERA@MIT.EDU) |
Engineering Systems Division |
Laura Bowen (LBOWEN@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth Milnes (EMILNES@MIT.EDU) |
Experimental Study Group |
Graham G Ramsay (RAMSAY@MIT.EDU) Holly B Sweet (HBSWEET@MIT.EDU) |
Foreign Languages and Literatures | Jeffrey W Pearlin (PEARLIN@MIT.EDU) |
Health Sciences & Technology |
Traci E Anderson (TANDERSO@MIT.EDU) Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
History |
Charles T Munger (CMUNGER@MIT.EDU) Margo F Collett (MCOLLETT@MIT.EDU) |
Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences | Elizabeth Friedman (LIZF@MIT.EDU) |
Linguistics and Philosophy |
Caspar Hare (CASPARH@MIT.EDU) Christine S Graham (CGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) Edward Flemming (FLEMMING@MIT.EDU) |
Literature |
Hannah Carpenter (HCARPEN@MIT.EDU) Daria Johnson (DALESEJ@MIT.EDU) |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Angelita Mireles (ANGELITA@MIT.EDU) Julia C Hollingsworth-Brown (JHOLLING@MIT.EDU) |
Mathematics |
Deborah J Bower (DEBBIE@MATH.MIT.EDU) Barbara Peskin (BPESKIN@MATH.MIT.EDU) |
Mechanical Engineering |
David L Trumper (TRUMPER@MIT.EDU) Laura Zaganjori (LAURAZ@MIT.EDU) |
Media Arts and Sciences |
V. M Bove (VMB@MEDIA.MIT.EDU) Linda G Peterson (LINDAP@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Open Courseware | |
Music and Theater Arts |
Elizabeth M Connors (ECONNORS@MIT.EDU) Evan Ziporyn (ZIPO@MIT.EDU) |
Nuclear Science and Engineering |
Clare M Egan (CEGAN@MIT.EDU) Lisa J Magnano-Bleheen (MAGNANO@MIT.EDU) |
Physics |
Catherine A Modica (CMODICA@MIT.EDU) Denise Wahkor (DENISEW@MIT.EDU) |
Political Science | Tobie F Weiner (IGUANATW@MIT.EDU) |
Science, Technology, and Society | Karen L Gardner (KGARDNER@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan School of Management | Paula P Walcott (PWALCOTT@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Policy Program | Barbara S Delabarre (BARBARAD@MIT.EDU) |
Terrascope | Debra G Aczel (DACZEL@MIT.EDU) |
Urban Studies and Planning | Ezra H Glenn (EGLENN@MIT.EDU) |
Women's and Gender Studies | Heidy M Gonzalez (HEIDY@MIT.EDU) |
Writing and Humanistic Studies |
Ashley Caval (ACAVAL@MIT.EDU) Nicholas Altenbernd (ALTENB@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lab | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab | |
D-Lab | Nancy B Adams (NADAMSX@MIT.EDU) |
DUSP Computer Resource Lab | Joseph Ferreira (JF@MIT.EDU) |
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory |
Juan-Carlos Rodrigo-Miranda (JCRM@MIT.EDU) Kimberli Demayo (KDEMAYO@MIT.EDU) |
Game Lab | |
Geographic Information Systems Lab | Jennie L Murack (MURACK@MIT.EDU) |
Lab for Nuclear Science | Karen A Dow (KDOW@MIT.EDU) |
Lincoln Laboratory |
Gary A Hackett (HACKETT@LL.MIT.EDU) Jeffrey S Herd (HERD@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Nuclear Reactor Lab |
Kristen A Ayala (KAYALA@MIT.EDU) Edward S Lau (ESLAU@MIT.EDU) |
Research Laboratory of Electronics | Rita Tavilla (RTAVILLA@MIT.EDU) |
Spectroscopy Lab | Zina M Queen (ZQUEEN@MIT.EDU) |
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory | Michael J Person (MJPERSON@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Center | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Academic Media Production Services |
Joanne Flood (JFLOOD@MIT.EDU) Rachel J Grubb (RJGRUBB@MIT.EDU) |
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard | |
Center for Educational Computing Initiatives | Mary E Westlund (WESTLUND@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Future Civic Media | |
Center for Global Change Science | Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Center for International Studies | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Materials Research in Archeology & Ethn | |
Center for Materials Science and Engineering | Susan G Rosevear (SUSANG@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Real Estate Development | Jennifer L Yebba (JBOYLES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Transportation and Logistics |
Nancy L Martin (NLMARTIN@MIT.EDU) Eric R Greimann (ERICRG@MIT.EDU) |
Community Innovators Lab |
Amy M Stitely (ASTITELY@MIT.EDU) Dayna L Cunningham (DAYNA@MIT.EDU) |
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc | Charles A Whittaker (CHARLIEW@MIT.EDU) |
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation | Carol A Sardo (CSARDO@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies |
Franklin E Hadley (FHADLEY@MIT.EDU) Joshua M Freedman (JOSHF@MIT.EDU) |
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change |
Anthony P Tran (TONES@MIT.EDU) Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research |
Eric D Miller (MILLERIC@MIT.EDU) Debbie Meinbresse (MEINBRES@MIT.EDU) |
Leaders for Global Operations | Patricia Eames (PEAMES@MIT.EDU) |
Lean Advancement Initiative | |
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship | |
Massachusetts Space Grant Consortium | |
MIT Leadership Center |
Tracy F Purinton (PURINTON@MIT.EDU) M. J Lehrich (JLEHRICH@MIT.EDU) |
Operations Research Center |
David Simchi-Levi (DSLEVI@MIT.EDU) John M Kessler (JKESSLER@MIT.EDU) Maokai Lin (LMK@MIT.EDU) Stephen L Relyea (SRELYEA@MIT.EDU) Vishal Gupta (VGUPTA1@MIT.EDU) Andrew Carvalho (ACARVALH@MIT.EDU) Laura A Rose (LROSE@MIT.EDU) |
Plasma Science and Fusion Center | Paul R Rivenberg (RIVENBERG@PSFC.MIT.EDU) |
Sea Grant College Program | |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Student Group | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
African Students' Association | |
Aikido Club | |
Alpha Phi Omega | |
Alternative Spring Break | |
American Jiu Jitsu at MIT |
Teodora J Cartisano (TIA@MIT.EDU) Elaina T Chai (ECHAI@MIT.EDU) William R Vega-Brown (WRVB@MIT.EDU) |
American Medical Student Association |
Anne Huang (ANNE2014@MIT.EDU) Emmanuel Carrodeguas (EDEGUAS@MIT.EDU) Laya Rajan (LAYA@MIT.EDU) |
Amnesty International |
Hanzhi Zhu (HANNAZHU@MIT.EDU) Nakul P Vyas (VYASN@MIT.EDU) Ngee Yong Teo (NGEEYONG@MIT.EDU) |
Anime Club | Jennifer T Fu (JTFU@MIT.EDU) |
Arab Student Organization | |
Art of Living at MIT |
Aparna Singh (APARNA_S@MIT.EDU) James P Peruvankal (JAMESPP@MIT.EDU) Alison F Takemura (ALIMURA@MIT.EDU) |
Asian Christian Fellowship | |
Asian Dance Team | Ruobing Lu (RBINGLU@MIT.EDU) |
Assassins Guild | Joy C Perkinson (JOYP@MIT.EDU) |
Association of Taiwanese Students |
Christine T Hsueh (CHSUEH@MIT.EDU) Anastasia G Chen (AGCHEN@MIT.EDU) Weiyang Sun (SUNW@MIT.EDU) Emily P Yang (EPYANG@MIT.EDU) Stephanie T Yu (STYU@MIT.EDU) |
Bahai Association | Brian F Aull (AULL@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Club |
Amy Gao (ARG@MIT.EDU) Christopher Z Au (AUC@MIT.EDU) Allison A Chang (AACHANG@LL.MIT.EDU) Lan Wang (LANWANG@MIT.EDU) Emily P Chang (EPCHANG@MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Team | |
Bangladeshi Students' Association | Shammi S Quddus (SHAMMI@MIT.EDU) |
Bhakti-Yoga |
Gaurav Kewlani (GKEWLANI@MIT.EDU) Prakash N Govindan (GPN@MIT.EDU) |
Biology Undergraduate Students Association | |
Black Christian Fellowship | |
Body and Brain | |
Brain Trust | |
Brazilian Students Group | |
Buddhist Community | Elliott B Hedman (HEDMAN@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Crusade for Christ | Christopher J Swanson (CSWANSON@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Crusade for Cthulhu | |
Canadians Club | |
Casino Rueda Group | Carlos R Rubio (CRUBIO@MIT.EDU) |
Chess Club | |
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship | |
China Crossroads | Cuicui Chen (CUICUI@MIT.EDU) |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association | |
Chinese Students Club |
Stephanie S Au (STEPHAU@MIT.EDU) Austin J Tzou (AJTZOU@MIT.EDU) |
College Democrats | |
Colleges Against Cancer |
Trevor J Filter (TFILTER@MIT.EDU) Fangdi Sun (SUNF@MIT.EDU) |
Concert Band, MIT | |
Counterpoint | |
Crime Club | |
Dance Mix Coalition | |
Dance Troupe | |
Danzan Ryu Jujitsu Club | Colin S McSwiggen (CSM@MIT.EDU) |
Dormitory Council |
Rishi V Gupta (RISHIG@MIT.EDU) Vinayak V Ranade (VINAYAK@MIT.EDU) Paul D Boudreau (PAUL_B@MIT.EDU) Nathan A Pallo (NATECH@MIT.EDU) |
E33 Lighting Productions | |
Educational Studies Program |
Katherine R Rudolph (K8R@MIT.EDU) Benjamin J Kraft (BENKRAFT@MIT.EDU) Gurtej S Kanwar (GURTEJ@MIT.EDU) Bianca S Homberg (BHOMBERG@MIT.EDU) |
EECS Graduate Students Association | |
Electric Vehicle Team |
Irene M Berry (IBERRY@MIT.EDU) Michael Khusid (MKHUSID@MIT.EDU) |
Electronic Research Society |
Donna L Friedman (FRIEDMAN@MIT.EDU) Lucy R Mendel (LMENDEL@MIT.EDU) |
Energy Club |
Kevin M Brokish (BROKISH@MIT.EDU) Addison K Stark (ADDISON@MIT.EDU) Guillaume Fernet (GFERNET@MIT.EDU) |
Entrepreneurs Club | |
Eta Kappa Nu | |
Falun Dafa Club | |
Figure Skating Club |
Bonny S Kellermann (BONNYK@MIT.EDU) Aviva R Siegel (AVIVAS@MIT.EDU) |
First, MIT | |
Folk Dance Club |
Daniel K Salomon (DA18125@MIT.EDU) Arthur L Anger (ANGER@MIT.EDU) Michael Y Erlewine (MITCHO@MIT.EDU) |
Four Consulting | Joyce Zhang (JOYZ@MIT.EDU) |
GAMIT | |
Gilbert and Sullivan Players |
Sarah E Flowers (SFLOWERS@MIT.EDU) Matthew B Pinson (MPINSON@MIT.EDU) |
GLB Rainbow Coffeehouse | |
Global Poverty Initiative |
Elizabeth M Pula (EMPULA11@MIT.EDU) Kristen D Watkins (KWATKINS@MIT.EDU) |
Go Club |
Neil A Fitzgerald (NEILFITZ@MIT.EDU) Alexander F Siegenfeld (ASIEGENF@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Association of Mechanical Engineers | |
Graduate Christian Fellowship | Kevin Ford (IVCF@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Student Council |
Vivek A Sakhrani (SAKHRANI@MIT.EDU) Nan Gu (NGU@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Volleyball Club | |
Greens, MIT | |
Guild of Bellringers |
Teresa M Gomez (TEREMARI@MIT.EDU) Cally Perry (CALLYP@MIT.EDU) Mira C Whiting (MIRAB@MIT.EDU) Asher C Kaboth (AKABOTH@MIT.EDU) James K Whiting (WHITING@MIT.EDU) Dennis G Wilson (DENNISW@MIT.EDU) Naomi D Schurr (NSCHURR@MIT.EDU) |
Habitat for Humanity | Joshua D Cohen (JDC@MIT.EDU) |
Harvard-MIT Math Tournament |
Rishi V Gupta (RISHIG@MIT.EDU) Beth E Schaffer (BETH_S@MIT.EDU) Yi Sun (YISUN@MIT.EDU) |
Hellenic Students' Association | |
Hindu Students Council | |
Hippocratic Society | |
Human Factors & Ergonomics Society | |
Hunger Action Group | |
Iberia | |
Imobilare |
Mason Tang (MASONT@MIT.EDU) Lakshman R Sankar (LSANKAR@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) |
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers | |
International Students Association | |
Iranian Studies Group at MIT | |
Israeli Association, The | Itai Turbahn (ITAI@MIT.EDU) |
Isshinryu Karate-do |
Laura C Cerritelli (LOKIE@MIT.EDU) Yelena Tsitkin (LIANAIAD@MIT.EDU) Jennifer J Tu (JTU@MIT.EDU) Richard A Ott (ROTT@MIT.EDU) |
Japanese Association of MIT | Tatsuo Okubo (OKUBO@MIT.EDU) |
Jewish Student Activism | |
Judo Club | Riccardo Abbate (RABBATE@MIT.EDU) |
Karate Club | |
KBH | |
Kendo Club | |
Kinaesthetic Lab | |
Kokikai Aikido Club | Michael Ghebrebrhan (MGHEBRE@MIT.EDU) |
Korean Graduate Student Association | |
Korean Karate Club |
Grace J Yuen (GRACEY@MIT.EDU) Rafael A Raya (RAYA_MAV@MIT.EDU) |
Laboratory for Chocolate Science |
Victoria D Lee (VICKYLEE@MIT.EDU) Jayson R Lynch (JAYSONL@MIT.EDU) Stephanie M Schmit (SMSCHMIT@MIT.EDU) |
Latter-Day Saints Student Association | |
Lindy Hop Society | |
Lion Dance | |
Live Music Connection |
Nathan M Monroe (MONROE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin J Schreck (BSCHRECK@MIT.EDU) |
LSC |
Benjamin J Kaduk (KADUK@MIT.EDU) Erica H Peterson (ASTRONUT@MIT.EDU) Shee Shee Jin (SHEESHEE@MIT.EDU) |
Manhattan Group, The | |
MARS Gravity Biosatellite | |
Mars Society | Andrew A Rader (ARADER@MIT.EDU) |
Medlinks |
Mariya Gusman (MARIYA@MIT.EDU) Sally E Peach (THEPEACH@MIT.EDU) |
Middle East Education through Technology | Kimberly F Jackson (KJACKSON@MIT.EDU) |
MIT - EMS |
Jordan E Taylor (JET916@MIT.EDU) Kelly A Thomas (KTHOMAS@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Bhangra | Roli Mandhana (MANDHANA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Curling Club | |
MIT Cycling Club |
Spencer D Schaber (SCHABER@MIT.EDU) Nathaniel A Dixon (DIXONN@MIT.EDU) John J Rhoden (JRHODEN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Flying Club | |
MIT Marching Band | |
MIT Model United Nations | |
MIT Quidditch |
Chinua Shaw (CHINUAS@MIT.EDU) Jessica M Noss (JMN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Rugby Football Club | Alexander W Jordan (ADWJ@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Science Policy Initiative |
Katherine Saad (KATSAAD@MIT.EDU) Arthur Yip (AHCYIP@MIT.EDU) Samuel O Brinton (SBRINTON@MIT.EDU) Johanna W Wolfson (JOHANNAW@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SCUBA Club | |
MIT STAND | Stephen D Fried (SDFRIED@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Standup Comedy Club | Will Drevo (DREVO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Students for Choice/MIT Pro-Choice | |
MIT Undergraduate Research Journal (MURJ) | |
MIT-Greece Working Group | |
MITALY - Italian Student Association | |
mitBEEF | |
Movements in Time | |
Musical Theatre Guild | Emily A Moberg (EMOBERG@MIT.EDU) |
Mystery Hunt | Jacob B Hurwitz (JHURWITZ@MIT.EDU) |
National Society of Collegiate Scholars | |
Oori | |
OrigaMIT | |
Orthodox Christian Fellowship | |
Outing Club | Rachel Delucas (SHRAQUEL@MIT.EDU) |
Pagan Students | |
Panhellenic Association | |
Persian Students Association | |
Quiz Bowl Team | |
Radio Society | |
Roadkill Buffet |
Zachary B Barryte (ZBARRYTE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin M Park (BMPARK@MIT.EDU) |
Salsa Club | |
SANGAM | |
Satellite Engineering Team | Ryan M McLinko (MCLINKOR@MIT.EDU) |
SAVE | |
Science and Technology Leadership Association |
Christopher A Moses (CMOSES@MIT.EDU) Garrett A Hemann (GHEMANN@MIT.EDU) Shuodan Chen (PEONY19@MIT.EDU) |
Science Engineering and Business Club | |
Science Fiction Society | |
Service@MIT | |
Shakespeare Ensemble |
Katherine A Roe (KROE@MIT.EDU) Brian A Remlinger (BREM@MIT.EDU) Mark L Velednitsky (MARVEL@MIT.EDU) |
Shotokan Karate Club | Vazrik Chiloyan (VAZRIK@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan Business Club (SBC) |
Akshar Wunnava (AWUNNAVA@MIT.EDU) Melissa B Yan (MBYAN@MIT.EDU) Kirin J Sinha (KSINHA14@MIT.EDU) |
Social Justice Cooperative | |
Societo por Esperanto | Eric D Eisner (EDE@MIT.EDU) |
Society for Creative Anachronism | Xavid F Pretzer (XAVID@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Physics Students |
Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) Sara L Campbell (CAMPSOUP@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Women Engineers | |
Solar Decathalon Team | |
Solar Electric Vehicle Team | |
Songwriting Club | |
South Asian American Students | |
Sport Taekwondo Club | |
Stop Our Silence | |
Strategic Games Society | Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) |
Student Art Association | Sam H Magee (SAMMAGEE@MIT.EDU) |
Student Emergency Medicine Society | |
Student Information Processing Board |
Justin M Dove (DOVE@MIT.EDU) Mats E Ahlgren (MATS_A@MIT.EDU) Isaac N Evans (INE@MIT.EDU) |
Student Juggling Club | |
Student Pugwash | |
Students for Exploration and Development of Space | Ceili A Burdhimo (CEILIB@MIT.EDU) |
Students for Global Sustainability | |
Students for Israel | |
Students for Labor Justice | |
Swass Distribution | |
Table Tennis Club | |
Tae Kwon Do Club | Scott M Carlson (SCOTTMC@MIT.EDU) |
Tango Club |
Ella S Field (EFIELD@MIT.EDU) Kirill Shklovsky (KIRILLS@MIT.EDU) Eunha Kim (CUTZIE@MIT.EDU) |
Tau Beta Pi | |
Tech Model Railroad Club | |
Tech Squares |
Kevin W Chen (KCHEN@MIT.EDU) Laura G Dean (LGDEAN@MIT.EDU) Alexander W Dehnert (ADEHNERT@MIT.EDU) Rachel G Chasin (RCHASIN@MIT.EDU) Dennis G Wilson (DENNISW@MIT.EDU) |
Techiya | Jessica M Noss (JMN@MIT.EDU) |
TechLink | |
Technique | |
Technology and Policy Student Society | |
Thai Students at MIT | |
The Tech |
Aislyn P Schalck (AISLYN@MIT.EDU) Natasha P Plotkin (NPLOTKIN@MIT.EDU) David M Templeton (DTEMP@MIT.EDU) Gregory R Steinbrecher (GSTEIN@MIT.EDU) Jeffrey Y Guo (JGUO@MIT.EDU) |
Traders@MIT |
Kanjun Qiu (KANJUN@MIT.EDU) Randall C Shults (RSHULTS@MIT.EDU) Di Wu (DI_WU@MIT.EDU) Cassandra T Xia (XIAC@MIT.EDU) |
Triathlon Club | |
Undergraduate Association |
Allan E Miramonti (ALLANM@MIT.EDU) Janet Li (JLI12@MIT.EDU) |
Undergraduate Biochemistry Association | |
Undergraduate LBGT Community | |
Undergraduate Math Association | |
Underwater Hockey Club | David Jimenez-Gomez (JIMENEZD@MIT.EDU) |
United Christian Fellowship | |
United Trauma Relief (UTR) | |
Vegetarian Group | |
Vietnamese Students Association | |
Western Hemisphere Project |
Cat Thu Nguyen Huu (CATTHU@MIT.EDU) John T Bardeen (JBARDEEN@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) Froylan E Sifuentes (FROY@MIT.EDU) Kendra D Johnson (KENDRAJ@MIT.EDU) |
WMBR Radio | Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) |
Women's Rugby Football Club | Ekaterina R Kononov (KKON@MIT.EDU) |
Womens Ultimate Frisbie Club | |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Administrative Department | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Admissions |
Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) Maura K Tierney (TIERNEYM@MIT.EDU) |
Air Force ROTC | Danny J Hugh (DHUGH@MIT.EDU) |
Alumni Association |
Elena J Byrne (EBYRNE@MIT.EDU) Mary K Maloney (KATIEMALONEY@MIT.EDU) |
Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation (DAPER) |
Stephanie Kloos (SKLOOS@MIT.EDU) Sarah Dorman (SDORMAN@MIT.EDU) Lauren Hanley (LHANLEY@MIT.EDU) Meredith A Volker (MVOLKER@MIT.EDU) |
Audit Division | John E Dvorak (DVORAK@MIT.EDU) |
Cambridge-MIT Undergraduate Exchange | Malgorzata Radziszewska-Hedderick (MALRH@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Police | Cheryl N Vossmer (CRIMBITE@MIT.EDU) |
Chaplain to the Institute |
Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) Robert M Randolph (RANDOLPH@MIT.EDU) |
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE) | Heather M Konar (HEATHERF@MIT.EDU) |
Department of Facilities |
Ruth T Davis (RTDAVIS@MIT.EDU) Melody H Craven (MCRAVEN@PLANT.MIT.EDU) |
Environment, Health and Safety Office | Jessica Van (JVAN@MIT.EDU) |
FSILG Office | Marlena M Love (MARLENAM@MIT.EDU) |
Global Education and Career Development |
Joshua Nupp (JNUPP@MIT.EDU) Amanda Peters (ACPETERS@MIT.EDU) |
Information Center | Joseph P Coen (JCOEN@MIT.EDU) |
Information Services and Technology |
Anna F Pope (APOPE@MIT.EDU) Mark Wiklund (MWIKLUND@MIT.EDU) |
International Students Office | Maria Brennan (MARIAB@MIT.EDU) |
Libraries | Mark Szarko (SZARKO@MIT.EDU) |
List Visual Arts | Mark Linga (MLINGA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT - Israel | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Brazil | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Chile | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT China Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Federal Credit Union |
Jodie M Brothers (JBROTHER@MIT.EDU) Kimberly A Shooter (KSHOOTER@MIT.EDU) |
MIT France Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Germany Program, CIS | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Human Resources |
Jacqueline Cancell (JCANCELL@MIT.EDU) Julienne M Dean (JULIEK@MIT.EDU) |
MIT India Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Italy Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Japan Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Medical |
Nancy Boudrow (BOUD@MED.MIT.EDU) Maryanne Kirkbride (KIRK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
MIT Mexico Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Museum | Erika Reinfeld (EREINFELD@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Russia | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Security Studies Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SkolTech | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Spain | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Venture Mentoring Service | Roberta McCarthy (RMCCAR@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology |
James R Cain (JRCAIN@MIT.EDU) Judith A Leonard (JAHAWK@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Minority Education |
Elsie Otero (EOTERO@MIT.EDU) Tammy S Stevens (TAMSTE@MIT.EDU) Antonio Perry (ACPERRY@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Student Citizenship |
Christine E Anthony (CEANTH@MIT.EDU) Don Camelio (DCAMELIO@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Arts |
Leah Talatinian (LEAHT@MIT.EDU) Susan R Cohen (COHEN@MEDIA.MIT.EDU) Sam H Magee (SAMMAGEE@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education | Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming |
Katherine E Julian (KJULIAN@MIT.EDU) Kara Brown (K_BROWN@MIT.EDU) Donna L Friedman (FRIEDMAN@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) |
Presidents Office | |
Provosts Office | |
Public Service Center |
Kristi G Kebinger (KRISTIG@MIT.EDU) Lorena Tovar (LTOVAR@MIT.EDU) Benjamin S Bradley (BBRADLEY@MIT.EDU) |
Registrar's Office | Brian E Canavan (BCANAVAN@MIT.EDU) |
Residential Life Programs | Julie E Rothhaar (ROTHHAAR@MIT.EDU) |
Security and Emergency Management Office | Abigail Licnikas (ADHINE8@MIT.EDU) |
Student Activities Office |
Leah Flynn (LAFLYNN@MIT.EDU) La-Tarri Canty (LCANTY@MIT.EDU) Alana Hamlett (AHAMLETT@MIT.EDU) Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) |
Student Development | |
Student Financial Services | Jocelyn P Heywood (HEYWOOD@MIT.EDU) |
Teaching and Learning Lab | Leann Dobranski (LEANN@MIT.EDU) |
Technology Licensing Office | Kikuyu Daniels (KDANIELS@MIT.EDU) |
Treasurer's Office | |
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program |
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) Sara H Nelson (SNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Writing and Communication Center | Steven Strang (SMSTRANG@MIT.EDU) |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Other MIT Groups | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue | Ora Gladstone (ORA@MIT.EDU) |
Adoptive Families at MIT | Diane B Tavitian (DTAVIT@MIT.EDU) |
Audio-Visual | |
Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Prog | Bruce Mendelsohn (BRUCEM@MIT.EDU) |
Board of Chaplains |
Ora Gladstone (ORA@MIT.EDU) Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Committee on Race and Diversity | |
Dalai Lama Center for Ethics and Transformative Va | Tenzin P Shukla (TENZIN@MIT.EDU) |
Episcopal Chaplaincy | |
Fidelity Investments | |
Hillel | Michelle H Fisher (RABBIF@MIT.EDU) |
Hobby Shop |
Hayami Arakawa (HAYAMI@MIT.EDU) Kenneth J Stone (KENSTONE@MIT.EDU) Brian Chan (CHOSETEC@MIT.EDU) |
LBGT@MIT | Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) |
LEMELSON-MIT PROGRAM |
Shannon O'Brien (SHANNON1@MIT.EDU) Ed Canton (ECANTON@MIT.EDU) |
Lutheran Ministry at MIT | Rebecca E Krentz-Wee (RKW@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Copy Technology Centers | June R Milligan (JMILLIGN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Energy Initiative |
Ethan Feuer (EFEUER@MIT.EDU) Amanda C Graham (AGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Womens League | Elizabeth S De Bordenave (ESDEB@MIT.EDU) |
Muslim Chaplaincy | Suheil I Laher (MSA_IMAM@MIT.EDU) |
Professional Development Group | Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Richard C. Maclaurin Lodge, A.F. & A.M. | Sean M Brown (SMBROWN@MIT.EDU) |
SANA | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
SpousesandPartners@mit | Jennifer R Tassi (RECK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
Tech Catholic Community | Loni Butera (LONI@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Culture Forum | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Toastmasters@MIT | Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Vineyard Christian Fellowship | Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) |
Working Group on Support Staff Issues | |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
All Sponsors | IAP Coordinator |
---|---|
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) | |
Academic Media Production Services |
Joanne Flood (JFLOOD@MIT.EDU) Rachel J Grubb (RJGRUBB@MIT.EDU) |
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue | Ora Gladstone (ORA@MIT.EDU) |
Admissions |
Jessica A Artiles (JARTILES@MIT.EDU) Maura K Tierney (TIERNEYM@MIT.EDU) |
Adoptive Families at MIT | Diane B Tavitian (DTAVIT@MIT.EDU) |
Aeronautics and Astronautics | Marie A Stuppard (MAS@MIT.EDU) |
African Students' Association | |
Aikido Club | |
Air Force ROTC | Danny J Hugh (DHUGH@MIT.EDU) |
Alpha Phi Omega | |
Alternative Spring Break | |
Alumni Association |
Elena J Byrne (EBYRNE@MIT.EDU) Mary K Maloney (KATIEMALONEY@MIT.EDU) |
American Jiu Jitsu at MIT |
Teodora J Cartisano (TIA@MIT.EDU) Elaina T Chai (ECHAI@MIT.EDU) William R Vega-Brown (WRVB@MIT.EDU) |
American Medical Student Association |
Anne Huang (ANNE2014@MIT.EDU) Emmanuel Carrodeguas (EDEGUAS@MIT.EDU) Laya Rajan (LAYA@MIT.EDU) |
Amnesty International |
Hanzhi Zhu (HANNAZHU@MIT.EDU) Nakul P Vyas (VYASN@MIT.EDU) Ngee Yong Teo (NGEEYONG@MIT.EDU) |
Anime Club | Jennifer T Fu (JTFU@MIT.EDU) |
Anthropology | Amberly J Steward (ASTEWARD@MIT.EDU) |
Arab Student Organization | |
Architecture |
Renee A Caso (YAMMIE@MIT.EDU) Tonya J Miller (MILLER_T@MIT.EDU) |
Art of Living at MIT |
Aparna Singh (APARNA_S@MIT.EDU) James P Peruvankal (JAMESPP@MIT.EDU) Alison F Takemura (ALIMURA@MIT.EDU) |
Asian Christian Fellowship | |
Asian Dance Team | Ruobing Lu (RBINGLU@MIT.EDU) |
Assassins Guild | Joy C Perkinson (JOYP@MIT.EDU) |
Association of Taiwanese Students |
Christine T Hsueh (CHSUEH@MIT.EDU) Anastasia G Chen (AGCHEN@MIT.EDU) Weiyang Sun (SUNW@MIT.EDU) Emily P Yang (EPYANG@MIT.EDU) Stephanie T Yu (STYU@MIT.EDU) |
Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation (DAPER) |
Stephanie Kloos (SKLOOS@MIT.EDU) Sarah Dorman (SDORMAN@MIT.EDU) Lauren Hanley (LHANLEY@MIT.EDU) Meredith A Volker (MVOLKER@MIT.EDU) |
Audio-Visual | |
Audit Division | John E Dvorak (DVORAK@MIT.EDU) |
Bahai Association | Brian F Aull (AULL@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Club |
Amy Gao (ARG@MIT.EDU) Christopher Z Au (AUC@MIT.EDU) Allison A Chang (AACHANG@LL.MIT.EDU) Lan Wang (LANWANG@MIT.EDU) Emily P Chang (EPCHANG@MIT.EDU) |
Ballroom Dance Team | |
Bangladeshi Students' Association | Shammi S Quddus (SHAMMI@MIT.EDU) |
Bernard M. Gordon-MIT Engineering Leadership Prog | Bruce Mendelsohn (BRUCEM@MIT.EDU) |
Bhakti-Yoga |
Gaurav Kewlani (GKEWLANI@MIT.EDU) Prakash N Govindan (GPN@MIT.EDU) |
Biological Engineering | Douglas A Lauffenburger (LAUFFEN@MIT.EDU) |
Biology |
Janice D Chang (JDCHANG@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Walsh (BETZ@MIT.EDU) |
Biology Undergraduate Students Association | |
Black Christian Fellowship | |
Board of Chaplains |
Ora Gladstone (ORA@MIT.EDU) Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Body and Brain | |
Brain and Cognitive Sciences | Susan S Lanza (SDL@MIT.EDU) |
Brain Trust | |
Brazilian Students Group | |
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard | |
Buddhist Community | Elliott B Hedman (HEDMAN@MIT.EDU) |
Cambridge-MIT Undergraduate Exchange | Malgorzata Radziszewska-Hedderick (MALRH@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Crusade for Christ | Christopher J Swanson (CSWANSON@MIT.EDU) |
Campus Crusade for Cthulhu | |
Campus Police | Cheryl N Vossmer (CRIMBITE@MIT.EDU) |
Canadians Club | |
Casino Rueda Group | Carlos R Rubio (CRUBIO@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Educational Computing Initiatives | Mary E Westlund (WESTLUND@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Future Civic Media | |
Center for Global Change Science | Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Center for International Studies | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Materials Research in Archeology & Ethn | |
Center for Materials Science and Engineering | Susan G Rosevear (SUSANG@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Real Estate Development | Jennifer L Yebba (JBOYLES@MIT.EDU) |
Center for Transportation and Logistics |
Nancy L Martin (NLMARTIN@MIT.EDU) Eric R Greimann (ERICRG@MIT.EDU) |
Chaplain to the Institute |
Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) Robert M Randolph (RANDOLPH@MIT.EDU) |
Chemical Engineering |
Alison Martin (ALIMART@MIT.EDU) Barry S Johnston (BSJOHNST@MIT.EDU) |
Chemistry |
Jennifer L Weisman (JWEISMAN@MIT.EDU) Mary A Turner (MATURNER@MIT.EDU) Karen Shaner (KSHANER@MIT.EDU) |
Chess Club | |
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship | |
China Crossroads | Cuicui Chen (CUICUI@MIT.EDU) |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association | |
Chinese Students Club |
Stephanie S Au (STEPHAU@MIT.EDU) Austin J Tzou (AJTZOU@MIT.EDU) |
Civil and Environmental Engineering |
Kris D Kipp (KIPP@MIT.EDU) Jeanette M Marchocki (JMMARCH@MIT.EDU) |
College Democrats | |
Colleges Against Cancer |
Trevor J Filter (TFILTER@MIT.EDU) Fangdi Sun (SUNF@MIT.EDU) |
Committee on Race and Diversity | |
Community Innovators Lab |
Amy M Stitely (ASTITELY@MIT.EDU) Dayna L Cunningham (DAYNA@MIT.EDU) |
Comparative Media Studies |
Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) Rebecca A Shepardson (BSHEP@MIT.EDU) |
Computation for Design and Optimization | Laura F Koller (LKOLLER@MIT.EDU) |
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab | |
Concert Band, MIT | |
Concourse | Paula Cogliano (PCOG@MIT.EDU) |
Counterpoint | |
Crime Club | |
D-Lab | Nancy B Adams (NADAMSX@MIT.EDU) |
Dalai Lama Center for Ethics and Transformative Va | Tenzin P Shukla (TENZIN@MIT.EDU) |
Dance Mix Coalition | |
Dance Troupe | |
Danzan Ryu Jujitsu Club | Colin S McSwiggen (CSM@MIT.EDU) |
David H. Koch Inst. for Integrative Cancer Researc | Charles A Whittaker (CHARLIEW@MIT.EDU) |
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE) | Heather M Konar (HEATHERF@MIT.EDU) |
Department of Facilities |
Ruth T Davis (RTDAVIS@MIT.EDU) Melody H Craven (MCRAVEN@PLANT.MIT.EDU) |
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation | Carol A Sardo (CSARDO@MIT.EDU) |
Dormitory Council |
Rishi V Gupta (RISHIG@MIT.EDU) Vinayak V Ranade (VINAYAK@MIT.EDU) Paul D Boudreau (PAUL_B@MIT.EDU) Nathan A Pallo (NATECH@MIT.EDU) |
DUSP Computer Resource Lab | Joseph Ferreira (JF@MIT.EDU) |
E33 Lighting Productions | |
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences | Vicki S McKenna (VSM@MIT.EDU) |
Economics | Kim I Scantlebury (KSCANTS@MIT.EDU) |
Edgerton Center |
Amy M Fitzgerald (AMYFITZ@MIT.EDU) Elisha Clark (ELICLARK@MIT.EDU) |
Educational Studies Program |
Katherine R Rudolph (K8R@MIT.EDU) Benjamin J Kraft (BENKRAFT@MIT.EDU) Gurtej S Kanwar (GURTEJ@MIT.EDU) Bianca S Homberg (BHOMBERG@MIT.EDU) |
EECS Graduate Students Association | |
Electric Vehicle Team |
Irene M Berry (IBERRY@MIT.EDU) Michael Khusid (MKHUSID@MIT.EDU) |
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Anne M Hunter (ANNEH@MIT.EDU) Linda Sullivan (LINDASUL@MIT.EDU) Vera Sayzew (VERA@MIT.EDU) |
Electronic Research Society |
Donna L Friedman (FRIEDMAN@MIT.EDU) Lucy R Mendel (LMENDEL@MIT.EDU) |
Energy Club |
Kevin M Brokish (BROKISH@MIT.EDU) Addison K Stark (ADDISON@MIT.EDU) Guillaume Fernet (GFERNET@MIT.EDU) |
Engineering Systems Division |
Laura Bowen (LBOWEN@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth Milnes (EMILNES@MIT.EDU) |
Entrepreneurs Club | |
Environment, Health and Safety Office | Jessica Van (JVAN@MIT.EDU) |
Episcopal Chaplaincy | |
Eta Kappa Nu | |
Experimental Study Group |
Graham G Ramsay (RAMSAY@MIT.EDU) Holly B Sweet (HBSWEET@MIT.EDU) |
Falun Dafa Club | |
Fidelity Investments | |
Figure Skating Club |
Bonny S Kellermann (BONNYK@MIT.EDU) Aviva R Siegel (AVIVAS@MIT.EDU) |
First, MIT | |
Folk Dance Club |
Daniel K Salomon (DA18125@MIT.EDU) Arthur L Anger (ANGER@MIT.EDU) Michael Y Erlewine (MITCHO@MIT.EDU) |
Foreign Languages and Literatures | Jeffrey W Pearlin (PEARLIN@MIT.EDU) |
Four Consulting | Joyce Zhang (JOYZ@MIT.EDU) |
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory |
Juan-Carlos Rodrigo-Miranda (JCRM@MIT.EDU) Kimberli Demayo (KDEMAYO@MIT.EDU) |
FSILG Office | Marlena M Love (MARLENAM@MIT.EDU) |
Game Lab | |
GAMIT | |
Geographic Information Systems Lab | Jennie L Murack (MURACK@MIT.EDU) |
Gilbert and Sullivan Players |
Sarah E Flowers (SFLOWERS@MIT.EDU) Matthew B Pinson (MPINSON@MIT.EDU) |
GLB Rainbow Coffeehouse | |
Global Education and Career Development |
Joshua Nupp (JNUPP@MIT.EDU) Amanda Peters (ACPETERS@MIT.EDU) |
Global Poverty Initiative |
Elizabeth M Pula (EMPULA11@MIT.EDU) Kristen D Watkins (KWATKINS@MIT.EDU) |
Go Club |
Neil A Fitzgerald (NEILFITZ@MIT.EDU) Alexander F Siegenfeld (ASIEGENF@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Association of Mechanical Engineers | |
Graduate Christian Fellowship | Kevin Ford (IVCF@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Student Council |
Vivek A Sakhrani (SAKHRANI@MIT.EDU) Nan Gu (NGU@MIT.EDU) |
Graduate Volleyball Club | |
Greens, MIT | |
Guild of Bellringers |
Teresa M Gomez (TEREMARI@MIT.EDU) Cally Perry (CALLYP@MIT.EDU) Mira C Whiting (MIRAB@MIT.EDU) Asher C Kaboth (AKABOTH@MIT.EDU) James K Whiting (WHITING@MIT.EDU) Dennis G Wilson (DENNISW@MIT.EDU) Naomi D Schurr (NSCHURR@MIT.EDU) |
Habitat for Humanity | Joshua D Cohen (JDC@MIT.EDU) |
Harvard-MIT Math Tournament |
Rishi V Gupta (RISHIG@MIT.EDU) Beth E Schaffer (BETH_S@MIT.EDU) Yi Sun (YISUN@MIT.EDU) |
Health Sciences & Technology |
Traci E Anderson (TANDERSO@MIT.EDU) Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
Hellenic Students' Association | |
Hillel | Michelle H Fisher (RABBIF@MIT.EDU) |
Hindu Students Council | |
Hippocratic Society | |
History |
Charles T Munger (CMUNGER@MIT.EDU) Margo F Collett (MCOLLETT@MIT.EDU) |
Hobby Shop |
Hayami Arakawa (HAYAMI@MIT.EDU) Kenneth J Stone (KENSTONE@MIT.EDU) Brian Chan (CHOSETEC@MIT.EDU) |
Human Factors & Ergonomics Society | |
Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences | Elizabeth Friedman (LIZF@MIT.EDU) |
Hunger Action Group | |
Iberia | |
Imobilare |
Mason Tang (MASONT@MIT.EDU) Lakshman R Sankar (LSANKAR@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) |
Information Center | Joseph P Coen (JCOEN@MIT.EDU) |
Information Services and Technology |
Anna F Pope (APOPE@MIT.EDU) Mark Wiklund (MWIKLUND@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies |
Franklin E Hadley (FHADLEY@MIT.EDU) Joshua M Freedman (JOSHF@MIT.EDU) |
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers | |
International Students Association | |
International Students Office | Maria Brennan (MARIAB@MIT.EDU) |
Iranian Studies Group at MIT | |
Israeli Association, The | Itai Turbahn (ITAI@MIT.EDU) |
Isshinryu Karate-do |
Laura C Cerritelli (LOKIE@MIT.EDU) Yelena Tsitkin (LIANAIAD@MIT.EDU) Jennifer J Tu (JTU@MIT.EDU) Richard A Ott (ROTT@MIT.EDU) |
Japanese Association of MIT | Tatsuo Okubo (OKUBO@MIT.EDU) |
Jewish Student Activism | |
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change |
Anthony P Tran (TONES@MIT.EDU) Anne Slinn (SLINN@MIT.EDU) |
Judo Club | Riccardo Abbate (RABBATE@MIT.EDU) |
Karate Club | |
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research |
Eric D Miller (MILLERIC@MIT.EDU) Debbie Meinbresse (MEINBRES@MIT.EDU) |
KBH | |
Kendo Club | |
Kinaesthetic Lab | |
Kokikai Aikido Club | Michael Ghebrebrhan (MGHEBRE@MIT.EDU) |
Korean Graduate Student Association | |
Korean Karate Club |
Grace J Yuen (GRACEY@MIT.EDU) Rafael A Raya (RAYA_MAV@MIT.EDU) |
Lab for Nuclear Science | Karen A Dow (KDOW@MIT.EDU) |
Laboratory for Chocolate Science |
Victoria D Lee (VICKYLEE@MIT.EDU) Jayson R Lynch (JAYSONL@MIT.EDU) Stephanie M Schmit (SMSCHMIT@MIT.EDU) |
Latter-Day Saints Student Association | |
LBGT@MIT | Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) |
Leaders for Global Operations | Patricia Eames (PEAMES@MIT.EDU) |
Lean Advancement Initiative | |
LEMELSON-MIT PROGRAM |
Shannon O'Brien (SHANNON1@MIT.EDU) Ed Canton (ECANTON@MIT.EDU) |
Libraries | Mark Szarko (SZARKO@MIT.EDU) |
Lincoln Laboratory |
Gary A Hackett (HACKETT@LL.MIT.EDU) Jeffrey S Herd (HERD@LL.MIT.EDU) |
Lindy Hop Society | |
Linguistics and Philosophy |
Caspar Hare (CASPARH@MIT.EDU) Christine S Graham (CGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) Edward Flemming (FLEMMING@MIT.EDU) |
Lion Dance | |
List Visual Arts | Mark Linga (MLINGA@MIT.EDU) |
Literature |
Hannah Carpenter (HCARPEN@MIT.EDU) Daria Johnson (DALESEJ@MIT.EDU) |
Live Music Connection |
Nathan M Monroe (MONROE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin J Schreck (BSCHRECK@MIT.EDU) |
LSC |
Benjamin J Kaduk (KADUK@MIT.EDU) Erica H Peterson (ASTRONUT@MIT.EDU) Shee Shee Jin (SHEESHEE@MIT.EDU) |
Lutheran Ministry at MIT | Rebecca E Krentz-Wee (RKW@MIT.EDU) |
Manhattan Group, The | |
MARS Gravity Biosatellite | |
Mars Society | Andrew A Rader (ARADER@MIT.EDU) |
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship | |
Massachusetts Space Grant Consortium | |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Angelita Mireles (ANGELITA@MIT.EDU) Julia C Hollingsworth-Brown (JHOLLING@MIT.EDU) |
Mathematics |
Deborah J Bower (DEBBIE@MATH.MIT.EDU) Barbara Peskin (BPESKIN@MATH.MIT.EDU) |
Mechanical Engineering |
David L Trumper (TRUMPER@MIT.EDU) Laura Zaganjori (LAURAZ@MIT.EDU) |
Media Arts and Sciences |
V. M Bove (VMB@MEDIA.MIT.EDU) Linda G Peterson (LINDAP@MIT.EDU) |
Medlinks |
Mariya Gusman (MARIYA@MIT.EDU) Sally E Peach (THEPEACH@MIT.EDU) |
Middle East Education through Technology | Kimberly F Jackson (KJACKSON@MIT.EDU) |
MIT - EMS |
Jordan E Taylor (JET916@MIT.EDU) Kelly A Thomas (KTHOMAS@MIT.EDU) |
MIT - Israel | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Bhangra | Roli Mandhana (MANDHANA@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Brazil | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Chile | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT China Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Copy Technology Centers | June R Milligan (JMILLIGN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Curling Club | |
MIT Cycling Club |
Spencer D Schaber (SCHABER@MIT.EDU) Nathaniel A Dixon (DIXONN@MIT.EDU) John J Rhoden (JRHODEN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Energy Initiative |
Ethan Feuer (EFEUER@MIT.EDU) Amanda C Graham (AGRAHAM@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Federal Credit Union |
Jodie M Brothers (JBROTHER@MIT.EDU) Kimberly A Shooter (KSHOOTER@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Flying Club | |
MIT France Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Germany Program, CIS | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Human Resources |
Jacqueline Cancell (JCANCELL@MIT.EDU) Julienne M Dean (JULIEK@MIT.EDU) |
MIT India Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Italy Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Japan Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Leadership Center |
Tracy F Purinton (PURINTON@MIT.EDU) M. J Lehrich (JLEHRICH@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Marching Band | |
MIT Medical |
Nancy Boudrow (BOUD@MED.MIT.EDU) Maryanne Kirkbride (KIRK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
MIT Mexico Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Model United Nations | |
MIT Museum | Erika Reinfeld (EREINFELD@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Open Courseware | |
MIT Quidditch |
Chinua Shaw (CHINUAS@MIT.EDU) Jessica M Noss (JMN@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Rugby Football Club | Alexander W Jordan (ADWJ@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Russia | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Science Policy Initiative |
Katherine Saad (KATSAAD@MIT.EDU) Arthur Yip (AHCYIP@MIT.EDU) Samuel O Brinton (SBRINTON@MIT.EDU) Johanna W Wolfson (JOHANNAW@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SCUBA Club | |
MIT Security Studies Program | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT SkolTech | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Spain | Laurie F Scheffler (LAURIES@MIT.EDU) |
MIT STAND | Stephen D Fried (SDFRIED@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Standup Comedy Club | Will Drevo (DREVO@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Students for Choice/MIT Pro-Choice | |
MIT Undergraduate Research Journal (MURJ) | |
MIT Venture Mentoring Service | Roberta McCarthy (RMCCAR@MIT.EDU) |
MIT Womens League | Elizabeth S De Bordenave (ESDEB@MIT.EDU) |
MIT-Greece Working Group | |
MITALY - Italian Student Association | |
mitBEEF | |
Movements in Time | |
Music and Theater Arts |
Elizabeth M Connors (ECONNORS@MIT.EDU) Evan Ziporyn (ZIPO@MIT.EDU) |
Musical Theatre Guild | Emily A Moberg (EMOBERG@MIT.EDU) |
Muslim Chaplaincy | Suheil I Laher (MSA_IMAM@MIT.EDU) |
Mystery Hunt | Jacob B Hurwitz (JHURWITZ@MIT.EDU) |
National Society of Collegiate Scholars | |
Nuclear Reactor Lab |
Kristen A Ayala (KAYALA@MIT.EDU) Edward S Lau (ESLAU@MIT.EDU) |
Nuclear Science and Engineering |
Clare M Egan (CEGAN@MIT.EDU) Lisa J Magnano-Bleheen (MAGNANO@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology |
James R Cain (JRCAIN@MIT.EDU) Judith A Leonard (JAHAWK@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Minority Education |
Elsie Otero (EOTERO@MIT.EDU) Tammy S Stevens (TAMSTE@MIT.EDU) Antonio Perry (ACPERRY@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Student Citizenship |
Christine E Anthony (CEANTH@MIT.EDU) Don Camelio (DCAMELIO@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Arts |
Leah Talatinian (LEAHT@MIT.EDU) Susan R Cohen (COHEN@MEDIA.MIT.EDU) Sam H Magee (SAMMAGEE@MIT.EDU) |
Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education | Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) |
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming |
Katherine E Julian (KJULIAN@MIT.EDU) Kara Brown (K_BROWN@MIT.EDU) Donna L Friedman (FRIEDMAN@MIT.EDU) Elizabeth C Young (ECY@MIT.EDU) |
Oori | |
Operations Research Center |
David Simchi-Levi (DSLEVI@MIT.EDU) John M Kessler (JKESSLER@MIT.EDU) Maokai Lin (LMK@MIT.EDU) Stephen L Relyea (SRELYEA@MIT.EDU) Vishal Gupta (VGUPTA1@MIT.EDU) Andrew Carvalho (ACARVALH@MIT.EDU) Laura A Rose (LROSE@MIT.EDU) |
OrigaMIT | |
Orthodox Christian Fellowship | |
Outing Club | Rachel Delucas (SHRAQUEL@MIT.EDU) |
Pagan Students | |
Panhellenic Association | |
Persian Students Association | |
Physics |
Catherine A Modica (CMODICA@MIT.EDU) Denise Wahkor (DENISEW@MIT.EDU) |
Plasma Science and Fusion Center | Paul R Rivenberg (RIVENBERG@PSFC.MIT.EDU) |
Political Science | Tobie F Weiner (IGUANATW@MIT.EDU) |
Presidents Office | |
Professional Development Group | Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Provosts Office | |
Public Service Center |
Kristi G Kebinger (KRISTIG@MIT.EDU) Lorena Tovar (LTOVAR@MIT.EDU) Benjamin S Bradley (BBRADLEY@MIT.EDU) |
Quiz Bowl Team | |
Radio Society | |
Registrar's Office | Brian E Canavan (BCANAVAN@MIT.EDU) |
Research Laboratory of Electronics | Rita Tavilla (RTAVILLA@MIT.EDU) |
Residential Life Programs | Julie E Rothhaar (ROTHHAAR@MIT.EDU) |
Richard C. Maclaurin Lodge, A.F. & A.M. | Sean M Brown (SMBROWN@MIT.EDU) |
Roadkill Buffet |
Zachary B Barryte (ZBARRYTE@MIT.EDU) Benjamin M Park (BMPARK@MIT.EDU) |
Salsa Club | |
SANA | Joseph R Stein (JRSTEIN@MIT.EDU) |
SANGAM | |
Satellite Engineering Team | Ryan M McLinko (MCLINKOR@MIT.EDU) |
SAVE | |
Science and Technology Leadership Association |
Christopher A Moses (CMOSES@MIT.EDU) Garrett A Hemann (GHEMANN@MIT.EDU) Shuodan Chen (PEONY19@MIT.EDU) |
Science Engineering and Business Club | |
Science Fiction Society | |
Science, Technology, and Society | Karen L Gardner (KGARDNER@MIT.EDU) |
Sea Grant College Program | |
Security and Emergency Management Office | Abigail Licnikas (ADHINE8@MIT.EDU) |
Service@MIT | |
Shakespeare Ensemble |
Katherine A Roe (KROE@MIT.EDU) Brian A Remlinger (BREM@MIT.EDU) Mark L Velednitsky (MARVEL@MIT.EDU) |
Shotokan Karate Club | Vazrik Chiloyan (VAZRIK@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan Business Club (SBC) |
Akshar Wunnava (AWUNNAVA@MIT.EDU) Melissa B Yan (MBYAN@MIT.EDU) Kirin J Sinha (KSINHA14@MIT.EDU) |
Sloan School of Management | Paula P Walcott (PWALCOTT@MIT.EDU) |
Social Justice Cooperative | |
Societo por Esperanto | Eric D Eisner (EDE@MIT.EDU) |
Society for Creative Anachronism | Xavid F Pretzer (XAVID@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Physics Students |
Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) Sara L Campbell (CAMPSOUP@MIT.EDU) |
Society of Women Engineers | |
Solar Decathalon Team | |
Solar Electric Vehicle Team | |
Songwriting Club | |
South Asian American Students | |
Spectroscopy Lab | Zina M Queen (ZQUEEN@MIT.EDU) |
Sport Taekwondo Club | |
SpousesandPartners@mit | Jennifer R Tassi (RECK@MED.MIT.EDU) |
Stop Our Silence | |
Strategic Games Society | Sukrit Ranjan (SUKRIT@MIT.EDU) |
Student Activities Office |
Leah Flynn (LAFLYNN@MIT.EDU) La-Tarri Canty (LCANTY@MIT.EDU) Alana Hamlett (AHAMLETT@MIT.EDU) Abigail M Francis (AFRAN@MIT.EDU) |
Student Art Association | Sam H Magee (SAMMAGEE@MIT.EDU) |
Student Development | |
Student Emergency Medicine Society | |
Student Financial Services | Jocelyn P Heywood (HEYWOOD@MIT.EDU) |
Student Information Processing Board |
Justin M Dove (DOVE@MIT.EDU) Mats E Ahlgren (MATS_A@MIT.EDU) Isaac N Evans (INE@MIT.EDU) |
Student Juggling Club | |
Student Pugwash | |
Students for Exploration and Development of Space | Ceili A Burdhimo (CEILIB@MIT.EDU) |
Students for Global Sustainability | |
Students for Israel | |
Students for Labor Justice | |
Swass Distribution | |
Table Tennis Club | |
Tae Kwon Do Club | Scott M Carlson (SCOTTMC@MIT.EDU) |
Tango Club |
Ella S Field (EFIELD@MIT.EDU) Kirill Shklovsky (KIRILLS@MIT.EDU) Eunha Kim (CUTZIE@MIT.EDU) |
Tau Beta Pi | |
Teaching and Learning Lab | Leann Dobranski (LEANN@MIT.EDU) |
Tech Catholic Community | Loni Butera (LONI@MIT.EDU) |
Tech Model Railroad Club | |
Tech Squares |
Kevin W Chen (KCHEN@MIT.EDU) Laura G Dean (LGDEAN@MIT.EDU) Alexander W Dehnert (ADEHNERT@MIT.EDU) Rachel G Chasin (RCHASIN@MIT.EDU) Dennis G Wilson (DENNISW@MIT.EDU) |
Techiya | Jessica M Noss (JMN@MIT.EDU) |
TechLink | |
Technique | |
Technology and Culture Forum | Christina E English (CENGLISH@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Policy Program | Barbara S Delabarre (BARBARAD@MIT.EDU) |
Technology and Policy Student Society | |
Technology Licensing Office | Kikuyu Daniels (KDANIELS@MIT.EDU) |
Terrascope | Debra G Aczel (DACZEL@MIT.EDU) |
Thai Students at MIT | |
The Tech |
Aislyn P Schalck (AISLYN@MIT.EDU) Natasha P Plotkin (NPLOTKIN@MIT.EDU) David M Templeton (DTEMP@MIT.EDU) Gregory R Steinbrecher (GSTEIN@MIT.EDU) Jeffrey Y Guo (JGUO@MIT.EDU) |
Toastmasters@MIT | Ruth Levitsky (LEVITSKY@MIT.EDU) |
Traders@MIT |
Kanjun Qiu (KANJUN@MIT.EDU) Randall C Shults (RSHULTS@MIT.EDU) Di Wu (DI_WU@MIT.EDU) Cassandra T Xia (XIAC@MIT.EDU) |
Treasurer's Office | |
Triathlon Club | |
Undergraduate Association |
Allan E Miramonti (ALLANM@MIT.EDU) Janet Li (JLI12@MIT.EDU) |
Undergraduate Biochemistry Association | |
Undergraduate LBGT Community | |
Undergraduate Math Association | |
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program |
Melissa J Martin-Greene (MELMART@MIT.EDU) Sara H Nelson (SNELSON@MIT.EDU) |
Underwater Hockey Club | David Jimenez-Gomez (JIMENEZD@MIT.EDU) |
United Christian Fellowship | |
United Trauma Relief (UTR) | |
Urban Studies and Planning | Ezra H Glenn (EGLENN@MIT.EDU) |
Vegetarian Group | |
Vietnamese Students Association | |
Vineyard Christian Fellowship | Adam Reynolds (ADAM1@MIT.EDU) |
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory | Michael J Person (MJPERSON@MIT.EDU) |
Western Hemisphere Project |
Cat Thu Nguyen Huu (CATTHU@MIT.EDU) John T Bardeen (JBARDEEN@MIT.EDU) Nicholas A Pellegrino (NICKPELL@MIT.EDU) Froylan E Sifuentes (FROY@MIT.EDU) Kendra D Johnson (KENDRAJ@MIT.EDU) |
WMBR Radio | Generoso Fierro (GENEROSO@MIT.EDU) |
Women's and Gender Studies | Heidy M Gonzalez (HEIDY@MIT.EDU) |
Women's Rugby Football Club | Ekaterina R Kononov (KKON@MIT.EDU) |
Womens Ultimate Frisbie Club | |
Working Group on Support Staff Issues | |
Writing and Communication Center | Steven Strang (SMSTRANG@MIT.EDU) |
Writing and Humanistic Studies |
Ashley Caval (ACAVAL@MIT.EDU) Nicholas Altenbernd (ALTENB@MIT.EDU) |