About
Non-Credit Activities
For Credit Subjects
Post/Revise Listings
Browse Listings
Activities by Category
Activities by Date
Activities by Sponsor
For-Credit Subjects
Search
IAP 2013 Activities by Sponsor
View IAP Coordinators by Sponsor
Academic Department
Lab
Center
Student Group
Administrative Department
Other MIT Group
Individual
All
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Architecture
Biological Engineering
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Systems Division
Experimental Study Group
Foreign Languages and Literatures
Health Sciences & Technology
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Lab
D-Lab
Game Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lab for Nuclear Science
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Academic Media Production Services
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
American Medical Student Association
Asian Dance Team
Association of Taiwanese Students
Ballroom Dance Club
Ballroom Dance Team
Campus Crusade for Christ
China Crossroads
Chinese Students Club
Educational Studies Program
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Four Consulting
GLB Rainbow Coffeehouse
Guild of Bellringers
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers
Isshinryu Karate-do
Lindy Hop Society
Live Music Connection
LSC
MIT Cycling Club
MIT Quidditch
Mystery Hunt
Outing Club
Radio Society
Shakespeare Ensemble
Sloan Business Club (SBC)
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Tango Club
Tech Squares
Undergraduate Association
WMBR Radio
Women's Rugby Football Club
Administrative Department
Admissions
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation (DAPER)
Audit Division
Campus Police
Chaplain to the Institute
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE)
Department of Facilities
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Services and Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
MIT - Israel
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT Human Resources
MIT India Program
MIT Japan Program
MIT Museum
MIT Security Studies Program
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of Minority Education
Office of Student Citizenship
Office of the Arts
Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Presidents Office
Public Service Center
Residential Life Programs
Student Activities Office
Teaching and Learning Lab
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Hillel
Hobby Shop
LEMELSON-MIT PROGRAM
Lutheran Ministry at MIT
MIT Energy Initiative
Muslim Chaplaincy
SANA
SpousesandPartners@mit
Technology and Culture Forum
Toastmasters@MIT
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
Individual
Brown, Meghan E.
Brown, Stuart W.
Caval, Ashley
De Bordenave, Elizabeth S.
Earls, Jennifer
Eck, Michael B.
English, Christina E.
Francis, Abigail M.
Gillian, Nicholas
Glover, Wiljeana
Guo-Xue, Xinke
Hunter, Anne M.
Jaskela, Susan J.
Kreisel, Felix
Levitsky, Ruth
Lin, Sally
Magee, Sam Hunter
Mandelkern, Matthew Aaron
McCarthy, Roberta
Mitgutsch, Konstantin
Nazerali, Nasruddin A.
Nunez, Fernando L.
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Saigal, Ranjani
Schiller, Jeffrey I.
Schusky, Read E.
Vahsen-Crosby, Arianna
Zhang, Yong
Academic Department
Aeronautics and Astronautics
Architecture
Biological Engineering
Biology
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Comparative Media Studies
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Economics
Edgerton Center
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Systems Division
Experimental Study Group
Foreign Languages and Literatures
Health Sciences & Technology
History
Linguistics and Philosophy
Literature
Materials Science and Engineering
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Media Arts and Sciences
Music and Theater Arts
Nuclear Science and Engineering
Physics
Political Science
Science, Technology, and Society
Sloan School of Management
Urban Studies and Planning
Women's and Gender Studies
Lab
D-Lab
Game Lab
Geographic Information Systems Lab
Lab for Nuclear Science
Lincoln Laboratory
Nuclear Reactor Lab
Wallace Astrophysical Observatory
Center
Academic Media Production Services
Center for International Studies
Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science
Joint Program/Science and Policy of Global Change
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research
Martin Trust Center for MIT Entrepreneurship
Operations Research Center
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Student Group
American Medical Student Association
Asian Dance Team
Association of Taiwanese Students
Ballroom Dance Club
Ballroom Dance Team
Campus Crusade for Christ
China Crossroads
Chinese Students Club
Educational Studies Program
Figure Skating Club
Folk Dance Club
Four Consulting
GLB Rainbow Coffeehouse
Guild of Bellringers
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers
Isshinryu Karate-do
Lindy Hop Society
Live Music Connection
LSC
MIT Cycling Club
MIT Quidditch
Mystery Hunt
Outing Club
Radio Society
Shakespeare Ensemble
Sloan Business Club (SBC)
Student Art Association
Student Information Processing Board
Tango Club
Tech Squares
Undergraduate Association
WMBR Radio
Women's Rugby Football Club
Administrative Department
Admissions
Alumni Association
Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation (DAPER)
Audit Division
Campus Police
Chaplain to the Institute
Dean for Graduate Education (ODGE)
Department of Facilities
Environment, Health and Safety Office
Global Education and Career Development
Information Services and Technology
International Students Office
Libraries
MIT - Israel
MIT Federal Credit Union
MIT Human Resources
MIT India Program
MIT Japan Program
MIT Museum
MIT Security Studies Program
Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Office of Minority Education
Office of Student Citizenship
Office of the Arts
Office of the Dean for Undergraduate Education
Office of Undergrad. Advising/Academic Programming
Presidents Office
Public Service Center
Residential Life Programs
Student Activities Office
Teaching and Learning Lab
Technology Licensing Office
Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program
Writing and Communication Center
Other MIT Groups
Addir Fellows Interfaith Dialogue
Hillel
Hobby Shop
LEMELSON-MIT PROGRAM
Lutheran Ministry at MIT
MIT Energy Initiative
Muslim Chaplaincy
SANA
SpousesandPartners@mit
Technology and Culture Forum
Toastmasters@MIT
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
Individual
Brown, Meghan E.
Brown, Stuart W.
Caval, Ashley
De Bordenave, Elizabeth S.
Earls, Jennifer
Eck, Michael B.
English, Christina E.
Francis, Abigail M.
Gillian, Nicholas
Glover, Wiljeana
Guo-Xue, Xinke
Hunter, Anne M.
Jaskela, Susan J.
Kreisel, Felix
Levitsky, Ruth
Lin, Sally
Magee, Sam Hunter
Mandelkern, Matthew Aaron
McCarthy, Roberta
Mitgutsch, Konstantin
Nazerali, Nasruddin A.
Nunez, Fernando L.
Pantazis, Dimitrios
Saigal, Ranjani
Schiller, Jeffrey I.
Schusky, Read E.
Vahsen-Crosby, Arianna
Zhang, Yong