Epsilon Theta

Active Members

Actives

Thetans at 2016 fall retreat.

Pledge Class '14 Fall

Pravi Samaratunga '18

Computer Science and Comparative Media Studies (Course 6-3 and CMS)

Pravi, for one, welcomes our robot overlords.

Pledge Class '15 Fall

Dylan Hendrickson '19

Mathematics and Physics (Course 18 and 8)

Neither this web page nor any of its links is a puzzle.

Jackie Bredenberg '19

Computer Science and Mathematics (Course 6-3 and 18)

Input: apples. Output: code.

Jordan Hines '19

Mathematics and Physics (Course 18 and 8)

Is probably secretly a penguin.

Josh Brunner '19

Computer Science and Mathematics (Course 6-3 and 18)

Josh is always willing to play bughouse.

Luke Sciarappa '19

Mathematics and Computer Science (Course 18 and 6-3)

Likes hugs (cuddly), books (Worth the Candle), music (Vienna Teng), games (EDH), dancing (C3A/B), and friends!!

Elizabeth Chang-Davidson '19

Mechanical Engineering and Mathematics (Course 2a and 18)

If you need something hacksawed, drilled, hammered, built, or destroyed, you've come to the right place.

Pledge Class '16 Fall

Katie Sedlar G

Computer Science (Course 6-3)

A mafia boss who writes training exercises for assassins.

Linus Hamilton G

Mathematics (Course 18)

Digit "Didge" LeBoid is one of the main characters in Cyberchase. His favorite color is blue.

Pledge Class '17 Fall

Jason Ye '21

Computer Science and Mathematics (Course 6-3 and 18)

Currently not hosed enough.

Adam Atanas G

Computational and Systems Biology (Course 7)

May or may not secretly be a Python script.

Mollie Wilkinson '21

Materials Science and Chemistry (Course 3 and 5)

Insomniac, wake up and look at your card.

Pledge Class '18 Spring

Ben Chang G

International Relations & Security Studies (Course 17)

Tracked a lost sheep to a distant land and ended up staying there.

Pledge Class '18 Fall

Brian Reinhart '22

Rémi Carnec G

Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Théophane Gregoir G

Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Annie Gao

Charlotte Chen '19

Computer Science (Course 6-3)

Joshua Ani '21

Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Course 6)

Kenny Chen '22

Julian Espada '22

Ellen Wang '22

Karen Gao '22

Helen Read '20

Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Corentin Sautier G

Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)



Fall 2018 Officers

Commander
Luke Sciarappa
Lt. Commander
Mollie Wilkinson
Social Chair
Brian Reinhart & Mollie Wilkinson
Treasurer
Adam Atanas
Athletics Chair
Adam Atanas
Steward
Jackie Bredenberg
Not Coffee Chair
Charlotte Chen & Karen Gao & Jordan Hines
Rush Chair
Karen Gao & Mollie Wilkinson
Media Librarian
Luke Sciarappa
Pledge Orientation Officer
Dylan Hendrickson
Historian
Jordan Hines & Mollie Wilkinson
Bus Chair
Elizabeth Chang-Davidson & Josh Brunner
Alumni Contact Officer
Jason Ye
House Manager
Jason Ye & Katie Sedlar
Recorder
Jackie Bredenberg
House Duties Czar
Katie Sedlar
Sergeant-at-Arms
people whose initials have a vowel