HomeSearch Sitemap Contact

Shortcuts Go
   Request Services Maps & Floor Plans In Development & Construction Sustainability About Us Commuting Options For Facilities Employees  
 
nav bullet off Access MIT
nav bullet off Bicycling
nav bullet off Car Sharing
nav bullet off Emergency Ride Home
nav bullet on Parking
 - Electric Charging Stations
 - Employees
   How to Apply
   Economy Parking
   Occasional / Evening
   Rates
   Satellite Parking
   SmartWay Elite Discount
   Parking Coordinators
 - Lots & Locations
 - Regulations & Penalties
 - Special Permits
 - Students
 - Visitors
nav bullet off Private Transit
nav bullet off Ride Sharing
nav bullet off Shuttles
nav bullet off T-Passes
nav bullet off Walking
nav bullet off Forms
nav bullet off FAQs
 

Department Parking Coordinators Assist Employees


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X-Z

A


Department Name DePt ID Parking Coordinator
Abdul Latif Jameel Poverty Action Lab 091020 Cappellieri, Alison
Academic Services, Office of 441400 Demers, Heidi
Administrative Services: Chem E/DMSE 066200 Boisset-Dell'Elce, Leslie
Admissions Office 446100 Jones, Edmund
Advanced Educational Services, Center for 405100 Westlund, Mary (Meg)
Aeronautics and Astronautics 061000 Zotos, Elizabeth
Aerospace Studies 187100 Woods, Joyce Camille
Alumni Association 871000 Balkissoon, Nicole
Anthropology Program 093200 Hartford, Irene
Archaeology 066100 Chung, Terese
Architecture, Dept of 031000 Hersh, Lisa
Architecture & Planning, School of 030000Doucette, Dineen
Art, Culture, and Technology, Program in 038000 Barosy, Andrew
Arts, Office of the 401813 Brown, Gabriella
Audio Visual Services 874100 Finnegan, Vachiraphorn Lee
Audit Division 423000 Tersek, Bridget

[to top]

B


Biological Engineering, Dept of 069200 Dudley-Cowans, Rolanda
Biology, Dept of 151000 Cabral, Margaret
Biomedical Engineering, Center for 166000 Boisset-Dell'Elce, Leslie
Biomedical Innovation, Center for 430000 Wijtmans, Rinske
Biotechnology Process Engineering Center 068800 Darling, Daniel
Brain & Cognitive Sciences, Dept of 154500 Chiavazza, Federico
Gale, Julianne
Budget, Finance and Treasury 427000 Clinton, Suzette

[to top]

C


Cambridge-MIT Institute 400900 O'Neil, Alexandra
Campus Activities Complex 405500 Donaghey, Aaron
Card Office 862000 Lee, Shueh-Lin
Chairman of the Corporation 400000 McNamara, Ann
Chancellor's Office 401500 Brown, Gabriella
Chemical Engineering, Dept of 062000 Boisset-Dell'Elce, Leslie
Chemistry 152000 Harris, Michele
Civil and Environmental Engineering 063000 Mickunas, Angela
Clinical Research Center 163000 Keeth, Dana Bresee
Collective Intelligence, Center for 121920 Stewart, Stephanie
Computer Sci & Artificial Intelligence Lab 067900 MacIver, Joanna
Comparative Medicine, Division of 402100 Brown, Bruce
Comparative Media Studies / Writing 093800 Horvath, Gabriella
Smith, Sarah
Computational & Systems Bio Initiative 418000 Chaput, Francine
Concourse 069600 Cogliano, Paula
Consortium on Financing Higher Education 401200 Bourelle, Isabel
Controller and Accounting Services 422900 Clinton, Suzette
Copy Technology Centers 874200 Milligan, June
Corporate Relations/Indust Liaison Prog 413000 Wells, Margaret Teresa
Credit Union 872000 Lopez, Afiya

[to top]

D


D-Lab 440102 Mangino, Melissa
DAPER Administration 501100 Hoppe, Kathleen
DAPER Community Programs 501400 Hoppe, Kathleen
DAPER Facilities 501500 Hoppe, Kathleen
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports 501000 Hoppe, Kathleen
DAPER Physical Education 501200 Hoppe, Kathleen
DAPER Recreation 501300 Hoppe, Kathleen
Deshpande Center for Technological Innov 061200 Sandler, Leon
Design Laboratory 030010 Doucette, Dineen
Development Services - Resource Development 410060 Balkissoon, Nicole
Digital Learning - Headquarters, Office of 401819 Janetos, Peter
Digital Learning - Strategic Education Initiatives, Office of 447100 Curtin, Mary Kathleen
Janetos, Peter
Dining 801000 Patton, Linda
Document Services 271050 Smith, Mike
DUE Desktop Support 441900 Primo, Y-Chie

[to top]

E


Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences, Dept of 153000 Milardo, Brandon
Economics, Dept of 091000 Nemergut, Kara
Edgerton Center 440100 Lipnoski, Sandra
Educational Council 446300 Jones, Edmund
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, Dept of 064000 Tilden, William
Electromagnetic and Electronic Systems, Lab for 069300 DesGroseilliers, Gary
Endicott House 872500 Pinksten, Sharon
Engineering, School of 060000 Boisset-Dell'Elce, Leslie
Engineering-UPOP, School of 060900 Jones, Jessica
Enterprise Services 406200 McDonald, John
Environment, Health & Safety Office 392000 Morrison, Nadia
Environmental Health Sciences, Center for 165000 Tat, Amanda
Executive Vice President and Treasurer 404500 Pinksten, Sharon
Experimental Study Group 159000 Ramsay, Graham

[to top]

F


Facilities, Dept of 591000 Donaghey, R. Larry
Faculty Support, Office of 445000 Fernandes, Patricia
Finance, Office of 428000 Clinton, Suzette
Financial Systems Services 421200 Mahoney, Margaret
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory 265000 Haggerty, Jillian

[to top]

G


General Counsel, Office of the 405700 Boisvert, Kathleen
Graduate Education, Office of the Dean for 402200 Cuevas, Idalia
Kukharenko, Juliya
Global Ed and Career Development Center 446600 Cottrell, Camille
Global Studies and Languages 093300 Marx, Meredith
Gordon Engineering Leadership Program 061350 Shea, Amy
Gray House 497400 Pinksten, Sharon

[to top]

H


Haystack Observatory 401710 Dutton, Janet
Scott, Denise
History Section 093400 Sorett, Mabel Chin
Housing 861000 McLaughlin, Charlene
Human Resources 409000 Carmichael, Michelle
Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences,
Dean of
442300 Ludwig, Ana
Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences, School of 090000 Ludwig, Ana

[to top]

I


Industrial Performance Center 060300 Iappini, Nancy
Information and Decision Systems, Lab for 068700 Wright, Deborah
Information Systems & Technology 242800 Mahoney, Margaret
Information Systems & Technology—Headquarters 404400 Mahoney, Margaret
Information Systems Research, Center for 121930 Foglia, Christine
Rowland, Molly
Innovation in Product Development, Center for 068900 MacPhee, Susan
Institute for Data, Systems, and Society 068100 Kratochwill, Jennifer
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science 061901 Holley, Amanda
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies 417000 McDaniels, Marlisha
Institute Professors 010000 Brown, Gabriella
Intellectual Property Counsel 416000 Placido, Charlene
International Studies, Center for 097500 Johnson-Houlihan, Casey

[to top]

J

[to top]

K


Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research 159600 Boughan, Joan
Koch Institute of Integrative Cancer Research 402000 Clewley, Terry

[to top]

L


Leaders for Global Operations Program 170000 Perera, Lesley
Legatum Center for Dev Entrepreneurship 030020 Doucette, Dineen
Lemelson/MIT Program 061100 Mills, Kerri
Libraries 271000 Glavash, Keith
Lincoln Laboratory 310000 Hoglund-Powers, Roberta
Linguistics & Philosophy 094000 Sikorski, Matthew
List Visual Arts Center 401812 Pine, Barbra
Literature Section 093600 Wiedner, Susan

[to top]

M


Management, Sloan School of 121000 Ducharme, Kerrianne
Manufacturing and Productivity, Lab for 069700 McCarthy, Janice
Masdar Institute 401801 Arsenault, Paul
Materials Processing Center 069800 Page, Frances
Materials Science and Engineering, Dept of 066000 Boisset-Dell'Elce, Leslie
Mathematics 154000 Pelletier, Anthony
McGovern Institute for Brain Research 400600 Lutchen, Gayle
Mechanical Engineering 065000 McCarthy, Janice
Media Arts and Sciences, Program in 036000 Kelsey, Helene
Media Laboratory 039000 Breede, Lisa-Beth
Medical 495000 Clark, Carol
Dansby, Winifred
Microphotonics Center 069880 Page, Frances
Microsystems Technology Laboratories 060600 Hodges-Pabon, Deborah
Military Science 187500 Anthes, Mayra
Minority Education, Office of 441100 Mottley, Cheryl
MIT Energy Initiative 320000 Connell, Patricia
MIT Investment Management Company 420000 Kitano, Kiri
MIT Police 492900 Freeman, Judith
MIT Press 875000 Sherman, Gayle
MIT Professional Education 061800 Romero, Matthew
Ustariz, Nadia
MIT-Portugal Program 060500 Kratochwill, Jennifer
Marrone, Frances
MIT Sea Grant College Program 266300 Downes, Timothy
Museum 401811 Porter, Katherine
Music and Theater Arts Section 093700 Frizzi, Amy

[to top]

N


Naval Science 187800 Prior, Cheryl
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory 264000 Young, Mary
Nuclear Science, Lab for 159900 Luc, Elsye
Nuclear Science and Engineering, Dept of 068000 Iappini, Nancy

[to top]

O


OpenCourseWare 406300 Janetos, Peter
Operations Research Center 247000 Mosley, Paulette

[to top]

P


Parking and Transportation Office 405900 Cruz, Robynn
Physics, Dept of 158000 Metternich, Vicky
Picower Institute for Learning and Memory 159300 Tran, Dang
Plasma Science and Fusion Center 242999
243000
Haggerty, Jillian
Tench-Mora, Marcia
Political Science 095500 Clements, Pamela
President, Office of the 401000 McNamara, Ann
Project I-Campus 068400 Bisbee, Rebecca
Property Office 406800 Clinton, Suzette
Provost, Office of the 401800 Brown, Gabriella
Public Service Center 441320 Tovar, Lorena

[to top]

Q


[to top]

R


Real Estate, Center for 033000 Gillespie, Cheryl
Registrar's Office 446700 Ward, Martha
Religious Life 442020 English, Christina
Research Laboratory of Electronics 267000 Nguyen, Hien
Residential Life Programs 441325 Meredith, Jennifer

[to top]

S


Science, Dean of 442500 Hanson, Garrett
Science, School of 150000 Murray, Kelly
Science, Technology and Society, Program in 097000 Zahariadis, Gus
Singapore-MIT Alliance 068200 Desforge, John
Skolkovo 401802 Siegel, Hilary Clayton
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center 069400 Wijtmans, Rinske
Spectroscopy Laboratory 159500 Fosher, Karen
Sponsored Programs, Office of 391000 Nelson, Lynda
Student Citizenship, Office of 441800 Biele, Barbara
Student Financial Services 449000 Jones, Sonia
Wang, Lan
Student Life, Dean for 442000 Haskin, Graham
Student Life-Administration, Dean for 442040 Haskin, Graham
Student Life-Dept Heads, Dean for 442010 Haskin, Graham
Student Life Programs 441300 Meredith, Jennifer
Student Life Programs - Operating Accounts 441620 Hill, Katrina
Student Services Information Technology 446200 Mahoney, Margaret
Study Abroad 446610 Demers, Heidi
System Design and Management 060800 Perera, Lesley

[to top]

T


Teaching & Learning Laboratory 441700 Nocivelli, Daniel
Technology and Policy Program 069900 Marrone, Frances
Technology Development Program 321000 Vargas, Patricia
Technology Licensing Office 404000 Mack, Marlene
Technology Review 876000 Snyder, Leila
Terrascope 060085 Aczel, Debra
Transportation and Logistics, Center for 069500 Greimann, Eric

[to top]

U


Undergraduate Advising & Academic Prog, Office of 444000 Isaac, Shellyann
Undergraduate Education, Dean for 441000 Primo, Y-Chie
Urban Studies & Planning, Dept of 035000 Marchese, Janine

[to top]

V


VP for Finance, Office of the 407000 Trotman, Nadie
VP for Human Resources 409100 Carmichael, Michelle
VP for Institute Affairs, Office of the 490000 McNamara, Ann
VP for Research. Office of the 404002 Mack, Marlene
VP for Resource Development 410000 Balkissoon, Nicole

[to top]

W


Whitaker College of Health Sci & Tech 160000 Engel, Barbara
Women's and Gender Studies, Program in 090010 Neill, Emily

[to top]

X-Z

 

 RELATED LINKS
 Your Commuting Benefits (Atlas)
 Parking Rates for 2016-2017 (pdf)
 CONTACT INFO

Facilities

Department Directory

Parking & Transportation Office

Hours: Mon-Fri, 8:30 AM-4:30 PM
Building: W20-022
Fax: 617-258-6357

parking services

Email: mitparking@mit.edu
Tel: 617-258-6510

t-pass services

Email: tpass@mit.edu
Tel: 617-253-9701

other commuter connections

Email: commuting@mit.edu


Larry Brutti
Operations Manager

Robynn Cruz-Walker
Commuter Program Administrator

making MIT work Massachusetts Institute of Technology